Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 2

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Double Door Inn The Pain Killers
The Evening Muse Kevin Montgomery; Cast Iron Filter
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Kristin Cifelli
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Randy Skidmore
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rodi, Gastonia Slim
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jun. 3

Amos' Southend Shockopera w/ The New Blacks, and Kelly Keeling and Sun
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Open Mic w/ Gabe
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Breakfast Club DJ Christian
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Dixie's Tavern Atomic Joe
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse American Altitude; Emil McGloin & Brother Sean
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Langhorn Slim w/ Nicole Atkins
Grady Cole Center The Darkness w/ The Wildhearts
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Jared Allen
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dillon & Simeon
JB'Z Cain Creek
Neighborhood Theatre Steep Canyon Rangers w/ The Greasy Beans
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Rick and Frank
Rodi, Gastonia Beth Wood
The Room Cary Hudson w/ Ken Will Morton
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johnny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Melissa Etheridge
Wild Wing Cafe Joystick
Wine Vault, UNCC Eric Guthrie

Friday, Jun. 4

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Slowhand: A tribute to Eric Clapton
Arooji's Wine Room Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Bricktop Lounge Unsigned Hip Hop showcase w/ Nemesis, Carolina Bread Records All Stars, Figga Four & DJ Soden
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Robin Rogers
Dixie's Tavern Oysterfest w/ Cowboy Mouth & Leisure McCorkle
Double Door Inn King Johnson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Gen. Johnson & Chairmen of the Board
The Evening Muse 4 on the Floor w/ Pico Vs. Island Trees, Michael Levine, Allyson Light & Bob Hollister
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Tater
The Gin Mill Jes & Sherry; Jupiter Coyote
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Superglide
Java Jim's, Mooresville Mason Payne
Killian's, Mooresville Queen City Cowboys
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Midtown, Rock Hill Tone Deaf
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Basikly
Mythos Trona w/ Genesis & Devilchild, DJ Skinner and more
North Harbor Club Silver Tones
Puckett's Farm Equipment Banana Puddin'
Rheinland Haus Chris Keeley
Ri Ra Only Midnight
Rodi, Gastonia Laura Blackley
The Room A Closing Skyline, Punos, The Broken Promise & Killer Deal
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet POP Junkies
Smokey Joe's Cafe Moonshine Racers
Tipsey's Jared Allan & Co.
Tonic Aquasky vs Masterblaster
Tremont Music Hall Sever the Tie w/ Timid, Idea of Beauty & Filth Amendment
Visulite Theatre Derek Trucks Band
Wild Wing Cafe Cherry Bomb
Wine Room, Concord Amy Broome
Wine Up Brian Hartzog

Saturday, Jun. 5

Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band w/ Parallel, The Rayen Belchere Band & more
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Bogey's Bistro Remainders
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Double Door Inn Li'l Brian & Zydeco Travelers
Double Door Inn at The Lake Scottie Westcoast
The Evening Muse The Superficials; Tom Eure CD Release w/ Shana Blake, Mike Strauss, John Dungan, Rick Spreitzer, Trip Rogers & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord The Amy Broome Band
The Gin Mill Only Midnight
Graduate, Uptown Smilin' Dogs
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia; Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Chew
Iron Thunder, Concord Wild Men from Borneo
JB'Z Basikly
Joe's Raw Bar Mary Fagan & Lenny Federal
Killian's, Mooresville Mystic
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
McHale's, Tega Cay Scott Jeffrey's Band
Neighborhood Theatre Arrested Development w/ Spookie Daly Pride
Perry Auction Barn, Statesville Chicken-Bone
Puckett's Farm Equipment Ginsu Jukebox
Queen City Underground Hungry Ghost w/ Solid Gold Wreckers, Minority Party, No Way Jose & Langhorne Slim
Queens Landing, Lake Norman Nightwind
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ri Ra Uphonik
Rodi, Gastonia Susan Greenbaum
The Room Eastern Seaboard w/ Sea of Cortez
Smokey Joe's Cafe J. Tomas Band
Tremont Music Hall The Legendary Pink Dots
Visulite Theatre Graham Colton Band w/ Jason Scavone & the Noises Ten & Michael Flynn
Wild Wing Cafe Superglide
Wine Vault, UNCC Jobula

Sunday, Jun. 6

Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Dave Koz w/ Jeffrey Osborne, Jonathan Butler & Wayman Tisdale
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
North Harbor Club Captain Lou
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Wine Vault, UNCC Adam Payne

Monday, Jun. 7

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson & Max Drake
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Jay Mathey
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Jun. 8

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Bricktop Lounge DJ Soden & DJ dr
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse The Wil Seabrook Band
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Hickory Tavern Jay Mathey
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Main Street Station Belmont Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Donnie Honeycutt
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Joe Diaco
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall 18 visions w/ Fear Before the March of Flames, It Dies Today & Aria

Wednesday, Jun. 9

Amos' Southend Dicky Betts and Great Southern
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Dana Auditorium The Keb' Mo Band
Double Door Inn Youth Night: The Movement, Signature & The Verdict
The Evening Muse Gigi Dover, w/ Bob Sinclair, Darlyne Cain, Eric Lovell & Ivan Strunin
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Chandra
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open mic w/ The Tyndall Effect
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown 51 Donnie Honeycutt
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Brangle Bros.
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Mad Brother Ward w/ The Beatdowns, The Aggrivators & Corporate Sluts
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Gavin Degraw w/Toby Lightman and Michael Tolcher
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment