Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 7

Amos' Southend Flickerstick w/ New August
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith, Bill & Ray
The Evening Muse WordPhoria
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jason Montero
O'Hara's Too Much Sylvia
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Rayen and Ziad
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse The Bobby Workman Group
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tutto Mondo DJ Twyla & Andre More
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ Adam Payne
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jul. 8

Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
The Evening Muse J Clifford w/ Justin Tosco
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Hipshack
The Gin Mill Trivia w/ Rozak
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Open Mic w/ Keeli
Main Street Station, Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Mickey & Mooch Michelle Smith
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre The David Grisman Quintet
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
O'Hara's Too Much Sylvia
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium SonFest w/ Audio Adrenaline, Relient K & Thousand Foot Crutch
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rodi, Gastonia Lizza Connor
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Brent Joyce
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Robin B and Andy Seets
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johnny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Wild Wing Cafe Less Than Zero
Wine Vault, UNCC Red Perspective

Friday, Jul. 9

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Eric Roberson
Angry Ale's Simplified
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin B and Andy Seets
Double Door Inn Sean Costello
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Abe Reid & the Spikedrivers w/ Lizza Connor; Jennifer Daniels CD Release
Founders Hall Keith Burkhart (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Cherry Bomb
Graduate, Lake Norman Jared Allen
Graduate, Pineville Hipshack
Grid Iron Carl Rosen
Harvey's, Huntersville Smilin Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Peralta
Iron Thunder, Concord Brother Dave
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sage
JB'Z Kevin Church w/ Mollygrace
Killian's, Mooresville Earthshined
Midtown 51 Cloud 9
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd The Logic
The Money, Rock Hill Cerebrum w/ Orions Belt, Claytons Ravine, & Jay Mathey
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre X-ecutioners w/ Northern State & The Wylde Bunch
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium SonFest w/ Newsboys, Jars of Clay, Jeremy Camp, Pillar & more
Ri Ra Scott Jeffrey's Band
Rodi, Gastonia Gigi
The Room The Driftwood Project
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Jay Mathey and Special Purpose
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse Pale Room
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Tremont Music Hall Shinedown w/ Soil
Visulite Theatre Leisure McCorkle and the Empire of Sound, Maryz Eyez, Second Sat., & The Bleeding Hearts
Wild Wing Cafe Folded Under
Wine Room, Concord Amy Broome
Wine Vault, UNCC Banana Pudding

Saturday, Jul. 10

Amos' Southend Appetite for Destruction w/ Hollyweird
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Hipshack
Bogey's Bistro Jinx
Champs Clee and Chris of Simplified (5:30pm)
Comet Grill Rainwagon
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin B and Andy Seets
D.D. Pecker's Donnie Honeycutt
Double Door Inn Blue Manchoo
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Thad Cockrell w/ Chad Edwards
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Closet Pop Junkies
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Pineville Scott Jeffrey's Band
Hickory Tavern Tone Deaf
Irish Cue, Cornelius People
Iron Thunder, Concord Jason's Broken
JB'Z Aaron and The Innovators w/ Ray Deez Test
Killian's, Mooresville Joshua's Whisper
Lava Java Ashlyn's Trio featuring Bill Hanna
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 New Dixie Pharaohs
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
The Money, Rock Hill Orange Envy w/ Sedamentreous, Waste Gate, & Jethro's Plea
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium SonFest w/ Third Day, Toby Mac, Kutless, Sarah Kelly & more
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer w/ Kevin Edwards
Puckett's Farm Equipment Keepin it Kountry
Rodi, Gastonia Willy Evans
The Room Oh What a Nightmare w/ Horse Thief & Sunset Cemetary
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Rayen and Simplified
Smokey Joe's Cafe Shadowflag
The Steeple Lounge Cock n' Candy Beach Ball w/ Avenue D and Phiiliip
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Square Roots
Tremont Music Hall The Verdict w/ Secret Lives of the Freemasons, Chasing August & Last November
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Chicago w/ Earth Wind & Fire
Visulite Theatre NMX Showcase # 4 w/ The Whigs, The Sammies, Tyre Fyre, & Unalaska
Wild Wing Cafe Bait & Switch
Wine Vault, UNCC Mary Fagan Duo

Sunday, Jul. 11

Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Acoustic Soulution
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill ECS w/ Sedamentreous, District 32, Coenside, & more
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
The Room DJ's King Prophecy and Blackstar
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic hosted by Jay Mathey; Ziad and Friends & Roy Daye Jr.
The Shoppes at University Place The Attractions

Monday, Jul. 12

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
O'Hara's Sound Express
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
The Store Clee and Chris of Simplified
Tutto Mondo DJ's Nate & Julio

Tuesday, Jul. 13

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden & DJ dr
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
O'Hara's Sound Express
Riley's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Mike U
The Room DJ Matt Bolick
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Tony Fisher
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals

Wednesday, Jul. 14

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith, Bill & Ray
Corkscrew, Huntersville Amy Broome w/ Greg Lilley
Double Door Inn Rising Lion
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Neighborhood Theatre Calibretto w/ Sidewalk Slam & Mercury Radio Theater
O'Hara's Sound Express
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Just About to Burn w/ The Virginia Reel
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Rayen and Ziad
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse The Bobby Workman Group
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ Adam Payne
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment