Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bonterra Kim Carper, Tom Billotto, Donnie Marshall
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bricktop Lounge Atmospheric Jazz w/ Christian & Brigmunton
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Double Door Inn Country & Western Bill w/ F-150
The Evening Muse Danielle Howle w/ Dave Britt
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Jenn Witzen
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Parklife w/ Shadowflag
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Reyan & Ziad
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
Sylvia Theater, York Richie Havens
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County Allstars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Thursday, Feb. 26
Amos' Southend Abbey Road: A Tribute To The Beatles
Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue John Alexander
Bonefish Grill Robert Fernandez
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Buckhead Saloon Jupiter Coyote
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Joe Diaco
Comet Grill Lilly, Strauss & Schigoda
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse TNT Songwriting Showcase
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Fuel Pizza, Davidson Acoustic Guy Lewis Beeler
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Nicole Atkins and Los Parasols
Graduate East Basikly
Graduate, Uptown Clee of Simplified
Great Aunt Stella Center Rusty Evans
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement B lues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
The Money, Rock Hill Good Not Evil
Neighborhood Theatre Jerry Douglas
Pewter Rose Volatile Baby
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale Hillyard
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rodi, Gastonia Bruce Piephoff w/ Martha Bassett & Kevin Gordon
The Room Abe Reid and the Spikedrivers
Sagebrush Jared
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Fiddlin' Deb and The Burford Brothers
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Jason Walker & Mike Colton
Visulite Theatre Six Points Showcase feat. Jason Scavone & The Noises Ten
Friday, Feb. 27
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Adam's Linda Perez Jochim
Amos' Southend Course Of Nature w/ Flickerstick
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Blumenthal Performing Arts Center Chieftains
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Blind View
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bricktop Lounge Strump Proper
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Comet Grill Lenny Federal, John Wicker & Bobby Donaldson
Corabelle Tommy Joy
Double Door Inn Chubby Carrier & Zydeco Swamp Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper, Andre Ferreri, Donnie Marshall
The Evening Muse Greenlight; Regan w/ Lizza Conner
Founders Hall Keith Burkhart (noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Cindy Kay w/ Gary Crayton
Graduate, Pineville Donnie Honeycutt
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Sultans of Swing
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Java Jim's, Mooresville Sage
JB'Z Aaron and the Innovators
Lava Java Lauren & Friends
Main Street Station Belmont Robin Rogers Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketfull of Strange
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Redbelly; Mike Errico
Presto Bar & Grill DJ T-Nice
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & the Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Susan Greenbaum
The Room Elevator Action w/ The Talk, Finks & Val Yumm
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Closet Pop Junkies
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
The Steeple Lounge The Houston Brothers w/ Ian Thomas
Sylvia Theater, York David Clark
Thoroughbred Lounge Fantasy Band
Tonic Lee Burridge
Tremont Music Hall Mindspill w/ Enable Kane, Technical Homicide & Blach Acadia Mourning
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Threshold
Visulite Theatre Gigi Dover CD Release
Wine Up The Spoken Word
Wingate University Rudy Currence w/ Dezeray's Hammer
Saturday, Feb. 28
Adam's Linda Perez Jochim
Amos' Southend Dexter Freebish w/ Bain Mattox
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Kim Carper, Mark Stallings, Gerard Benson, Donnie Marshall
Borders, Stonecrest Songwriter Showcase w/ Brian Hartzog (3pm)
Bricktop Lounge Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Brixx Wood-Fired Pizza Open Mic w/ Josh Daniel
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Tommy Joy
Club Zidis, Salisbury Basikly
Coley's Tavern Pocketfull of Strange
Comet Grill Wendy & the Hurricanes
Corabelle Beth Chorneau
Double Door Inn The Nighthawks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Michelle Malone & International Orange; A Dollar Short w/ Darlyne Cain
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin Rogers Band
The Gin Mill Hipshack
Graduate, Uptown Simplified
Great Aunt Stella Center Lucy Kaplansky
Hart-Witzen Gallery Open Mic w/ Jimmie Chavis & The Leaves
Irish Cue, Cornelius Etheric
JB'Z Clyde Waller
Joe's Raw Bar Smilin' Dogs
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Recordz Scapegoat w/ Swift, Hell or High Water, Dorian Grey & Arranging Matches
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far w/ Scattered Thieves
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Neighborhood Theatre Leon Russell
Pewter Rose John Alexander
Puckett's Farm Equipment Keepin' It Kountry
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
Ri Ra Wax Gurus
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Ginny Wilder
The Room The Husbians w/ Semi Pro
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bums Lie
Sylvia Theater, York David Childers & The Modern Don Juans
Tequila Sky Blind View
The Prickley Pear, Mooresville Robert Fernandez
Thoroughbred Lounge Fantasy Band
Tremont Music Hall The Von Bondies
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Wine Room, Concord Amy Broome
Sunday, Feb. 29
Blue Kim Carper, Ben Davenport, Donnie Marshall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Basikly
Double Door Inn Benefit For Alejandro Escovedo w/ Caitlin Cary, Hard Times Family, The Houston Bros. & more
Grand Central Sign of the Times Big Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Neighborhood Theatre Habib Koite & Bamada
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tyber Creek Pub Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Monday, Mar. 1
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite All Stars
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Mic w/ Jamie
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tuesday, Mar. 2
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ Divine Maggees
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Neighborhood Theatre Starflyer 59 w/ The Party People
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open mic w/ Joe Diaco
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Henry Rollins spoken word
Wednesday, Mar. 3
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Double Door Inn Malem
The Evening Muse Jack Ingram w/ Mike Strauss
The Gin Mill Wizard's Road Show
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Kevin Hartwick
Pewter Rose Standard Brands
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts