Back Alley Music Hall, Concord Open Mic w/ Jon Teague
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Melinda Hansen, Royce Guin, Korey Dudley & Rob Knox
Breakfast Club DJ Boney B
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Rogers Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith w/ Bill & Ray
Double Door Inn Clifton w/ Heywire
The Evening Muse Gregory Douglass w/ Bill West & Fullgrown
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Bryan Quan
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Midtown 51 Donnie Honeycutt
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Neighborhood Theatre Jurassic 5
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Chatham County Line
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Rufio w/ Senses Fail, Autopilot Off & Don't Look Down
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ Adam Payne
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Thursday, Apr. 29
Amos' Southend King's X w/ Black Market Radio
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
City Tavern, Stonecrest Jes & Sherry
Dixie's Tavern Simplified
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Supastition, Figga Four, L.E.G.A.C.Y., The Away Team & DJ Flash; Tangerine Trousers w/ Rick Spreitzer
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Flying Saucer Jay Mathey
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Hipshack
The Gin Mill Will Hudson, Mac Leaphart & Timmy Davis
Graduate, Pineville Scoot
Graduate, Uptown Frank & Rich
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Jocks & Jills Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Main Street Station Belmont Wizard's Road Show
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
The Money, Rock Hill Honestly
Neighborhood Theatre Copeland
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rainy Day Dream, Salisbury Open Mic w/ Perfo
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Chris Cook
The Room Waterproof Blonde w/ Side & Guff
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Robin Brown & Andy Seats w/ Mimmy Lincomfelt
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Colin Grant-Adams
Terrace at South Tryon St. Somewhere (5pm)
Tremont Music Hall Against Me! w/ Army of Ponch, No Choice & Kudzu Wish
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Johny Boy, Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Twist Melinda Hansen, Keith Shamel & Rob Knox
Visulite Theatre Insidious Rays
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC The Tasty Groove
Friday, Apr. 30
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Parallel w/ Krutch
Arooji's Wine Room Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Back Alley Music Hall, Concord Trip Rogers
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Belk Arena, Davidson College Ben Folds
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets w/ Stacey Leazer
Blue Soul Station
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's, Gastonia Superglide
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Charlotte Coliseum Shania Twain w/ Emerson Drive
Double Door Inn Terrance Simien & Zydeco Experience
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Penny Nichols w/ Jeff O'Kelley; Don Dixon & Marti Jones w/ Jim Wann
Founders Hall Kent Steel (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Mataya - Gill & Guitar
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Gigi Dover
The Gin Mill Rachel Garcia Trio
Graduate, Pineville Peralta
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Iron Thunder, Concord Loose Change
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sage
JB'Z Brian Bangus Band
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Joystick
The Money, Rock Hill Stagger Back, Little Ms. Messy, & Orange Envy
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Planet of the Drums w/ Dieselboy, Dara, AK1200 & MC J Messinian
Neighborhood Theatre Motion For Alliance
Phoenix Rising Richard Shulman
Pockets Billiards Spare Change
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Robin Rogers
Rheinland Haus Chris Keeley
Ri Ra Scott Jeffrey's Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Diane Durrett
The Room The Noise & The Dagons
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe 4th Ward
The Steeple Lounge Elevator Action w/ The Bamboo Kids
Sylvia Theater, York David Clark
Tonic Marques Wyatt
Tremont Music Hall Syzygy of Minds w/ Subculture, Geography & Word of Few
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Monkey's Uncle
Visulite Theatre Indian Sunburn w/ Everybody Run