Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and DJ Brigmunton
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Double Door Inn Jobula w/ Imaginosis
The Evening Muse Mieka Pauley w/ Brandy Robinson and John Dungan
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Graduate, Pineville Simplified
Milestone Solid Gold Wreckers w/ Job's Method, Roaring Lions of the Two Fisted Cool and Tom Montefusco
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers and Kathy Dulin
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout and Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
SK Netcafe PPR w/ IYF Pork
Sports Page Scoot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Thursday, Dec. 16
Amos' Southend Mercury Blue w/ Audioform
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Jared Allan
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Jay Mathey
Comet Grill The Relics
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Clare Fader & the Vaudevillains
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Trio
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Ansel Couch
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Closet Pop Junkies
Midtown 51 Open Mic w/ Josh
Milestone Houston Brothers w/ Unalaska, Labia Minor, & Felt Element
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
The Room The Driftwood Project
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner
Tremont Music Hall The Autumn Sessions w/ The Bleeding Tree and Simply Waiting
Visulite Theatre Chris Cook
Wine Up Christy Snow
Friday, Dec. 17
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Reason To Rock Benefit w/ LFE, Jason Hausman, Bellglide and Burns Out Bright
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Hipshack
Bricktop Lounge La Maria
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Coach's Sports Bar Donnie Honeycutt
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Friends
Dilworth Coffeehouse Johnny Cowboy
Double Door Inn Clifton
Double Door Inn at The Lake Cloud 9
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Mark Stallings, & Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse NashVillains In-the-Round w/ David Mead, Jason White and Matthew Ryan; Kyler w/ Taylor Roberts Music
Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change
Iron Thunder, Concord Wax Gurus
JB'Z D-Classyfied
Jillian's, Southend The Robin B Band
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Scotty and Clyde
Midtown 51 Peralta w/ One More Time
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jif and the Choosy Mothers
Milestone In Remembrance of Me w/ White Collar Massacre, CTR ALT DEL, The Showdown and Secret Lives of the Freemasons
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Morehead St. Tavern Cherry Bomb
Puckett's Farm Equipment Razin Kane
The Room Mary Prankster
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
SK Netcafe Dolly Dagger
Smokey Joe's Cafe Lunatic Fringe
Stinky Pete's, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
Stool Pigeons, University The Most
Strong Waters Rainwagon
Sylvia Theater, York Ian Moore
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner
Tremont Music Hall Hell or High Water w/ Arranging Matches and Job's Method
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Wachovia Atrium Celine Berman & Jazztrack (11:30am)
Saturday, Dec. 18
Amos' Southend Athenaeum
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Blue Kim Carper, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs, & Gerard Benson
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Quazimojo
Bogey's Bistro Wax Gurus
Breakers, Rock Hill Kingpin
Bricktop Lounge Extra Medium
City Tavern, Stonecrest Closet Pop Junkies
Comet Grill David Childers and the Modern Don Juans
Double Door Inn Delta Moon
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
Easy Eddie's, Huntersville TNT Entertainment
The Evening Muse Bill Mallonnee; Michael Reno Harrell w/ Greg Klyma
The Gin Mill Scoot
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sever the Tie
Iron Thunder, Concord Bait-N-Switch
Ken's, Concord The Most
Legends Espresso Bar & Sweets Lena Mars w/ Wally Germany
Milestone Drat w/ Semi-Pro, Maytag and Rusty Deluxe
Neighborhood Theatre Abe Reid & the Spikedrivers
Pewter Rose Donna Duncan and Willy Evans
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
SK Netcafe Labia Minor
Smokey Joe's Cafe Ras Majuka
Stinky Pete's, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
Sylvia Theater, York Southern Silk
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner
The 315, Salisbury Jay Mathey
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Sunday, Dec. 19
Claiborne's Southern Silk (8pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone 24 Hours to Live w/ Nervous Breakdown, Over & Out, Today & Everything After and The lookout
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk (noon)
Picasso's Sports Bar Open Mic w/ Jared Allan & Co.
SK Netcafe Heroes and Hearsay
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner
Tremont Music Hall Astrid Haven w/ Tre' Stylez and Dead 7
Monday, Dec. 20
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro The Catalinas
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Milestone An Hourglass Tragedy w/ Stranger By Day and Nor am I
The Room DJ Epidemix w/ Notik1
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
Tuesday, Dec. 21
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden and DJ Cali
Comet Grill Laughin' Gravy
Corkscrew, Huntersville Open Mic w/ Eric-Scott Guthrie
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone The Wading Girl w/ Yay Hooray
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Tremont Music Hall One Amazin Kid w/ The Mile After, Mike Murphy and
All My Heroes
Wednesday, Dec. 22
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and DJ Brigmunton
Double Door Inn The Federal Bureau of Rock n' Roll
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Graduate, Pineville Simplified
Graduate, Pineville Jared Allan & Co.
Milestone 4th Ward w/ OTC and Fuzzbomb
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Raid in Full
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Vinnie's Southend Robin B and Andy Seets
Advance Notice
Monday, Dec. 27Clutch w/ High on Fire, Never Been Caught, Tremont Music
Hall
Wednesday, Dec. 29Derek Trucks Band, Visulite Theatre
Friday, Dec. 31 The Avett Brothers, Neighborhood Theatre
Friday, Dec. 31Cast Iron Filter, Visulite Theatre