Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Dec. 17

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Anamcara
The Evening Muse Lunatic Fringe w/ Dawn Kinnard
The Gin Mill Kenny Floyd
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Uphonik w/ Burn
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phill
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
The Venue on 5th Fighting Gravity w/ Josh Queen
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Dec. 18

Back Door, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, Stonecrest Closet Pop Junkies
Dixie's Tavern Kenny Floyd Band
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Gove Scrivenor w/ Phyllis Tannerfrye
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jess and Sherry
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Avett Brothers w/ Lo Willie
The Gin Mill Rachel Garcia Trio
Graduate, Uptown Hipshack
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Cain Creek
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike, Rusty, & Jon
O'Charley's, Mooresville Kent Steel
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Dale
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Ri Ra Scoot & Phill
The Room U-Phonik w/ Burn
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Larry Keel Experience w/ Steve McMurry, Candlewyck
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tropical Heat Lyrics Cafe
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen w/ Mieka Pauley
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Dec. 19

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Kiss Army
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Bankers Raw Bar Spellbound
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's Food & Friends, Gastonia Rawdawgs
Club Excalibur, Ft Mill AK 1200 w/ Trona, Freaky Flow & MC Flipside
Comet Grill Lenny, John & Bobby
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake U' Neck Flav'ur
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper Trio
The Evening Muse Complex Radio CD Release: Mons Venera, Gold Coast Acoustic, Volatile Baby, Malcolm Holcombe & David Childers, Claire Burson, Ashley Robinson
Flying Saucer Closet Pop Junkies
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius John and Chris acoustic
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Eric Lovell
The Gin Mill Rayen Belchere
Graduate, Pineville Peralta
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Unsheltered
JB'Z Earthshine w/ Mollygrace Band
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Complex Radio CD Release: Baleen, Poprocket, Lenny Federal, Jeronimo Punx, The Virginia Reel, Les Dirt Clods, The Others, & Satellite Union.
Pewter Rose Kim Carper, Chad Lawson, and Donnie Marshall
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland and the Hypertonics
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Jah Creation
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mary Fagan
Sylvia Theater, York Don Albertino Thompson w/ Jr. & Company
Tonic Jonathan Lisle
Tremont Music Hall One Big Plain w/ Another Day, Signature, Waking Life
Visulite Theatre NMX NO. 3: The Bleeding Hearts, The Man, The Whigs, Maneater, The Bad Samanthas, Etheric, DJ Whiz Kid, The Breaks, Jason Scavone & the Noises Ten
Wine Up Alan Barrington

Saturday, Dec. 20

Amos' Southend Roots Reggae w/ Crucial Fiya
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs Acoustic
Ballantyne Resort Gary Dodgen
Blue Donnie Marshall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
City Tavern, East Blvd Closet Pop Junkies
Comet Grill David Childers & the Modern Don Juans
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake Monkeys Uncle
The Evening Muse Xela w/ Contagious Blues Band; Jennifer Daniels, Naked Blue
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Kenny Floyd Band
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Casual Havoc w/ Prevalent Heroes
The Gin Mill Scoot & Phill
Graduate East Basikly
Harvey's, Huntersville Delancey Street
Irish Cue, Cornelius Fret
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band w/ Wendy and The Hurricanes
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
McHale's, Tega Cay Donny Honeycutt
Nectar Kim Carper and Bill Hannah
Ovens Auditorium The Drifters, The Association, The Crystals, Eddie Holman, Andy Kim, Maurice Williams & Zodiacs
Pacific and Vine Soulstation
Pewter Rose Dustin Hofsess Trio
Puckett's Farm Equipment Ginsu Jukebox
Rheinland Haus Clint McGee
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Snatches of Pink w/ Babyshaker
Smokey Joe's Cafe Everybody Run
The Steeple Lounge Dynamo Dresden w/ Todd Busch, Maf Ray Gun
Tremont Music Hall Skapegoat w/ Ten Missing Days, Sugar Glyder, Suckshot
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
The Venue on 5th Wax Gurus
Visulite Theatre Uptown Shelter Benefit w/ Matone
Wine Room, Concord David Holtzclaw
Wine Up Amy Broome
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Dec. 21

Blue Kim Carper Trio
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill Forgotten Brilliance, James' Lunchbox, and more
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot & Phil (4pm)
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens

Monday, Dec. 22

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn 30th Anniversary w/ Monday Nite All Stars, Black Market Radio
Fairview Grill Rusty & Bobby Donaldson
Jeff's Bucket Shop DJ Doug D
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Phoenix Rising Renee Leboa & Christy Snow
The Room Open Mic w/ Big Mike Mitschele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Dec. 23

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
Graduate, Pineville Open Mic w/ Tom Eure
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Neighborhood Theatre The Lindsey Horne Band
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
The Venue on 5th Bellglide w/ Eric Skelton

Wednesday, Dec. 24

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Open Mic w/ Bill McDonald
Horse Shoe, Clover Tommy Hudson & Marty Cofield
Irish Cue, Cornelius Garmon's Gifts
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment