TreasureFest schedule announced

by

comment

The schedule has been announced for this weekend's TreasureFest in Charlotte. Here are the details, which can also be found here.

The prices are:

Snug Harbor — $10 walk ups

Lunchbox Records — $7 walk ups

Studio 1212 — $10 walk ups

Common Market — donations

Central Coffee — $5 walk ups

Thirsty Beaver — donations

The Milestone (after shows) — FREE show with treasure fest pass

FRIDAY (May 20)

Lunchbox Records

Oddczar 7:10-7:40 p.m.

Little League 8-8:30 p.m.

Torch Runner 8:50-9:10 p.m.

1994! 9:30-10 p.m.

Logic Problem 10:20-10:50 p.m.

Cola Freaks 11:10-11:40 p.m.

Daytrader 12-12:30 a.m.

Snug Harbor

25 Minutes to Go 6:50-7:20

Dukes of Hillsborough 7:40-8:10

Fossils 8:30-9 p.m.

Jr. Astronomers 9:20-9:50 p.m.

Tim Version 10:10-10:40 p.m.

Campaign 1984 11-11:30 p.m.

Harvard 11:50-12:20 p.m.

Thunderlip 12:40 p.m. -until

Studio 1212

Apart 5:30-6 p.m.

Sore Subject 6:10-6:40 p.m.

Small Talk 6:50-7:20 p.m.

Andy the Doorbum 7:30-8 p.m.

Snowing 8:10-8:40 p.m.

Band Name 8:50-9:20 p.m.

Old Flings 9:30-10 p.m.

Algernon Cadwallader 10:10-10:40 p.m.

Central Coffee

Bailey Cooke 7:30-8 p.m.

Matt Evans 8:15-8:45 p.m.

Mike Bell 9-9:30 p.m.

Jeremy Current 9:45-10:15 p.m.

The Milestone

Machete! (main stage) 9-9:30 p.m.

Sadgiqacea (bar stage) 9:35-10 p.m.

Salvacion (main stage) 10:05-10:35 p.m.

Vampirates (main stage) 10:50-11:20 p.m.

Bay of Pigs (main stage)11:35-11:50 p.m.

Mose Giganticus (bar stage)11:55-12:25 p.m.

Gore Gore Luchadores 12:30-2 a.m.

SATURDAY (May 21)

Lunchbox

Divide Divide Divide 6:20-6:50 p.m.

Monument 7:10-7:40 p.m.

Frost Watson 8-8:30 p.m.

Vegan Coke 8:50-9:20 p.m.

Hold Tight! 9:40-10:10 p.m.

Landmines 10:30-11 p.m.

Sunglasses 11:20 p.m. -until

Snug Harbor

Young and Barren 4:30-5 p.m.

Suns 5:20-5:50 p.m.

Bats and Mice 6:10-6:40 p.m.

Pullman Strike 7-7:30 p.m.

Restorations 7:50-8:20 p.m.

Annabel 8:40-9:10 p.m.

Everyone Everywhere 9:30-9:50 p.m.

Naked Gods 10:20-10:50 p.m.

Red Collar 11:10-11:40 p.m.

Yardwork 12 a.m.-until

Thirsty Beaver

Motel Glory 5-5:30 p.m.

Andrew Kane & the Alibis 6-7 p.m.

Appalucia 7:30 p.m. -until

Studio 1212

Mon Frere 4-4:30 p.m.

Kid Anthem 4:40-5:10 p.m.

Campaign 5:20-5:50 p.m.

Transvestite 6-6:30 p.m.

Mose Giganticus 6:40-7:10 p.m.

Worn In Red 7:20-7:50 p.m.

Shitstorm 8-8:30 p.m.

Just Die! 8:40-9:10 p.m.

Young & In the Way 9:20-9:50 p.m.

Bear Romantic 10 p.m. - until

Common Market

Brain F 8-8:30 p.m.

Wymyns Prysyn 8:50-9:20 p.m.

Sadgiqacea 9:40-10:10 p.m.

Towering Pyre 10:30-11 p.m.

Emotron 11:20 p.m. -until

Central Coffee

Neil Mauney 8-8:30 p.m.

Eric Ayotte 8:45-9:15 p.m.

Jason Kutchma 9:30-10 p.m.

The Milestone*

DJ Jazzy Jon

DJ Wyley B

Ty Bru

Aswell

Human Pippi Armstrong

The Thoughtcriminals

Sympl (of Projekt Lotus)

*$6 IN ADVANCE (WWW.ETIX.COM) / $7 AT THE DOOR / $2 SURCHARGE FOR UNDER 21

$2 WITH ADVANCE PASS TO TREASURE FEST / FREE AFTER 1:00 AM

Add a comment