Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 8

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro David Harper
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn The Painkillers
The Evening Muse Antje Duvekot and Aaron Levy
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Midtown 51 Kyle "Duke" Miller
Midtown, Harris Blvd Roy Daye
Midtown, Mountain Island Mike & Rusty
O'Hara's Pat Carpenter Band
Picasso's Sports Bar Open Mic w/ Jared Allan
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord SwizzleLink
The Room The Chicarones w/ Josh Martinez, Dominant 7, Brycon and Equal
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Acoustic Samplings w/ Rayen and Ziad
Sports Page Scoot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Villa Antonio Oscar Colwell

Thursday, Sep. 9

Amos' Southend Great White w/ The New Blacks
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto and Kathleen Ausley
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro DJ K-Omotion
Bricktop Lounge Queen City Connection
Clover High School Auditorium Christine Lavin
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet
The Evening Muse Poprocket w/ gogoPilot, Lanky and John Dungan
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Rusty Grey
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown 51 Open Mic w/ Josh Daniel
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
O'Hara's Pat Carpenter Band
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Riley's, Lake Norman Scoot
Rodi, Gastonia Jon Shain
The Room The Side w/ Solid Gold Wreckers and Even Angels Carry Knives
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Joel Ackerson
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Villa Antonio Oscar Colwell

Friday, Sep. 10

Afro-American Cultural Center Joe Robinson
Amos' Southend Badfish
Blue Soul Station
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro Rachel Garcia Band
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Robin B and Andy Seets w/ Todd Miller
Bricktop Lounge Farfalla
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Lenny Federal and John Wicker
Double Door Inn Magic Slim & The Teardrops
Double Door Inn at The Lake Superglide
The Evening Muse Jason Scavone & the Noises Ten w/ Michael Flynn; Wood and Steel
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Scoot
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Irish Cue, Cornelius Loose Change
Iron Thunder, Concord Common Ground
JB'Z Mollygrace w/ Jared Allen and Friends
Midtown 51 Riff-Raff
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Midtown, Harris Blvd Wax Gurus
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
O'Hara's Pat Carpenter Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Vibe Junkies
Queen City Underground The Killer Deal w/ Cripes Almighty and Caprice
Rodi, Gastonia Malcolm Holcombe
The Room Status Flow w/ Sever The Tie and In V
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Hipshack; Jay Mathey
Shock Wave, Statesville Suicide Kings w/ Bill Ely Band and DWI
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Summit Coffee & Tea, Davidson Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Tremont Music Hall Rock the Vote w/ Baleen, Calabi Yau, Job's Method, and The Truant Scholars
Villa Antonio Oscar Colwell
Visulite Theatre Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

Saturday, Sep. 11

Amos' Southend Ride the Lightning w/ Hand of Doom
Bogey's Bistro North Station
Bricktop Lounge Nerve
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Chris Cook
Dilworth Coffeehouse Seth Boulton
Double Door Inn Anthony Gomes
Double Door Inn at The Lake Superglide
The Evening Muse Taylor Roberts Music w/ Spencer Acuff; Sonny Sonnenstein CD Release
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Irish Cue, Cornelius Civility Burns
Iron Thunder, Concord Wild Men From Borneo
JB'Z The Electric Guns
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 Random Tasks
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Neighborhood Theatre Spread Your Wings Benefit w/ Tres Chicas, Kenny Roby, Houston Brothers and more
O'Hara's Pat Carpenter Band
Ovens Auditorium Yolanda Adams
Pewter Rose Sharon LaMotte w/ Bill Gerhardt and Pere Soto
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
The Room Semi-Pro w/ Drat and Dirty Box
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Simplified
Shock Wave, Statesville Technonomicon Act IV: Withstand w/ Souls of Angwish, Automag, Lazy Suzan, Nvain and Murdercycle
SK Netcafe Hungry Ghost w/ My So-Called Band
Strong Waters The Diss-Counts
Sunset Grille Russell Dye Band
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
The Store Blind View
Visulite Theatre Raq

Sunday, Sep. 12

Copeland's Celine Berman & Jazztrack (11:30am)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
O'Hara's Pat Carpenter Band
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Visulite Theatre Jim Brock Benefit w/ Janis Ian, Kathy Mattea, Don Dixon and more

Monday, Sep. 13

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Gin Mill Closet Pop Junkies
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Sep. 14

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B and Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Joel Ackerson
Bricktop Lounge DJs Soden and Dr
Comet Grill Laughing Gravy
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Hawthorne's NY Pizza Chad
Hickory Tavern Square Roots
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
O'Hara's The Breeze Band
The Room DJ Matt Bolick
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sunset Grille Pat Comstock

Wednesday, Sep. 15

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro David Harper
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Bricktop Lounge DJ Christian and Brigmunton
Comet Grill Anamcara
The Gin Mill Wizard's Roadshow
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
Neighborhood Theatre The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band w/ The Deschamps
O'Hara's The Breeze Band
Picasso's Sports Bar Open Mic w/ Jared Allan
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Quaker Steak and Lube, Concord Robin Brown Band
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Acoustic Samplings w/ Rayen and Ziad
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Brangle Brothers
Sports Page Scoot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mulligan
Villa Antonio Oscar Colwell

Add a comment