Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 31

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Van Sachs & Gerard Benson
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlotte Coliseum Yanni
Comet Grill Lunatic Fringe
Double Door Inn Selah w/ Vance Carlisle
The Evening Muse David Childers w/ Kenny Roby
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Maxx Morgan
Hickory Tavern Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Lynn's Jenny Farmer
Midtown 51 Donnie Honeycutt
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allen
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rodi, Gastonia Meike Koester
The Room Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Bleeding Through w/ Death By Stereo, Himsa, Even Angels Carry Knives
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Apr. 1

Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
City Tavern, Stonecrest Jes & Sherry
Dixie's Tavern Malem
Double Door Inn Chris Duarte
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Graduate, Uptown Hipshack
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Cain Creek
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Barefoot Manner
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
The Room Drunken Fool's Benefit w/ David Childers, Bruce Hazel, The Houston Brothers and more
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Robin Brown & Andy Seats
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre Tater

Friday, Apr. 2

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend One Year Later
Arooji's Wine Room Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Coley's Tavern Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Robin Rogers Band
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Chris Smith
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Invisible Downtown
Double Door Inn at The Lake Cherry Bomb
The Evening Muse The Rockwells w/ The Stapletons, The Malarkies & Heidi
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Blind View
Graduate, Uptown Mob & Simplified
Great Aunt Stella Center Martin Taylor & Pat Donohue
Harris Grille Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Hart-Witzen Gallery Art & The Street People
Harvey's, Huntersville Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Scott Johnson Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Lisa Gianikos
Joe's Raw Bar Orange Crush
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
McHale's, Tega Cay Contagious Blues Band
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Liquid Pleasure
Midtown, Harris Blvd Firecreek
Midtown, Rock Hill Superglide
The Money, Rock Hill Cell of Nine w/ In-V & In My Trunk
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Klute
Neighborhood Theatre Greyhounds; The Gibson Brothers w/ Moonshine Racers
Rheinland Haus Chris Keeley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Chauncey w/ The Sammies
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Moonshine Racers (late show)
The Steeple Lounge Artoxication w/ The Noise, The Never, Nacho Pussy, Wiiz Kid
Tonic Bill Patrick
Tremont Music Hall Superjoint Ritual
Visulite Theatre Six Points Showcase w/ Jason Scavone & The Noises Ten

Saturday, Apr. 3

Amos' Southend Appetite for Destruction
Arooji's Wine Room Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
City Tavern, East Blvd Jes & Sherry
Corkscrew, Huntersville Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Double Door Inn The Stragglers w/ Darleen Cain
Double Door Inn at The Lake Wax Guru's
The Evening Muse Beatles Tribute Night w/ Donna Duncan, Poprocket, Steve Stoeckel, Sam Fisher & more
First Round Draft, Concord Orange Envy
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Only Midnite
Graduate, Uptown Radio Theory
Hart-Witzen Gallery Art & The Street People
Harvey's, Huntersville Scott Johnson Band
Hawthorne's New York Pizza & Bar Lauren & Friends
Irish Cue, Cornelius Robin Rogers Band
JB'Z Quasimojo & Molly Grace
Joe's Raw Bar Renelvis
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Recordz 10 Missing Days, Darkness Remains, Age of Ruin, Aria, & Glass Casket
Midtown 51 Superglide
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cloud 9
The Money, Rock Hill Tribe of More w/ Orion's Belt
Mythos Carnivale III w/ DJ's SPIDER & Matt Bolick
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Perry Auction Barn, Statesville John Cowan
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Carbureators
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Jill Knight
The Room Underground Celebrities
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Ravelers
The Prickley Pear, Mooresville Robert Fernandez
Tremont Music Hall Fantomas w/ End. & Melt Banana
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate

Sunday, Apr. 4

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society 11th Anniversary
Founders Hall Rick Enderby (noon)
Graduate, Gastonia The Side
Grand Central Sign of the Times Big Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill Third Class Passenger w/ Arlington, J. Edwards Band, Tribe & Perfo
Providence Sundries Lenny Federal, Bobby Donaldson & John Wicker
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tremont Music Hall As I Lay Dying w/ Every Time I Die, The Black Dahlia Murder & Scarlet

Monday, Apr. 5

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
The Room Underground Hip Hop Night
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie & Thomas
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin AtkinsonTuesday, Apr. 6

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Jewel
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ Arms of Kismet
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Elisha
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Bellyfull of Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals

Wednesday, Apr. 7

Amos' Southend Goapele
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cecil's Robin Roger's Band
Double Door Inn Two Cow Garage
The Evening Muse Chris Smith w/ Dave Potts & Ladd Van Devender
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Randy Skidmore
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Java Jim's, Mooresville Scotti & Clyde
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room SNMNMNM
Scorchers, Mooresville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Great Big Sea w/ The Push Stars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment