Wednesday, Feb. 15
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B & Andy Seets
The Evening Muse Secondhand Stories w/ Fedor & Guthrie
Garden Cafe Open Mic w/ Ansel Couch
The Gin Mill Wizards Roadshow
Graduate East Open Mic w/ Basikly
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
The Loft John Alexander Trio
Manifest Discs & Tapes Porter-Batiste-Stoltz
Neighborhood Theatre Porter-Batiste-Stoltz
Providence Cafe Céline Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Family Force 5
Tropical Heat The Dosage: Maximum Strength Hip Hop
Tyber Creek Pub Hunters Travisty
Visulite Theatre Elevator Action w/ The Valentines
Westin Charlotte Kim Carper, Rodney Shelton and Donnie Marshall
Wild Wing Cafe Patrick & KB
Thursday, Feb. 16
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Charlotte Bobcats Arena Keith Urban w/ Pat Green
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet Jazz Jam
Double Door Inn at The Lake Part Time Blues Band
Eden (formerly Sky) TRIBE Thursdays
The Evening Muse JJ Appleton & The Loft
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizards Roadshow
Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change
Iron Thunder, Concord Joe Blythe
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Milestone Redneck Manifesto w/ Attack Formation
Patou, A French Bistro Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Tom Billotto
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Rick Spreitzer w/ David Childers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Alan Biggerstaff
Tremont Music Hall Bombshell
Union County Public Library, Monroe The Barnettes
Visulite Theatre The Summit
Wild Wing Cafe Tokyo Joe
Friday, Feb. 17
Amos' Southend Tranzas w/ La Rua and Alacosta
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Breakers, Rock Hill Rock Steady
D'Laney's Donnie Honeycutt
Double Door Inn Chris Duarte Group
Double Door Inn at The Lake Sunny Ledfurd
The Evening Muse Scott Ainslie & Rachael Sage
Fairview Grill Cliffside Theory
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
Garden Cafe Ansel Couch
Graduate East Cindy K & Scottie J
Harry and Jean's Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Basikly
JB'Z Tradeskin & Friends
Jillian's, Southend D.C. Express
The Loft Beth Chorneau
Midtown 51 Smilin Dogs
Midtown, Harris Blvd The Remainders
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Cigar Store Indians
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin
SK Netcafe Humans w/ Perry and The Canyoneros
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Brothers
Splash, Cornelius Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel and Rob Knox
T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi
Thoroughbred Lounge Riff Raff
Tremont Music Hall Secret Lives of the Freemasons
Visulite Theatre Yonder Mountain String Band
Wine Up 'Urban Groove Series' f/ Queen City Jazz
Saturday, Feb. 18
Amos' Southend Martin Sexton
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Blue Kim Carper, Rodney Shelton, Donnie Marshall and John Alexander
Borders, Stonecrest 3 Feet Up
Dilworth Playhouse Café Don DeLeaumont
Double Door Inn Duwayne Burnside w/ Mississippi Mafia
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
Eden (formerly Sky) SOS
The Evening Muse Taylor Roberts Music & Heidi Hensley Band
Fire & Ice Lounge Back 2 Basics
Graduate East Donnie Honeycutt
Irish Cue, Cornelius Side Show
Iron Thunder, Concord Charity Case
JB'Z Bob Palineo
The Loft DJ Jah-Sun Rising
Mickey's, Mint Hill Usual Suspect
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pocket Full of Strange
Milestone The Talk w/ Pacific Stereo
The Money, Rock Hill Withstand
Neighborhood Theatre Mike Cross
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin
Skinnyz, Matthews One Big Love
Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire
Sylvia Theater, York Leon Redbone
T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi
The Grape The Amy Broome Trio
Thoroughbred Lounge The Remainders
Tremont Music Hall Hopesfall
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Visulite Theatre Corey Harris and The 5X5
Sunday, Feb. 19
The Evening Muse Lucky Kaplansky
Irish Cue, Cornelius Duk Tan
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Kingpin
SK Netcafe Big Octave CD Release Party
T-Bones, Lake Wylie No Alibi
The Philosopher's Stone Tavern Fudd and Sea Toe
Tyber Creek Pub Sunday Night Band w/ Charles Hairston
Monday, Feb. 20
Coach's Sports Bar Aerial View
Double Door Inn Les Moore's Monday Nite All-Stars
Stool Pigeons, University ETB
The Salvation Army Queen City Brass Band Concert
Tuesday, Feb. 21
Amos' Southend Click Five
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B & Andy Seets
Borders, Stonecrest Matt Barber
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and Her Hot Band
The Evening Muse Hit or Miss
The Loft DJ Ryan Miller
Lunchbox Records David Childers & The Modern Don Juans CD Release
Mickey's, Mint Hill Brad Davis
Neighborhood Theatre Umphrey's Mcgee
Ovens Auditorium INXS
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Smokey Joe's All-Stars
The Corner Pub Lindy Dobbins
Visulite Theatre George Clinton Presents Kendra Foster and Sativa
Wild Wing Cafe Cloud 9
Wednesday, Feb. 22
Amos' Southend Morgan Heritage
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
The Evening Muse Michelle Malone & Garrison Starr
Garden Cafe Open Mic w/ Ansel Couch
The Gin Mill Wizards Roadshow
Graduate East Open Mic w/ Basikly
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
The Loft John Alexander Trio
Neighborhood Theatre Robert Fripp Solo Soundscapes: Words & Music
Patou, A French Bistro Acoustic Soul, Joe Lindsey and Mandyl Evans
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rock Barn Kim Carper and Tom Billotto
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropical Heat The Dosage: Maximum Strength Hip Hop
Tyber Creek Pub Hunters Travisty
Visulite Theatre Bellyfull
Wild Wing Cafe Larry & Doug
Thursday, Feb. 23
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet Jazz Jam
Double Door Inn at The Lake Part Time Blues Band
Eden (formerly Sky) TRIBE Thursdays
The Evening Muse Keith Sykes' World Tour of I-40 w/ Erik Balkey
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizards Roadshow
Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change
Iron Thunder, Concord Joe Blythe
Patou, A French Bistro Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel and Rob Knox
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce and Ketner
Tremont Music Hall The Veronicas
Visulite Theatre Terrapin Jamfest
Wild Wing Cafe Lixx
Friday, Feb. 24
Amos' Southend Two Step: Dave Matthews Tribute
Ballantyne Resort Tommy Joy
Borders, Stonecrest Squirrel Nut Zippers Songwriters
Double Door Inn King Johnson CD Release Party
Double Door Inn at The Lake Dan Plowden Band
The Evening Muse Songwriters In-the-Round & Maxwell/Mosher
Irish Cue, Cornelius Blindside
JB'Z Wideload McKenna
The Loft Beth Chorneau
Milestone The Sammies w/ The Whigs
The Money, Rock Hill Echo Code
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Barefoot Manner
Patou, A French Bistro Levi Brown
SK Netcafe Dirty Box w/ Uberdose and Taradactyl
Skinnyz, Matthews Short Notice Band
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Mantras
Splash, Cornelius Celine Berman and Jazztrack
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce and Ketner
Thoroughbred Lounge Wax Gurus
Tremont Music Hall Zao w/ In Flames, Trivium and Devil Driver
Visulite Theatre Blueground Undergrass
Advance Notice
Saturday, Feb. 25 Mark Mathis & Y-O-U
Wednesday, Mar. 1 The Starting Line w/ Copeland, Tremont Music Hall
Thursday, Mar. 2 Stephen Pearcy of Ratt w/ Bang Tango and Pretty Boy Floyd, Amos' Southend