Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, May 25

Amos' Southend Thee Unright w/ Fret
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Double Door Inn Annette & Keith Cash & Friends
The Evening Muse Martha Wainwright
Excelsior Club Michael Porter Trio
Fire & Ice Lounge Ladykiller
Founders Hall Kent Steel (noon)
Gateway Village Madelin Zero
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
House of Jazz Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Milestone Seventh Star w/ Suffocate Faster, Where It Ends & Give or Take
Palomino Restaurant Barn Hill Station
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
The Room The Eastern Seaboard & Calabi Yau
Sports Page Robin B and Andy Seets
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo Grindle & James Thomason

Thursday, May 26

Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden
City Tavern, Lake Norman Kenny Floyd
Coach's Sports Bar Angwish
Dino's, Gastonia Open Jam w/ Contagious Blues Band
Dixie's Tavern Hipshack
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse The Turnstiles w/ Trina Hamlin
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
Founders Hall Scoot (noon)
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
McHale's, Rock Hill Square Roots
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Milestone Sugar Glyder w/ A Day at the Fair, John Connor, Stimilus & Caprice
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Ri Ra Doug and Steve
Rodi, Gastonia Lenny Federal & Molly Ewing Thomas
Tremont Music Hall The Unsane w/ Blackfire Revelation and Horse Thief
Tutto Mondo Sweeney
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Village Tavern Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Visulite Theatre Jah Sun Rising & DC Selector
Wild Wing Cafe Acoustic Supershow

Friday, May 27

Amos' Southend Marky Ramone w/ Mad Brother Monk
Angry Ale's Wax Gurus
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Birkdale Village, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band
Breakers, Rock Hill Kingpin
Coach's Sports Bar Basikly
Dino's, Gastonia Riff Raff
Double Door Inn Tyre Fyre w/ Davenport
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs and Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Michael Flynn & Breaking Laces w/ Justincase
Flying Saucer Lindy Dobbins & The RedVelvetManx
Founders Hall Keith Burkhart (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Todd Sullivan
JB'Z Mollygrace
Lava Lounge DJ Andy Kastanas
Menage Ultra Lounge Dj Soden & Tomato Slice
Mickey's, Mint Hill Sonny and Jim
Midtown 51 Firecreek
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Too Much Sylvia
Midtown, Harris Blvd Smilin' Dogs
Milestone Blacklisted w/ Death Before Dishonor, Down to Nothin, Ten 33, This is Hell & Iced Out
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Parktown Village Hipshack
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Blind View
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Spare Change
Rodi, Gastonia Danielle Howle
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wil Jackson Blues Band
Sonoma Bistro & Wine Bar Tom Billotto
Strong Waters Sideways 8
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson David Holtzclaw
Thoroughbred Lounge Cherry Bomb
Trahan's, Matthews The Unfit Mothers; Jay Mathey w/ John Durham(1pm)
Tremont Music Hall Heartwood w/ Mona Ray & The Radio Silence
Tutto Mondo Geoffrey
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre Bellglide w/ Red Letter Agent & Mar
Wild Wing Cafe Special Purpose
Wine Room, Concord Amy & Scot

Saturday, May 28

Amos' Southend Rene
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Ron Brendle and Chris Garges
Bricktop Lounge DJ Micheal Dunham
Coach's Sports Bar Peralta
Comet Grill Chris Cook
Double Door Inn Bill Sheffield and the Walking Wounded
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Carey Sims & Black Market Radio; Carolina Gator Jumbo
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Holiday Inn, Cornelius Lil' Dis-N-Dat
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sweet Libertine
Iron Thunder, Concord Ultravibe
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Crosstown Traffic
JB'Z Lil Scottie Utley and Jason Cagle
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pocketfull of Strange
Milestone Reindeer/Tiger Team w/ Dynasty Electric Duo, Gold Streets & Vinyl Are My Pants
Murphy's Tavern Cliffside Theory
Parktown Village Hipshack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Low Willie
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Spare Change
Rodi, Gastonia Malcolm Holcombe
Smokey Joe's Cafe Little Green Chairs
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
The Cellar, Albemarle Rutkus w/ Withstand, NVain & Tri-Fall
Trahan's, Matthews Kevin Marshall
Tremont Music Hall Scapegoat w/ The Verdict and Swift
Tutto Mondo Eliza Lawless, DJ Suspence & Alex Andersen
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre Michael Tolcher
Wild Wing Cafe Simplified

Sunday, May 29

Amos' Southend Parallel CD Release Party
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Lowry w/ Second Hand Stories, The Bowmans & Ian Thomas
Neighborhood Theatre Scribble Jam
The 315, Salisbury Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall The Blood Brothers w/ Plot to Blow Up the Eiffel Tower and Big Business

Monday, May 30

Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Jackalope Jack's Open Mic w/ Taylor Burton
Milestone Lived Like Murder w/ One Big Plain & Labia Minor
The Room Beat Battle w/ Brandon D. & the Chosen One
Tremont Music Hall Jack's Mannequin w/ Wakefield & The Autumn Sessions

Tuesday, May 31

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B and Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Kush
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Milestone Bums Lie w/ The Know How, In-V and Pelvic Thrust
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Stool Pigeons Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall The Higher w/ Sunday Driver, The Letters Organize & Days Like These

Wednesday, Jun. 1

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B and Andy Seets
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ Lindsay Mac
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Grady Cole Center Good Charlotte w/ Simple Plan & Resilient K
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs

Advance Notice

Sunday, Jun. 5 Santana w/ Los Lonely Boys, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Tuesday, Jun. 7 Indigo Girls, Neighborhood Theatre
Wednesday, Jun. 8
Inspectah Deck w/ Afu-Ra & Planet Asia, Amos' Southend
Friday, Jun. 17
Marah w/ Poprocket, Visulite Theatre
Thursday, Jun. 23
Rev. Horton Heat w/ Legendary Shack Shakers, Visulite Theatre

Add a comment