Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Nov. 5

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution
Double Door Inn Lunatic Fringe w/ Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
The Evening Muse Trina Hamlin w/ Fullgrown
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Grady Cole Center 311 w/ Alien Ant Farm
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Other Place, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment Dixie Pharaohs
Rodi, Gastonia Jonathan Byrd
* The Room Filmschool w/ Sea Ray
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Drew Skinner
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery, Southend Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County All Stars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Nov. 6

Amos' Southend Fred Eaglesmith w/ Trip Rogers, Corb Lund
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Danielle Howle w/ Claire Campbell, Sam Smithwick
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Graduate, Uptown Scoot & Phil
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Cain Creek
Neighborhood Theatre Sam Bush Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra Meet Mary Ann
Rodi, Gastonia Jon Shain
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
The Steeple Lounge Dirty Dick Norton
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tremont Music Hall Glasseater w/ Varisty and more
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen
Visulite Theatre Tea Leaf Green
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Nov. 7

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Mother's Finest
Bailey's, Pineville Hal Jones Band
Bankers Raw Bar Timapple
Blue Soul Station
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Coley's Tavern Ultra-Violet Consequences
Coyote Joe's Little Big Town
Double Door Inn Delancey Street w/ Matador Red
Double Door Inn at The Lake Heart And Soul
The Evening Muse The Heavenly States w/ Mouse/Science Knows No Sin; Arlington Priest, Jonathan Byrd
Founders Hall Rick Enderby (Noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Parallel
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord A Dollar Short
Graduate, Dilworth Random Joe
Graduate, Uptown Bessie Mae's Dream
Irish Cue, Cornelius Pocketful of Strange
JB'Z Molly Grace Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Scott Jeffery's Band
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Darrell Scott
Ovens Auditorium Blue Man Group w/ Tracy Bonham and Venus Hum
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jackson Crossing
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Carter, Noland & McBroom
The Room Visqueen & Matador Blues
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Moonshine Racers
Southpark Hyatt Larenz Tate
The Steeple Lounge Bullship CD Release
Tremont Music Hall KMFDM w/ Bile
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Panama
Visulite Theatre Cherry Bomb w/ Cookie

Saturday, Nov. 8

Amos' Southend Athenaeum w/ One Year Later
Bankers Raw Bar Taylor Brothers
Blue Donnie Marshall
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Coley's Tavern Abe Reid and The Spikedrivers
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Percy Sledge
The Door Coffeehouse Waking Life w/ Still Hearted Breakdown
Double Door Inn Contagious
Double Door Inn at The Lake Heart And Soul
The Evening Muse Black Market Radio w/ Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda, Jon Shain
Fat City Del Ray
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius HipShack
Graduate, Uptown The Moonshine Racers
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Scott Jeffreys Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Liquid Lounge Kaskade
Midtown 51 4th Ward
Milestone Chizel Face w/ Nvain, Meth Sessions
Nectar Kim Carper
Ovens Auditorium Chris Rock
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Ginsu Jukebox
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Lauren Echo
The Room 4 On the Floor w/ Cary Hudson, Marah
Sylvia Theater, York Groovelily
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
The Venue on 5th Marat
Visulite Theatre Full Moon Party w/ Hardcore Lounge
The Well, Pineville Tom Conlon
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Nov. 9

Blue Kim Brooks
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Swizzlelink
The Evening Muse Phillips, Grier & Flinner w/ Laurie Lewis
The Gin Mill Satellite Union
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Neighborhood Theatre Maura O'Connell w/ Chip Taylor
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
The Room Toshack Highway w/ The Roy Owens Jr, Bullship
Savoy 2002 Conversation Piece
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot & Phil (4pm)
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
The Venue on 5th Open Mic w/ Dan Hood

Monday, Nov. 10

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Red Star Tavern Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Visulite Theatre Kill Hannah

Tuesday, Nov. 11

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse American Dream
Graduate, Pineville Open Mic w/ Tom Eure
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Jillian's, Southend Open Mic w/ Todd Farmer
Mythos Paul Van Dyk
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Visulite Theatre Galactic

Wednesday, Nov. 12

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Buckhead Saloon Cotton Blue Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution
Double Door Inn Jabberwocky
The Evening Muse Vienna Teng w/ Brian Webb, Kyler
Fat City Captured by Robots & Monsters of Japan
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Dixie Pharaohs
The Room Sole w/ Alias, Odd Nosdam, Telephone Jim Jesus
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Drew Skinner
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Southend Brewery, Southend Open Mic w/ Jason Montero
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Dorian Grey w/ Gargamel, Indorphine, Samara
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment