Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 10

Amos' Southend The Mile After w/ One Amazin' Kid
Ballantyne Resort The Sinatra Experience
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Tom Billotto & Donnie Marshall
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Clifton w/ Josh Queen
The Evening Muse Sycamore Grove
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Bri Venhuizen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Neighborhood Theatre Dolorean w/ The Gold Coast & The Houston Brothers
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's MOB
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Record Exchange, Park Rd. The Blue Dogs (5:30pm)
The Room The Standard w/ Bullship
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Tokyo Rose w/ Audio Karate, Just For Tonight & Big Collapse
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Blue Daze
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Mar. 11

Amos' Southend Earthshine
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dixie's Tavern Hipshack
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Dromedary w/ Beaucoup Blue
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
Graduate, Uptown Clee of Simplified
Great Aunt Stella Center Tim O'Brien & The Crossing w/ Dirk Powell & Molly O'Brien, Candlewyck
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Joe's Raw Bar MOB
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Scott Jeffrey's Band
Neighborhood Theatre Richard Thompson w/ Julian Coyell
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rodi, Gastonia Jon Shain
The Room Black Eyed Dog w/ C.R. Edwards
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Pat DiNizio w/ Charlie Salem
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre Matone

Friday, Mar. 12

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Badfish w/ Krutch
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Soul Station
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Blind View
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Bill McDonald
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Corkscrew, Huntersville Simplified
Cotton Gin Tavern, York Oneppo Brothers
Double Door Inn Ginsu Jukebox w/ Quasi Mojo
Double Door Inn at The Lake Superglide
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri & Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Nevada w/ The Mersey Sound (formerly filmschool) & The Gold Coast; David Holtzclaw w/ Chuck Pyle
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Fuel Pizza, Central Mataya - Gill & Guitar
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Jem Crossland and the Hypertonics
The Gin Mill Josh Queen; Rich & Frank
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Robin Rogers Band
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sherwood Lane
JB'Z Aaron & the Innovators
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Hipshack
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd U Phonik
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre John Doyle & Liz Carroll
Presto Bar & Grill DJ T-Nice
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner & Monteith
The Room Patty Hurst Shifter w/ The Bleeding Hearts
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire
The Steeple Lounge Darediablo w/ Stinking Lizaveta
Sylvia Theater, York The Avett Brothers w/ Candlewyck
Tremont Music Hall Frontpage w/ 33 West, The Letter Red & Signature
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Bluemanchoo
The Well, Pineville Joe Collins

Add a comment