Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Oct. 20

Amos' Southend Capleton w/ Cocoa Tea, Jah Thunder and Moses-I
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Double Door Inn Young & Grey w/ Hunter's Travis-D
The Evening Muse Janet Robin & The Conversation
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Kyle "Duke" Miller
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jason Montero
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike and Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Acoustic Showdown w/ Trip Rogers and Michael Reno Harrell
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
The Room n.Lannon w/ Virginia Reel, Bitter Bitter Weeks
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
Visulite Theatre Punk Jazz Project

Thursday, Oct. 21

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Bricktop Lounge Queen City Collective
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Rock Songwriter Nite w/ Shawn Lynch, Alan Edwards, Joey Auch and Alan Ball
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dave Thurman, Dillon & Simeon, and Scotti & Clyde
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown 51 Open Jam w/ Josh Daniel
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Milestone Plate Six w/ Almighty Flying Machine, October Surprise, Book of Maps and Mikhail Bukanin
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
Rowe Recital Hall, UNCC UNCC Jazz Ensemble
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Tremont Music Hall Rye Coalition w/ The Kinisons and Horse Thief
Visulite Theatre Todd Snider
Wine Up Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards

Friday, Oct. 22

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Appetite for Destruction
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Cherry Bomb
Bricktop Lounge Wax Gurus
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Edgar Cruz
Double Door Inn Michael Burkes
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel John Sharp, Ron Brendle and Chris Garges
The Evening Muse Pico vs. Island Trees w/ Fishing for Your Girlfriend; Rory Block
Founders Hall Rick Enderby (noon)
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin and Tony Rogers
Graduate, Pineville Renelvis
Harvey's, Huntersville Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dave Thurman
Killian's, Mooresville Beggar's Union
Midtown 51 Roc Dox
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Midtown, Harris Blvd Firecreek
Milestone Blueprint Car Crash w/ Punos, Ahleuchatistas and The Autumn Sessions
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Bellyfull w/ The Jim Payne Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Willy Evans Trio
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
The Room Aqualads
Smokey Joe's Cafe 4th Ward
The Steeple Lounge Fuzzbomb w/ The Subs
Sylvia Theater, York Eric Andersen w/ Patrick Sky and Cathy Sky
Tremont Music Hall G. Love & Special Sauce w/ Slightly Stoopid and Tristan Prettyman
Visulite Theatre Yates Dew & the Secret Knock w/ Jason Scavone & The Noises 10
Wild Wing Cafe Cookie

Saturday, Oct. 23

Amos' Southend Zoso
Blue Van Sachs, Gerard Benson and Donnie Marshall
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bogey's Bistro Smoke Break
Borders, Stonecrest Songwriter Showcase w/ Ronnie Faile, Dave Wulfec and Steve Simpson (3pm)
Bricktop Lounge Strump Proper
Charleston House Conversation Piece
Comet Grill Rainwagon
Double Door Inn E. G. Kight
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse The Chris Stamey Experience w/ Roman Candle and Poprocket; Vaughan Penn
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Jamie Morgan Trio
The Gin Mill Rich and Creamy
Harvey's, Huntersville Wizard's Road Show
Joe's Raw Bar Robin B and Andy Seets
Killian's, Mooresville Beggar's Union
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman U-Phonik
Milestone Scapegoat w/ Earwig, Mother's Anger, SFTM and Cherry Flavored Disaster
Neighborhood Theatre Particle w/ DJ Logic
Perry Bluegrass Barn, Statesville Michelle Nixon and Drive
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics w/ Hank Sinatra
The Room Bellglide w/ Shalini and Velvet
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Roy Daye, Jr. w/ Lantz
Shock Wave, Statesville Ultralush w/ LFE and Withstand
Smokey Joe's Cafe Punk Jazz Project
Strong Waters Country and Western Bill
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Tremont Music Hall Robert Randolph & The Family w/ Citizen Cope and Kaki King
Visulite Theatre Billy Joe Shaver
The Well, Pineville Joe Collins

Sunday, Oct. 24

Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
Gopher Hole, Monroe Wax Gurus
Grady Cole Center Nickel Creek & Howie Day
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Milestone Deviant w/ I Live with Zombies, 2:13 Conspiracy and Chainsaw
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk Duo (noon)
Strong Waters Quincy and the Disscounts

Monday, Oct. 25

Bricktop Lounge DJ Jimi w/ Revision
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
Tremont Music Hall Brandtson w/ Fire When Ready, The Verdict and Bellglide
Visulite Theatre Dark Star Orchestra

Tuesday, Oct. 26

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Bricktop Lounge DJs Soden and Dr
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Sam Pinero
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Milestone National Fire Theory w/ Shades of August, Verona Burning and People
The Room DJ Matt Bolick
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Strong Waters Robert Quincy
Tremont Music Hall Ministry w/ My Life With the Thrill Kill Kult and Hanzel und Gretyl
Visulite Theatre Dark Star Orchestra

Wednesday, Oct. 27

Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Double Door Inn Ras Majuka & Farfalla
The Evening Muse Oktbrwrld
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown, Harris Blvd Robin B and Andy Seets
Milestone Outernational
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room By Divine Right
Sports Page Scoot
Strong Waters Open Jam w/ Deja Voodoo
The Store Clifton
Tremont Music Hall Dead Poetic w/ Acceptance, Ana Divine and Classic Case
Visulite Theatre Blue Daze

Add a comment