Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 23

Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Borders, Morrocroft Edwin McCain
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith, Bill & Ray
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Haywire w/ Loose Leaf
The Evening Muse Naked Blue & Reeve Coobs w/ Back at the Ranch
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Bryan Quan
Hickory Tavern Jay Mathey
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Queen City Underground Treephort w/ Solid Gold Wreckers & IYF Pork
The Room Grand Champeen w/ Dynamite Brothers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
The Steeple Lounge Mark Geary
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jun. 24

Amos' Southend NRBQ
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Open Mic w/ Gabe
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Breakfast Club DJ Christian
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Dixie's Tavern Plaid Cowboys
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Quartet Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse TNT Songwriters Showcase w/ Josh Queen, Sonya Lorelle & Dave Holtzclaw
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Jared Allen
Liquid Recordz Just for Tonight w/ High Water Waltz, At All Cost, Idea Beauty & more
Main Street Station Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Mickey & Mooch Michelle Smith
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike and Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Scott Jeffrey's Band
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Palomino Restaurant Kenny Floyd
The Park Hotel The Sinatra Experience w/ Francis C. Nazzaro
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell
The Room Dub Is a Weapon
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Robin B and Andy Seets
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johnny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Wild Wing Cafe Blankety Blank
Wine Vault, UNCC Eric Guthrie

Friday, Jun. 25

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Zoso: a tribute to Led Zepplin
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Bricktop Lounge Gruv Union w/ Basikly
Coley's Tavern Wax Gurus
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin B and Andy Seets
Double Door Inn E.G. Kight
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Green Light CD Release; Christy Snow w/ Ginny Wilder
First Round Draft, Concord Acoustic Super Show
Flying Saucer Kenny Floyd
Founders Hall George Pittman, Jr. (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers CD Release
The Gin Mill Hipshack
Graduate, Pineville Robin B and Andy Seets
Harvey's, Huntersville Special Purpose
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sever The Tie
Iron Thunder, Concord The Scott Johnson Band
JB'Z Beach Music Party w/ 10 DJs
Jeff's Bucket Shop The Bailjumpers
Killian's, Mooresville Banana Puddin'
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Firecreek
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cookie
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Square Roots feat. Raine, Brown & Knight
Neighborhood Theatre Sonny Landreth and Band
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Onemor Bar & Grill, Concord Kingpin
The Park Hotel Daryle Ryce
Puckett's Farm Equipment Sevill
Queen City Underground The Side w/ Calabi Yau
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Rodi, Gastonia Jon Shain
The Room Shadowflag w/ Volatile Baby
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet POP Junkies; Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jem Crossland and The Hypertonics w/ 4 On The Floor
The Steeple Lounge The Sammies w/ The Bullets
The Store Virginia Reel
Tonic Chris Fortier
Tremont Music Hall Ten Missing Days w/ Far Less, Seneca, The Residence & Heartwood
Visulite Theatre Col. Bruce Hampton and the Codetalkers w/ The Todd Joseph Band
Wild Wing Cafe The Part Time Blues Band
Wine Room, Concord The Kingpins
Wine Up Vaughan Penn
Wine Vault, UNCC Jobula

Saturday, Jun. 26

Amos' Southend Frontiers: A tribute to Journey
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Borders, Stonecrest Mataya, Gil and Guitar, Ken Bryan & Ken Schnedetz (3pm)
Bricktop Lounge Souls of Anguish w/ Tribe of More & Withstand
Comet Grill The Antibodies
Double Door Inn Donna Duncan-Willie Evans Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Tyre Fyre w/ Daniel Lee; Taylor Roberts Band w/ Brother Henry
First Round Draft, Concord Jarod
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Nth Degree
The Gin Mill Not So Solemn
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band
Graduate, UNCC Robin B and Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Iron Thunder, Concord Sweetwater
JB'Z Beach Music Party w/ 10 DJs
Killian's, Mooresville Carmona
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Main Street Station Belmont Square Roots feat. Raine, Brown & Knight
McHale's, Tega Cay Black Market Radio
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cookie
Neighborhood Theatre Mar & The Benjamin Circle
The Park Hotel James Bates
Perry Auction Barn, Statesville Mel Jones & His Bag O'Bones w/ L.W. Lambert & Blue River Boys
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Wild Canyon
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
Rodi, Gastonia Ginny Wilder
The Room The Frequency w/ Bullship
Smokey Joe's Cafe Everybody Run
The Havana West Coast Swing
The Store Delancy Street Band w/Tasty Groove
Visulite Theatre Bellglide w/ Red Letter Agent, Evoka, & Flick
Wild Wing Cafe Middle Man
Wine Up Amy Broome
Wine Vault, UNCC Mike Crowley

Sunday, Jun. 27

Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
The Room DJ's King Prophecy and Blackstar
The Shoppes at University Place Brat Pack
The Store Open Mic w/ Eric Scott Guthries
Wine Vault, UNCC Adam Payne

Monday, Jun. 28

Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
The Evening Muse Mic Harrison w/ David Childers, Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
The Store Music by the Lake w/Tony & Jeff

Tuesday, Jun. 29

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B and Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden & DJ dr
Comet Grill Laughing Gravy
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Barry Weber
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
The Room DJ Matt Bolick
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Hall & Oates w/ Michael McDonald & Average White Band

Wednesday, Jun. 30

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith, Bill & Ray
Double Door Inn The Painkillers
The Evening Muse Roman Candle w/ Jay Garrigan
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Osiris Rain
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment