Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 24

Amos' Southend The 77's w/ Barn Hill Station
Ballantyne Resort The Sinatra Experience
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn The Reconstruction w/ Abe Reid & Spikedrivers
The Evening Muse Tom Conlon, Buddahead, Scott Jeffries Duo, & Mieka Pauley
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Osiris Rain
Hickory Tavern Donnie Honeycutt; Jess & Sherry
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Neighborhood Theatre Bleach w/ #1 Gun
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Shadowflag
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Touchstone Rose Kelly Mullen
Tremont Music Hall Thrice w/ Poison The Well, My Chemical Romance & Moments In Grace
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre North Mississippi Allstars w/ The Burnside Exploration
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Mar. 25

Amos' Southend Breaking Benjamin's w/ Nora's First Kiss
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Barnes Recital Hall, Winthrop U Ilona Knopfler
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Borders, Stonecrest Eric Himan (7pm)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
City Tavern, Stonecrest Kelly Mullen
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Dixie's Tavern Rich & Frank
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Red Stick Ramblers; TNT Songwriting Showcase w/ Abe Reid, Rudy Currence, J.D. Wilson
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Hipshack
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ Low Willie Band
Graduate, Pineville Scoot
Graduate, Uptown Clee of Simplified
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Joe's Raw Bar MOB
Lynn's Clyde Walker
Neighborhood Theatre Papa Robbie & SWAT
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rodi, Gastonia Vaughan Penn
The Room Granola Funk Express w/ Scram
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Tremont Music Hall Djinn w/ Jethro's Plea & Mack
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre Willie and Me

Friday, Mar. 26

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend 200 Joules
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC The Key West Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cannon Student Center, Catawba College Polyphony
Casey's, Gastonia Fantasy Band
Champs Wizard's Road Show
City Tavern, Stonecrest Kelly Mullen
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Bill McDonald
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Parallel
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Vienna Teng
Double Door Inn King Johnson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri & Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Satellite Union w/ The John McMillan Band; Del Ray & Steve James
First Round Draft, Concord 3 Legged Dawg
Founders Hall Tom Billotto (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Mataya - Gill & Guitar
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord David Childers and the Modern Don Juans
The Gin Mill Memphis The Band
Graduate, Pineville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Unsheltered
JB'Z Donnie Honeycutt
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Hipshack
Liquid Lounge DJ Marc Vane
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Midtown, Harris Blvd Blind View
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Baby Anne
Neighborhood Theatre Del McCoury Band
Providence Bistro UNCC Sultans of Swing
Red Lion, High Point Robin Rogers Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Abe Reid
The Room The Rosebuds w/ Pyramid
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mary Fagan
Stacy's Bistro, Rock Hill Rawdawgs
The Steeple Lounge Tyre Fyre w/ The Dynamite Brothers
Sylvia Theater, York Gigi Dover
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Christina Raine & L. Scott Brown
Tremont Music Hall Samara w/ Myndflow, 7 Method & Murder in a Moment
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Monkey's Uncle
Vinnie's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Wine Room, Concord David Holtzclaw & Scott Wagstaff

Add a comment