Amos' Southend The Big Wu w/ the Chris McCarty Band
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ Brianna Lane
Lava Java Open Mic w / Sam
Midtown 51 Brian and Joe
Midtown, Harris Blvd Acoustic Solution
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike and Rusty
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout and Donnie Marshall
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Strong Waters Open Mic w/ Deja Voodoo
Tremont Music Hall The Beautiful Mistake w/ Name Taken, Mock Orange, Tokyo Rose and My New Life
Thursday, Oct. 7
Amos' Southend Flickerstick w/ Joe Auch
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Bricktop Lounge Queen City Collective
Dixie's Tavern Blind View
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Seepeople w/ Jimmy Chavis
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Gaston County Public Library Scott Ainslie & George Higgs
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dillon and Simeon
Killian's, Mooresville Iron Head
Midtown 51 Open Jam w/ Josh Daniel
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Derek Webb & Sandra McCracken w/ The Offering
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
The Room The Nein w/ Sunset Cemetery
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tremont Music Hall Lamb of God w/ Fear Factory, Children of Bodom and Throwdown
Friday, Oct. 8
Amos' Southend Ekoostik Hookah w/ Punk Jazz Project
Ballantyne Country Club Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Blue Soul Station
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Right Turn Clyde
Bryant Music Bldg, CPCC Mock Turtle Soup
Double Door Inn Country and Western Bill w/ F-150
Double Door Inn at The Lake Fantasy Band
The Evening Muse Christine Kane
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Jem Crossland and The Hypertonics
The Gin Mill Rich and Creamy
Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Mason Payne
Killian's, Mooresville Angwish w/ Unattended Children
Midtown 51 Firecreek
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mr. Potato Head
Midtown, Harris Blvd Special Purpose
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Square Roots
Neighborhood Theatre Four Bitchin' Babes w/ Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Keepin it Kountry
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers
The Room Houston Brothers w/ Mic Harrison Band
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
Shock Wave, Statesville Fret w/ Status Flow
Smokey Joe's Cafe Angie Ricard & the Full Grown Band
Strong Waters Shadizar
Sylvia Theater, York Ten Mile Drive
The Store DJ Notik1
Tremont Music Hall Through the Eyes of the Dead
Visulite Theatre Yo La Tengo w/ David Kilgour
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren and Friends
Saturday, Oct. 9
Amos' Southend Purgatory 16
Bogey's Bistro John Love
Breakers, Rock Hill Spellbound
Double Door Inn Sean Costello
Double Door Inn at The Lake Reganomics
The Evening Muse Peter Salett w/ Athena Reich; Roy Book Binder w/ Robin Rogers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Mannish Boys
George's Village, Kannapolis Three Legged Dawg
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sever the Tie
JB'Z D Classified
Killian's, Mooresville Banana Puddin'
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Main Street Station, Belmont Square Roots
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Baby Black
Neighborhood Theatre The Kyle Sorenson Band
Ovens Auditorium Bruce Hornsby
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Puckett's Farm Equipment Sons of Ralph
The Room Unalaska w/ Sea of Cortez and Bullship
Saragoni's Restaurant & Bar Nightwind
SK Netcafe OTC w/ Southpaw
Smokey Joe's Cafe Rufus Grove
The Steeple Lounge The Whigs w/ The Murdocks and The Sammies
Strong Waters Static
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson David Holtzclaw
Visulite Theatre Cast Iron Filter CD Release
Sunday, Oct. 10
Cricket Arena Classic Rock Allstars
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
Otto's Knife & Fork Southern Silk Duo (noon)
Ovens Auditorium Cake
Pease Auditorium, CPCC Charlotte Jazz Orchestra (4pm)
SK Netcafe Slick 57 w/ Von Ehrics, Solid Gold Wreckers and Million Dollar Marxists
Strong Waters Poor Souls
The Well, Pineville Trip Wamsley
Monday, Oct. 11
Bricktop Lounge DJ Jimi
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U Volatile Baby
Tuesday, Oct. 12
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Bricktop Lounge DJs Soden and Dr
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Mike Garrigan & Stereo 360
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ SJ All-Stars
Wednesday, Oct. 13
Amos' Southend 34 Below
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Double Door Inn 3 Bad Jacks
The Evening Muse We're About 9
Lava Java Open Mic w / Sam
Pepperoni's Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Robin Brown Band