Amos' Southend Synthetic Pulse w/ Angels on Acid
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Double Door Inn 4th Ward & Ultralush
The Evening Muse Spottiswoode & His Enemies w / Danielle Howle
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Killian's, Mooresville Six Gun
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Roy Daye
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike and Rusty
Milestone Divided Like a Saint's w/ Cripes Almighty and Fret
Miller's Ale House Dugi
Neighborhood Theatre Marc Cohn w/ Vienna Teng
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Chicharones w/ Dominant 7 and DJ Soden
Sports Page Scoot; Roy Daye Jr.
Tremont Music Hall Medeski, Martin, & Wood w/ Soulive
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Wachovia Atrium Hipshack (11:30am)
Thursday, Nov. 18
Amos' Southend Caliber w/ The Seven Method
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Elemental
Charleston House Conversation Piece
City Tavern, Stonecrest Trexell Brothers
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Rock Songwriters Nite w/ Trent Dabbs, Todd & Tara Busch and Benji Hughes
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Flying Saucer Hipshack
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Brent Hopper w/ Open Mic with David Holtzclaw
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Tony Fisher w/ Closet Pop Junkies
Johnny B's Pizza, Gastonia Mark Kendrick
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Kevn Kinney's Sun Tangled Angel Revival
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Milestone Hell or Highwater w/ Aria Decline and The Ages
Neighborhood Theatre Robert Earl Keen w/ The Greencards
Ovens Auditorium Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
The Room Larua
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Roy Daye Jr.
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner; Kevin Atkinson
Visulite Theatre Larry Keel Experience
Wine Up Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Friday, Nov. 19
Amos' Southend The Spongetones w/ The Cruise-O-Matics
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Cookie
Bricktop Lounge Tha Notz w/ First Dru, Bolivar, Wolly Vinyl and DJ Soden
Checkers, Ft Mill Electric Blue
City Tavern, Stonecrest Trexell Brothers
Cricket Arena Angie Stone w/ Anthony Hamilton
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin & Rev. Billy C Wirtz
Double Door Inn at The Lake U'neek Flav'ur
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Mark Stallings and Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Two Cow Garage w/ Barn Hill Station; Peter Case w/ Rick Spreitzer & Kevin Edwards
Founders Hall Hipshack (noon)
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Tater
Gillie's, Rock Hill Pocketfull of Strange
Graduate, Pineville Hipshack
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Irish Cue, Cornelius Etheric
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sherwood Lane
JB'Z Lake Norman Shag
Jillian's, Southend Jif and the Choosy Mothers
Killian's, Mooresville Wax Gurus
Manchester Tavern, Rock Hill Anonymous
Midtown 51 Random Taks
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd The Logic
Milestone Hairball w/ Scull Soup, Graveyard Boulevard and Stations
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Puckett's Farm Equipment Brother Dave
Ri Ra Scoot & Phil
The Room gogoPilot w/ Hard Times Family and Taylor Burton
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
Smokey Joe's Cafe Low Willie
The Steeple Lounge The Houston Brothers w/ Aqualads
Sunset Club The Wizard
Sylvia Theater, York The Kennedys
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner; Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Sugar Glyder w/ One Big Plain, Red Letter Day, Signature, Truant Scholars and more
Tropical Heat Mark Evangelist and Selah
Visulite Theatre Raq
The Wadsworth House Robin Rogers Band
Wine Up Kevin Jones & Co.
Saturday, Nov. 20
Amos' Southend General Johnson and Chairmen of the Board
Arooji's Wine Room Square Roots
Avondale Church Bellglide w/ The Motion, Fire Parade, Something Jed and Almighty Flying Machine
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson and Donnie Marshall
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro John Love & Uncle Thunder
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Orange Crush
Bogey's Bistro Southwind
Bricktop Lounge Banana Puddin
City Tavern, Stonecrest Trexell Brothers
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Dilworth Playhouse Café Trip Rogers
Double Door Inn Bill Sheffield & Walking Wounded
Double Door Inn at The Lake Brat Pack
The Evening Muse Sea of Cortez w/ Hope for A Goldensummer; Ari Hest and Keri Noble
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Chicken Bone
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot & Phil
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dillon and Simeon
JB'Z Wideload McKenna w/ Earthshine and LFE
Killian's, Mooresville Angwish
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Milestone The KickAss w/ Dr. Hourai, Tiala, Continent and People
Neighborhood Theatre California Guitar Trio w/ Tom Griesgraber and Dromedary
Puckett's Farm Equipment David Jones & Six Gun
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Robin B. & Andy Seets
Rodi, Gastonia Martha's Trouble
The Room Red All Over w/ Iconic and Entreat
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
Shock Wave, Statesville Tribe of More w/ Withstand, Bloodstream and Permanant Midknight
Sky DJ Andy Kastanas w/ DJ Bob Shaffer
Smokey Joe's Cafe Five Gallon Pale
Strong Waters Wax Gurus
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner; Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Coheed & Cambria w/ Underoath and Three
Visulite Theatre The Wailers w/ The Mosquitos
Wine Up Scott McCloud & Keith Hicks
Sunday, Nov. 21
Claiborne's Southern Silk (8pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone 25 ta Life w/ Empire Falls and Man at Arms
The Money, Rock Hill Decadence Theory
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk (noon)
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scarce and Ketner; Kevin Atkinson
Monday, Nov. 22
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Milestone Thieves and Assassins w/ XtimeoutX, Hamburglar, FTW and The Lookout
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
SK Netcafe Ana VanA
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
Tremont Music Hall The Donnas and Von Bondies - Cancelled
Tuesday, Nov. 23
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Travis
Milestone Decadence Theory w/ Oddzar
The Room Adult Spin w/ Matt Bolick
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Sub-Lime Bar The Worst Band Ever
Tremont Music Hall Bayside w/ Brandtson, The Sleeping and Black Maria
Wednesday, Nov. 24
Amos' Southend Kyle Cook w/ Bain Mattox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJs Christian and Brigmunton
Double Door Inn Ronnie Baker
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Harry and Jean's, Rock Hill Gary Marcus, Christian Tamburr, Ryan Weaver, David Binkley and Jeff Holland
Jillian's, Southend Jif and the Choosy Mothers
Milestone Black Lagoon w/ Hungry Ghost and Solid Gold Wreckers
Miller's Ale House Jared Allen
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Selah
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Brothers
Sports Page Scoot; Roy Daye Jr.
Tremont Music Hall The Junior Varsity w/ Houston Calls and The Chemistry
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Vinnie's Southend Robin B and Andy Seets