Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, May. 18

Amos' Southend Joshua's Whisper w/ Pigfish & Withstand
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin B & Andy Seets
Comet Grill The Relics
Double Door Inn Hacienda Brothers
The Evening Muse The Deschamps Band
Excelsior Club Conversation Piece
Fire & Ice Lounge Ladykiller
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Milestone Hallelujah! w/ The Safes
Palomino Restaurant Amy & BK
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Badge
Sports Page Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJs Twyla & Andre More
Wachovia Atrium Tom Billotto & Donnie Marshall (noon)

Thursday, May. 19

Amos' Southend Rehab w/ Sunny Ledfurd
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden
City Tavern, Stonecrest Jay Mathey
Coach's Sports Bar Rick McCalahan
Dino's, Gastonia Open Jam w/ Contagious Blues Band
Dixie's Tavern Red Perspective
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Mieka Pauley w/ Pete Schmidt; Carla Ulbrich
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Hearst Tower Plaza Hipshack (12pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Wax Gurus
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Abe Reid and The Spikedrivers
Logan's, Gastonia Riff Raff
Milestone Denied w/ Apotheosys, Moustache Farm & Chaos Ego
Neighborhood Theatre Sonny Landreth Band
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Ri Ra Doug & Steve
Rodi, Gastonia Phyllis Tannerfrye
Tremont Music Hall The Casualties w/ Mad Brother and Madd Hatters
Tutto Mondo Chad McNeely
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre Outformation
Wild Wing Cafe Rayen and Ziad

Friday, May. 20

Amos' Southend Will Hoge
Breakers, Rock Hill Smooth Move
Coach's Sports Bar Truck Stop Preachers
Double Door Inn Donna Duncan w/ Willie Evans Band & The Mannish Boys
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
The Evening Muse Ellen Cherry & Copper; Greg Trooper w/ Jonathan Byrd and more
Founders Hall Drew Skinner (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Long Distance Call
Iron Thunder, Concord Charity Case
JB'Z Mollygrace and Wideload McKenna
Joe's Raw Bar E.T.B.
Lava Lounge DJ Andy Kastanas
Mickey's, Mint Hill Sonny and Jim
Milestone Emotron w/ Strip City Sinners, JT & the Blame, Cocked & Loaded
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley and Jimmy Bookout
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Square Roots
Neighborhood Theatre Robin & Linda Williams and Their Fine Group
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Smilin' Dogs
Rodi, Gastonia Darlyne Cain
The Room DJ Spider, DJ Ogg, DJ Xaq, and GarGirl
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jay Mathey
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Scott Johnson Band
Side Trax, Lincolnton Riff Raff
SK Netcafe Paper Tongues
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Brothers
Sylvia Theater, York Maria Muldaur & Her Hot Bluesiana Band
Thoroughbred Lounge Wax Gurus
Trahan's, Matthews Dan Hood
Tremont Music Hall Machine Head w/ Devil Drive and It Dies Today
Tutto Mondo The House Conspiracy w/ DJ's Brian Skipper & Aaron Berger
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Wild Wing Cafe Contagious
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Saturday, May. 21

Amos' Southend gogoPilot w/ Better the Devil Than Me & The Blots
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bricktop Lounge DJ Micheal Dunham
Comet Grill The Carburetors
Connolly's Red Perspective
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Dilworth Coffeehouse Bryan Talbott and Jed Beck
Dilworth Playhouse Café David Holtzclaw
Double Door Inn The Iguanas w/ The Moaners
Double Door Inn at The Lake Rough Draft
The Evening Muse Hard Times Family w/ Secondhand Stories; Wood & Steel CD Release Party
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Holiday Inn, Cornelius Lil' Dis-N-Dat
Hoopers Tavern Rock Bottom
Irish Cue, Cornelius PND Johnson
Iron Thunder, Concord Blindview
JB'Z Little Pink Anderson
Liquid Recordz Zombie Gutz w/ Even Angels Carry Knives, Admist Lines & Harpers Ferry
Living Waters Church, Mooresville Ronica and The Mighty Blazing Stars
Lowe's Motor Speedway The Black Crowes (3pm)
Mickey's, Mint Hill Basikly
Milestone The Semantics w/ The Decrepits, The Skuds & Sick Sick Sick
The Money, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Circuit Riders
Puckett's Farm Equipment Rainwagon
Rodi, Gastonia Gigi Dover
The Room The Sammies & Iconic
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Scott Johnson Band
Side Trax, Lincolnton Riff Raff
SK Netcafe Streifte Geist w/ Chyme and After the Snickersnee
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
Sports Page Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Strong Waters Kevin Marshall
The 315, Salisbury Kenny Floyd
The Alamo, Gastonia Rock Thrill
Thoroughbred Lounge Spare Change
Trahan's, Matthews Rayen & Ziad
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Square Roots
Tutto Mondo Sweeney
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Wild Wing Cafe Dallas Reese Band

Sunday, May. 22

Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Morbid Toothbrush w/ PPR, Cripes Almighty and more
The 315, Salisbury Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall Dredg w/ Circa and SurviveMonday, May. 23

Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Founders Hall Sabra Callas (noon)
Milestone Smut Peddlers w/ SFTM
Tutto Mondo Nate & Julio

Tuesday, May. 24

Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Kush
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
The Evening Muse Richard Buckner & Anders Parker
Founders Hall Pat Carpenter (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone Bodies in the Gears of the Apparatus w/ The Black Acadia Mourning, Tsavo, Mikhail Bakunin
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Tutto Mondo Brian Stockholm

Wednesday, May. 25

Amos' Southend Thee Unright
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Double Door Inn Annette & Keith Cash & Friends
The Evening Muse Martha Wainwright
Excelsior Club Michael Porter Trio
Fire & Ice Lounge Ladykiller
Founders Hall Kent Steel (noon)
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
House of Jazz Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Irish Cue, Cornelius Gabe and Friends
Milestone Embrace Today w/ Suffocate Faster, Where it Ends and more
Palomino Restaurant Barn Hill Station
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
The Room The Eastern Seaboard & Calbi Yau
Sports Page Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo Grindle & James Thomason

Advance Notice

Sunday, Jun. 5 Santana w/ Los Lonely Boys, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre
Tuesday, Jun. 7 Indigo Girls, Neighborhood Theatre
Friday, Jun. 17 Marah, Visulite Theatre
Thursday, Jun. 23 Rev. Horton Heat w/ Legendary Shack Shakers, Visulite Theatre

Add a comment