Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Nov. 3

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
The Evening Muse Richard Shindell w/ Amy Rigby
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (noon)
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike & Rusty
Milestone The Obscene w/ Wisenheimer, Malachi Constant and CanJoann
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers and Chris Cook
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Delta Nove
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C

Thursday, Nov. 4

Amos' Southend Carmona w/ Shadowflag
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center John Cowan Band w/ Vassar Clements
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Laura Blackley w/ Reeve Coobs and Chris Pureka
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Founders Hall Sabra Callas (noon)
Grady Cole Center Taking Back Sunday w/ Funeral for a Friend, The Varsity and Atreyu
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Tony Fisher w/ Closet Pop Junkies
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Milestone Circle Takes the Square w/ Uwharria, Ctrl Alt Del and Horse Thief
Neighborhood Theatre Leon Redbone
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder; Chris Cook
Visulite Theatre David Lindley

Friday, Nov. 5

Amos' Southend Slippery When Wet: A tribute to Bon Jovi
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Wishful Thinking Band
Breakers, Rock Hill Kingpin
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Caffeine
Double Door Inn Chubby Carrier & Zydeco Swamp Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Suckerpunch
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Van Sachs and Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Y-O-U w/ The Shiftless Rounders, The Everybodyfields, Zoe Speaks and Jan Smith
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (noon)
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
JB'Z Molly Grace Band
Killian's, Mooresville The Side
McHale's, Tega Cay Carey Sims
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Pockefull of Strange
Midtown, Harris Blvd Wax Gurus
Milestone Seneca w/ Reflux, Even Angels Carry Knives, Amidst Lines and Acierma
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Puckett's Farm Equipment Robin Rogers Duo
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Robin B. & Andy Seets
Queen's Beans Coffee Shop Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wil Jackson Blues Band
The Steeple Lounge Unalaska w/ Calabi Yau, and Vinyl Are My Pants
Strong Waters The Grip
Sylvia Theater, York Burford Brothers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder; Chris Cook
Tremont Music Hall Story of the Year w/ My Chemical Romance, Letterkills and Autopilot Off
Visulite Theatre Project Object w/ Ike Willis
The Well, Pineville Tom Conlon w/ The Last Minute Band
Wine Up Mekole Wells

Saturday, Nov. 6

Amos' Southend The Samples w/ Jen Foster
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson and Donnie Marshall
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
Bogey's Bistro Wax Gurus
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Charlotte Art League The Midnight Blue
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Superglide
Double Door Inn Delancey St. Band w/ Matador Red
Double Door Inn at The Lake Bait & Switch w/ Cindy Kay
The Evening Muse David Childers & the Modern Don Juans w/ Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics; Ken Will Morton and Mike Strauss
Irish Cue, Cornelius Basikly
JB'Z LFE w/ Earthshine and In-V
Killian's, Mooresville Spellbound
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Firecreek
Milestone JT and The Blame w/ Dirty Box, PPR and The Dirty Hearts
Neighborhood Theatre Doc Watson w/ Jack Lawrence & Richard Watson
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville The Country Gentlemen
Puckett's Farm Equipment Low Willie
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers
The Room The Talk w/ The Sammies and The Fashion Brigade
Smokey Joe's Cafe Shadowflag
Sylvia Theater, York Al Stewart
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder; Chris Cook
The Barn Mekole Wells
Tremont Music Hall Paris Texas w/ The Start, evenout, Babyshaker and Gym Class Heroes
Visulite Theatre Baleen w/ Ashley Robinson
The Well, Pineville Dan Hood w/ The Last Minute Band, CTK Band, Jill Van Horne, Jodie Manross and more (noon)

Sunday, Nov. 7

Amos' Southend Phix: A tribute to Phish
Double Door Inn CBS
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic
Excelsior Club IIzm
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Crimson Spectre w/ Even Angels Carry Knives and Costas Mandalor
Strong Waters Poor Souls
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder; Chris Cook

Monday, Nov. 8

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas

Tuesday, Nov. 9

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Kelly Joe Phelps w/ Brian Joseph
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Milestone Shindig w/ Isle of View and Hansom Clawhammer Childers
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Strong Waters Robert Quincy
Sub-Lime Bar The Worst Band Ever
Wine Up Sarah Sharp

Wednesday, Nov. 10

Belk Arena, Davidson College Black Eyed Peas
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Double Door Inn Somebody Smith & Tim Apple
The Evening Muse The Mammals
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Milestone Single Handed w/ In-V and Cherry Flavored Disaster
Pepperoni's Open Jam w/ Tony Fisher
Providence Cafe Kim Carper and Van Sachs
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
Tropicana, Cornelius DJ Tommy C

Add a comment