Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, May. 12

Amos' Southend Sam Fisher & Josh Queen
Back Alley Music Hall, Concord Open Mic w/ Jon Teague
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith w/ Bill & Ray
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Corkscrew, Huntersville Amy Broome w/ Scott Caviness & Greg Lilley
Double Door Inn Three Bad Jacks & The Tombstone Daddys
The Evening Muse Voodoo Organist
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open mic w/ Charlotte Zweber
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, May. 13

Amos' Southend Donnie Honeycutt
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Country and Western Bill
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Regan & Brian Doyle & Tennessee Boltsmokers
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Open Mic w/ Keeli
Main Street Station Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Todd Rundgren & the Liars
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Providence Cafe Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Bruce Piephoff
The Room The Standard w/ Elevator Action
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Tremont Music Hall Between the Buried and Me w/ Terror & Stretch Armstrong
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Twist Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel & Rob Knox
Wild Wing Cafe Tokyo Joe

Friday, May. 14

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Big Guns
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Jared Allan & Co.
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Checkers, Ft Mill Electric Blue
Comet Grill Lenny Federal and John Wicker
Cricket Arena a perfect circle
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake Reganomics
The Evening Muse Breaking Laces & Ben Mize Band; Kevin Kinney w/ R.B. Morris
Founders Hall Southern Silk (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Darlyne Cain
The Gin Mill Little Sister
Grid Iron Restaurant & Bar Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Jason's Broken
Java Jim's, Mooresville Dave Thurman
JB'Z Skeeter Brandon
Killian's, Mooresville Unsheltered
Liquid Lounge Gene Farris
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Logic
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketfull of Strange
The Money, Rock Hill In-V, American Devils, & Summit
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Scott Miller and The Commonwealth w/ David Childers & the Modern Don Juans
Puckett's Farm Equipment Those Guys
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Rodi, Gastonia Willy Evans w/ Donna Duncan
The Room The Hiss w/ The Talk, & A Fir Ju Well
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet POP Junkies
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Ginsu Jukebox
The Steeple Lounge Deeper Shade of Soul w/ Nighthawk & The Hoochie-Coos
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson
Sylvia Theater, York Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley w/ AURA3
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Tremont Music Hall Horse Thief w/ The Disease
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Rockaholics
Visulite Theatre Transcendental Hayride w/ Tea Leaf Green
Wild Wing Cafe Cookie
Wine Room, Concord Amy Broome w/ Scott Caviness & Greg Lilley
Wine Up Pamela Dale

Add a comment