Page 2 of 2
Saturday, Jun. 12
Amos' Southend Purgatory 14
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Bogey's Bistro North Station
Charlotte Coliseum New Life 91.9 Concert
Comet Grill Malcolm Holcombe
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin Rogers
D.D. Pecker's Donnie Honeycutt
Daks Tavern DJ Sunny Dee
Double Door Inn Big Bill Morganfield
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Kevin Gordon Band w/ Ware River Club; Chatham County Line w/ Old School Freight Train
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Soundmen
The Gin Mill Hazel Virtue
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Lake Norman Withstand
Great Aunt Stella Center Livingston Taylor
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
Iron Thunder, Concord The Tim Clark Band
Joe's Raw Bar Robin B and Andy Seets
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Recordz A Closing Skyline w/ Red Winter Dying, The Black Acadia Mourning & Until My Hearts Content
Main Street Station Belmont Square Roots feat. Raine, Brown & Knight
Midtown 51 Second Wind
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Joystick
The Park Hotel James Bates
Pewter Rose David Holtzclaw, Reeve Coobs and Scott Wagstaff
Port City Java Rick Spreitzer
Puckett's Farm Equipment Rockabilly BBQ w/ Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics, 4 On The Floor & more
Queen City Underground Horse Thief w/ the Plague Bringer & the Brigade
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
River City Marina, Mooresville Scott Johnson Band
Rodi, Gastonia Bigger Than Dallas
The Room David Childers and the Modern Don Juans
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mons Venera
Tremont Music Hall The Mullet Militia presents The Mullet 5 National MS Society Benefit w/ Civility Burns, 3 Quarters Dead, DJinn, and more
Vine Fellowship, Rock Hill Seeds w/ V.O.1.
Wild Wing Cafe N.P.G.
Wine Vault, UNCC Not So Solemn
Sunday, Jun. 13
Breakfast Club DJ Lin Benfield
Coley's Tavern Robin B and Andy Seets
Double Door Inn Les Moore & Friends
Elizabeth Billiards Sons of Son
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
The Room Longwave w/ The Mersey Sound & Red All Over
The Shoppes at University Place Cherry Bomb
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Tim McGraw & The Dance Hall Dancers w/ Big & Rich and The Warren Brothers
Visulite Theatre Los Lonely Boys w/ La Rua
Wine Vault, UNCC Kim Carper Duo
Monday, Jun. 14
Bricktop Lounge Jah Creation
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Neighborhood Theatre The lyndsay diaries
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tuesday, Jun. 15
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin B and Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden & DJ dr
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Dan Vaillancort
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
The Room Glass Casket, Nodes of Ranvier, Reflux, Creamatorium & Hell or High Water
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Joe Diaco
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Spirit Square J.J. Cale
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tonic Chris Fortier
Tremont Music Hall Frontpage w/ Truant Scholars, I Voted For Kodos & The Blessed Anomaly
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Jessica Simpson
Wednesday, Jun. 16
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith, Bill & Ray
Double Door Inn The Pain Killers
The Evening Muse L.J. Booth w/ Dave Olson
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts