Page 2 of 2
Saturday, Aug. 14
Actor's Theatre Shadowflag
Amos' Southend Purgatory Dark Safari
Back Alley Music Hall, Concord Trip Rogers
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Kim Carper, Van Sachs, Gerard Benson and Donnie Marshall
Bogey's Bistro 601
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin B & Andy Seets w/ Todd Miller
D.D. Pecker's Jay Mathey
Double Door Inn Liz Melendez Blues Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Superglide
The Evening Muse The Gold Coast w/ Perfect Sleeper; R.B. Morris w/ Hector Qirko
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Bessie Mae's Dream
The Gin Mill Memphis the Band
Gopher Hole, Monroe Wax Gurus
Graduate East Basikly
Graduate, Lake Norman Suite 490
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Iron Thunder, Concord Philharmonic Blues Band
JB'Z Wideload McKenna
Killian's, Mooresville Just Us
Lava Java Ashlyn's Trio featuring Bill Hanna and Paul "Cutty" Goodwyn
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Lounge DJ Suspence
Main Street Station, Belmont Square Roots
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
The Money, Rock Hill Wednesday 13 w/ Nvain and Trustkill Prize
O'Hara's The Catalinas
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Puckett's Farm Equipment Ginsu Jukebox
Roadhouse, Lake Wylie Three Legged Dawg
Rodi, Gastonia Ginny Wilder
The Room Tyre Fyre w/ International Orange
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Michelle and Friends; Malem
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Royal We
Sunset Grille Leon and Russell
The Green Room, Pineville Murdercycle w/ Seven Speed
Tonic James Fedele
Tremont Music Hall Antiseen w/ Drat and Empire Falls
Tutto Mondo DJ's Alex Andersen, Eliza Lawless and Suspence
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Linkin Park w/ Korn, Snoop Dogg & The Used
Visulite Theatre The Brown Liquor Pickers
Wild Wing Cafe Big Black Building
Sunday, Aug. 15
Actor's Theatre Shadowflag
Copeland's Celine Berman & Jazztrack (11:30am)
Double Door Inn Benefit for Bruce Schneider
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Amy Broome
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Roy Daye Jr
The Steeple Lounge DJ Brian Stockholm
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Visulite Theatre Lucinda Williams w/ The Bottle Rockets
Monday, Aug. 16
Amos' Southend Ours
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
O'Hara's The Entertainers
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Radio Takeover Tour w/ Evergreen Terrace, The Red Chord, A Life Once Lost, Fear Before The March of Flames and I Killed The Prom Queen
Tuesday, Aug. 17
Back Alley Music Hall, Concord DJ Will-I-AM
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin B & Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Federal
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Hickory Tavern Square Roots
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Neighborhood Theatre South Austin Jug Band
North Harbor Club Scoot
O'Hara's The Entertainers
Ovens Auditorium Norah Jones and the Handsome Band
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Joe Bangles
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sunset Grille Pat Comstock
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tonic Alex Andersen vs The Super Funky Space Monkeys
Wednesday, Aug. 18
Amos' Southend 2 Live Crew
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Gabe B
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
The Evening Muse Jen Foster
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Sam
O'Hara's The Entertainers
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Awol One w/ 2Mex, Existereo, Drunken Immortals, Dominant 7 and more
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Brothers
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJ's Twyla and Andre More
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre The Dead w/ Warren Haynes
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts