Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 17

Amos' Southend Bonepony
Ballantyne Resort The Sinatra Experience
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Van Sachs & Gerard Benson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Anamcara w/ Oliver Mulligan, The Relics
Double Door Inn Jabberwocky
The Evening Muse Girlyman w/ Erik Balkey
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Joe Clements
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Graduate, Uptown Frank & Rich
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Patty O'Mally
Hickory Tavern Donnie Honeycutt; Jess & Sherry
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Irish Cue, Cornelius Impulse Ride
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Joe's Raw Bar Smilin' Dogs
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Harris Blvd Jared Allan
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Rheinland Haus Flatwood & Rooster
Ri Ra Loch Ness Johnny
Rodi, Gastonia Beth Amsel w/ Patrick Brickel
The Room The Driftwood Project
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Tantric w/ Shinedown & Silvertide
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Mar. 18

Amos' Southend Pottersfield M.C.
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Rock Songwriters Nite w/ Mike Mitschele, Vance Carlisle, Justin Faircloth, Nicole Atkins
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Graduate, Dilworth Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Graduate, Pineville Scoot
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Keeli Kelly
JB'Z Cain Creek
Joe's Raw Bar MOB
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Rum Punch Bandits
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Ri Ra Rich & Frank
Rodi, Gastonia Chris Cook
The Room David Childers
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton

Friday, Mar. 19

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend The Original P w/ Ruby Currence
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge From Old To New
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's, Gastonia Fantasy Band
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Lenny Federal and John Wicker
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Nightwind
Double Door Inn Elliott & the Untouchables
Double Door Inn at The Lake Middleman
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri & Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Thad Cockrell w/ Roman Candle; The Kennedys
Flying Saucer Hipshack
Founders Hall Jon Seda (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Mataya - Gill & Guitar
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Michael Reno Harrell
The Gin Mill Jett
Graduate, Pineville Jes & Sherry; Baby Black
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Claytos Venhuzien
Irish Cue, Cornelius Sever The Tie
JB'Z Withstand, Souls of Anguish, & Ray Deez Test
Joe's Raw Bar Renelvis
Midtown 51 Pocketfull of Strange
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Blind View
Midtown, Harris Blvd Joystick
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos London Elektricity w/ Gridlok & Focus
Neighborhood Theatre Bellyfull w/ Headway
Presto Bar & Grill DJ T-Nice
Puckett's Farm Equipment Barn Burning
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Rene Russell
The Room Jennyanykind w/ Stillhouse
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
SK Netcafe Seth Boulton
Smokey Joe's Cafe Wishful Thinkers
Spirit Square Sibyl Lee-English
Stool Pigeons, Matthews Cindy Kay w/ Gary Crayton
Tremont Music Hall Drat w/ Semi-Pro, Anything Now & Shut Up and Listen
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Threshold
Visulite Theatre The Brown Liquor Pickers
Wine Up Amy Broome

Add a comment