Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Apr. 6

Amos' Southend Blind View w/ Blanco Diablo
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party; Pierre Bensusan
Excelsior Club Conversation Piece
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Graduate, Pineville Jared Allan & Co.
Milestone Voice in the Wire w/ Ever we Fall, Drake Equation and more
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers & Jon Teague
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
Sports Page Rusty Barkley and Mike Federal
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Anonymous
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJs Twyla & Andre More

Thursday, Apr. 7

City Tavern, Stonecrest Unfit Mothers
Coach's Sports Bar Jay Mathey
Dino's, Gastonia Open Jam w/ Contagious Blues
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Thad Cockrell & The Starlight Country Band w/ Drew Holcombe
Fire & Ice Lounge Great Dane
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Gopher Hole, Monroe The Wizard
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Joe Latimer
Hickory Tavern Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Hipshack
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers
Ken's, Concord Hart & Jonz
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Milestone Secret Lives of the Freemasons w/ The Letters Organize, Control and more
The Money, Rock Hill Wednesday 13
Neighborhood Theatre Dark Star Orchestra
The Park Hotel Sinatra Experience w/ Francis Nazarro
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Jared Allan & Co.
Trahan's, Matthews Scott Jeffrey's Band
Tremont Music Hall Hot Vegas w/ Sunday Driver, Lakota & Last November
Tutto Mondo Alex Andersen
Visulite Theatre Mofro w/ The Jim Payne Band
Wild Wing Cafe Acoustic Supershow

Friday, Apr. 8

Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Big Chill John Legend w/ IIZM
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Ultravibe
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
City Tavern, Stonecrest Unfit Mothers
Coach's Sports Bar Middleman
Double Door Inn Full Grown
Double Door Inn at The Lake Breeze Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Van Sachs
The Evening Muse La Rua; Danielle Howle w/ Mike Strauss
Fire & Ice Lounge Smitty & Bob Shaffer
Founders Hall Rick Enderby (noon)
The Gin Mill Robin B & Andy Seets
Grid Iron Donnie Honeycutt
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Adam and Reuben
Irish Cue, Cornelius People
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Tally Ho
JB'Z MollyGrace Band
Ken's, Concord Hart & Jonz
Midtown 51 South of Sane
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The JSB
Midtown, Harris Blvd Smilin Dogs
Milestone Idea of Beauty w/ Sugar Glyder and Machinegun Kelly
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Phil Vassar
The Park Hotel James Bates
Puckett's Farm Equipment Beggars Union
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Dugi
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers and the Modern Don Juans w/ Ramblin' Bill and Guitar Garrett
The Room Deadly Fists of Kunf Fu w/ Iconic & Elevator Action
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
SK Netcafe Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers w/ Poprocket & more
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wishful Thinkers
Trahan's, Matthews Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall Sparta w/ Siva, Thieves of Always & Secret Lives of the Freemasons
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Rockaholics
Visulite Theatre Big Daddy and Bobby Lee
Wild Wing Cafe Cookie

Saturday, Apr. 9

Amos' Southend Purgatory 19
Angry Ale's Suite 490
Blue Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Cookie
City Tavern, Lake Norman Jay Mathey
City Tavern, Stonecrest Unfit Mothers
Dilworth Coffeehouse Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Scottie Westcoast
Duke Performance Hall, Davidson College Poncho Sanchez Latin Band
Fire & Ice Lounge DJ D.R.
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Crisis w/ David Holtzclaw
Gopher Hole, Monroe Wax Gurus
Graduate East Origin Unknown
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Roadshow
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Kt & Aaron
Holiday Inn, Cornelius Midnight Blue Blues Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sweet Libertine
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
JB'Z D-Classyfied
Ken's, Concord Rockin' Horse
Liquid Recordz Indie Rock Fest w/ Hot Vegas, Yay Hooray, Something Jed and more
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman U-Phonik
Milestone A Closing Skyline w/ Donnybrook, Deathblow and more
The Money, Rock Hill Mojo Filter w/ Sideways Eight, Froglodge and SugarGlyder
Neighborhood Theatre The Low Life w/ Backwoods Boys
The Park Hotel Oscar Caldwell
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Right Track
Puckett's Farm Equipment Cherry Rain
The Room Lucky Face
SK Netcafe Audioform w/ Semi-Pro and more
Smokey Joe's Cafe Shadowflag
Sports Page John O'Gorman & Rusty Barkley
Sylvia Theater, York Sterling Y w/ Telefunk Mafioso
The 315, Salisbury Perfo
Trahan's, Matthews Tony Fisher
Tremont Music Hall Idea of Beauty w/ The Verdict, Harvard & One Big Plain
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill BB's
Visulite Theatre Cherry Bomb w/ 200 Joules
Wild Wing Cafe

Sunday, Apr. 10

Excelsior Club IIZM w/ DJ Johnny C
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Joe's Raw Bar Boutit Boys
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Ho-ag w/ Cockpit, The Brown Frown and A Problem of Alarming Dimensions
Neighborhood Theatre De La Soul w/ DJ Boney B
Ovens Auditorium Lenny Kravitz
The Room KRS-ONE w/ Wolly Vinyl and more

Monday, Apr. 11

Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Milestone The Sloppy Meateaters w In-V, Stole Your Woman and more
Tremont Music Hall Chevelle w/ Dark New Day & Deep Field

Tuesday, Apr. 12

Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Kush Emphatic Fya Sound
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Easy Eddie's, Huntersville Robin B & Andy Seets
Gopher Hole, Monroe Wizard's Roadshow
Graduate, Uptown Jared Allan & Co.
Halton Arena Muse w/ Razorlight
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone The Bamboo Kids
The Room Arch w/ Horse Thief, Calabi Yau & Robot vs. Rabbit
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars

Wednesday, Apr. 13

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
The Evening Muse Jim Bianco w/ Dean Fields
Excelsior Club Kevin Jones & Co.
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Milestone Against Me! w/ Smoke or Fire, The Houston Brothers and more
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Kenny Floyd
Sports Page Scoot and Phil
Tremont Music Hall Fall Out Boy w/ Silverstein, The Academy Is & Gym Class Heroes
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Advance Notice

Thursday, Apr. 14 John Popper Project w/ DJ Logic, Grady Cole Center
Thursday, Apr. 14 Ari Hest, Visulite Theatre
Wednesday, Apr. 20 Green Day w/ My Chemical Romance, Cricket Arena

Add a comment