Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 9

Amos' Southend White Lion and Enuff Z'Nuff
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kim Carper and Rodney Shelton
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Connolly's Craig & Rich
Coyote Joe's Out of the Blue
Double Door Inn Angwish w/ Orange Envy
The Evening Muse Yay Hooray; Blue Dogs Acoustic and Buck Bradberry
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Milestone The Black Acadia Mourning w/ The Warriors and more
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Dugi
SK Netcafe The Bang Up
Sports Page Rusty Barkley and Mike Federal
Tremont Music Hall One Amazin' Kid w/ The Mile After, Lobbyist and Small Towns Burn a Little Slower
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Anonymous
Tropicana, Cornelius Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Hunter's Travisty
Visulite Theatre Particle w/ Cyro Baptista
Wine Up Amy Broome

Thursday, Mar. 10

Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Middleman
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Rachael Sage w/ Rachel Merchand; Claude Bourbon
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
Groucho's Incognito Mosquito
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Closet Pop Junkies
Ken's, Concord Hart & Jonz
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Milestone Almighty Flying Machine w/ Descolada, Mourning Calls & Big City Dreams
The Money, Rock Hill Angie Aparo w/ Square Roots
Neighborhood Theatre Karla Bonoff w/ Kenny Edwards & Nina Gerber
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
The Room Snatches of Pink w/ The Spinns and Elevator Action
Sidelines, Mooresville Steve Shook
Tremont Music Hall Bane w/ Comeback Kid, With Honor and Silent Drive
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre DJ QC Selector & DJ Jah Sun Rising

Friday, Mar. 11

Amos' Southend Angie Aparo and The Infidels w/ Part Time Heroes
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Steve Shook
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Taylor Brothers
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Coyote Joe's Out of the Blue
Dilworth Billiards Hipshack
Dilworth Playhouse Café David Holtzclaw w/ Anjie Carpenter
Double Door Inn Crisis w/ Somebody Smith
Double Door Inn at The Lake Ace and TJ "Grin Kids Benefit" w/ Charity Case Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall and Van Sachs
The Evening Muse Spottiswoode & His Enemies w/ Seth Horan; Jason Ringenberg w/ Mike Strauss
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Rock Doctors
Iron Thunder, Concord DJ Talley Ho
JB'Z Ray Deez Test
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Scotty and Clyde
Midtown 51 New Dixie Pharoahs
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Liquid Pleasure
Midtown, Harris Blvd Firecreek
Milestone Glory of This w/ Outsmarting Simon, Burns Out Bright, Hell or Highwater and more
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Morehead St. Tavern Basikly
Murphy's Tavern Rayen Belchere w/ Ziad
Puckett's Farm Equipment Amy Broome Band
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Swizzlelink
Rock Porch Cliffside Theory
The Room Drat w/ Semi-Pro
SK Netcafe Ramblin' Bill and Guitar Garrett
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wil Jackson Blues Band
Strong Waters Sideways Eight w/ Blanco Diablo
Sunset Club Taboo
The Sand Bar, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Trahan's, Matthews Cherry Bomb
Tremont Music Hall Ten Missing Days w/ Far-Less, Lobbyist and Harvard
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Bros. Band
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Jason Marcom
Wild Wing Cafe Jay Mathey

Saturday, Mar. 12

Amos' Southend Appetite for Destruction: Guns n' Roses Tribute
Blue Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson
Breakers, Rock Hill Thee Unright
Comet Grill Chris Cook
Connolly's Billy Mulligan Band w/ Brian Sullivan Band, Billy, Brian and Fred the Fiddler (noon)
Coyote Joe's Out of the Blue
D.D. Pecker's Basikly
Double Door Inn David Childers & The Modern Don Juans w/ Lou Ford
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
The Evening Muse The Films w/ gogoPilot & Josh Queen; Gigi Dover w/ Bob Sinclair and Sylvie Lewis
Hart-Witzen Gallery Rick Spreitzer (1pm)
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Holiday Inn, Cornelius The Midnight Blue
Irish Cue, Cornelius From A Seed
Iron Thunder, Concord Cindy Kay & Gary Crayton
Jane's Pourhouse Cliffside Theory
JB'Z Marty Cofield
Ken's, Concord The Most
Lava Java Daryle Ryce
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Lena Mars & Wally Germany
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman SwizzleLink
Midwood Cafe Renelvis w/ Chad Champion & Sean Sharp
Milestone The Houston Brothers w/ The Virginia Reel, The Mercy Seat & The Love Drunks
Northwestern HS Auditorium, Rock Hill Robin Eubanks Quintet w/ Winthrop Jazz Ensemble
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Puckett's Farm Equipment Wishfull Thinkers
Sammy's, Pineville Donnie Honeycutt
SK Netcafe Last November w/ Clifton and Something Jed
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mile 8
Sunset Grille, Mooresville Scott Johnson & The Ramrods
Taste of Havana Cuban Restaurant Son de Cuba
The 315, Salisbury Jay Mathey
Trahan's, Matthews Ricky Traywick
Tremont Music Hall In-V w/ Reasons for Leaving, Something Jed, Stimulus and more
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Truckstop Preachers
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Velvet Hammer, Mooresville Kent Steel
Visulite Theatre NMX 5 w/ The Sammies, Fashion Brigade, Iconic and Job's Method

Sunday, Mar. 13

Braza's Southern Silk (noon)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Thee Unright w/ Backwoods Payback, Fat Tortoise Butcher & Hate The Living
Neighborhood Theatre The Brock McGuire Band
Ovens Auditorium Juanes
SK Netcafe Ten 33 w/ Straight and Alert, The Lookout, and Give or Take
The 315, Salisbury Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Tremont Music Hall The Verdict w/ Waking Ashland, This Day in Age and Mona Ray

Monday, Mar. 14

Double Door Inn Monday Night All Stars
Milestone Second Hand Stories w/ David Schultz, Endless Mike and the Beagle Club, Hansom Banjo and more
SK Netcafe June Avenue

Tuesday, Mar. 15

Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers and her Hot Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone Days Like These w/ Hello Skylab & Geography
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Spirit Square Natalie MacMaster
Wachovia Atrium Tom Billotto & Donnie Marshall (noon)

Wednesday, Mar. 16

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Connolly's Hunter & Travis
Coyote Joe's Out of the Blue
Double Door Inn The Situationals w/ The Sammies
The Evening Muse Clay Price w/ Justin Kyle Hasty
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Milestone The Independents w/ The Dangerfields, Minority Party & Queen Anne's Revenge
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/Trip Rogers
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Kenny Floyd
Sports Page Scoot and Phill
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Anonymous

Advance Notice

Friday, Mar. 18

Collective Soul, Amos' Southend

Tuesday, Mar. 22

Maroon 5, Cricket Arena

Friday, Mar. 25

John Doe, Visulite Theatre

Add a comment