Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Oct. 29

Baoding Robert Fernandez

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Bixx Trio
Double Door Inn Mike Hendrix and Mookie Brill
The Evening Muse Dean Fields w/ Jenn Lindsay, Casey Holford, Skelton
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Killian's, Mooresville Fast Traxx Entertainment
Liquid Lounge Unsheltered
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
The Orange Peel, Asheville Me'Shell NdegeOcello
Other Place, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Two Wachovia Center Atrium Tom Billotto
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) U.B.
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Oct. 30

Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Bruce Cockburn
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Beth Chorneau
Coley's Tavern Cawb
Comet Grill Lilley, Strauss & Schigoda
Dearstyne's Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Coco Montoya
The Evening Muse Poprocket; Billy Cerveny w/ Trip Rogers
Fat City Jimmy & the Teasers w/ The Butchers & Red Limo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Graduate, Uptown Rich & Frank
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Silverfish & Cephas
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Midtown, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern Hipshack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra Scoot
Rodi, Gastonia Laura Blackley
The Room Captain Easy
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Ellis Paul & Vance Gilbert
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Jeff Gates
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Oct. 31

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Superglide
Arooji's Wine Room Jerry Herbert
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's Food & Friends, Gastonia Electric Blue
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Mike Shelton
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Temple Terrace
The Cobber Rainwagon
Coley's Tavern Sideways Eight w/ Basikly
Comet Grill The Country and Western Bill Show
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn Unknown Hinson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Super Freaks
The Evening Muse Poprocket w/ Chris Garges
Fat City Black Lagoon, Babyshaker, Elevator Action, The Bad Samanthas, Drat, Robot vs. Rabbit, Mons Venera
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord NTH Degree
Graduate, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Uptown Mob
International House Christine Van Arsdale (7pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jason's Broken w/ Roy Deez
Iron Thunder, Concord Halloween Party w/ Part-Time Blues Band
JB'Z Wendy & The Hurricanes
Jillian's, Southend DaDa
Killian's, Mooresville Fast Traxx Entertainment
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Static
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Carolina Gator Gumbo
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper
Puckett's Farm Equipment Route 3
Ri Ra Joystick
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
RJ's Sports Bar Southern Silk
Rodi, Gastonia Clay Cook and Company
The Room Jeronimo Punx w/ Electric Guns, Continuous Jones
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Home Remedy & Baby Joshua
The Steeple Lounge Nighthawk
Sylvia Theater, York Alex de Grassi
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tonic Jimmy Van M w/ Tober
Tremont Music Hall Astrid Haven w/ Tre' Stylz and TB
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill 4 on the Floor
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Bridge
Visulite Theatre Madame Elisabeth

Saturday, Nov. 1

Angry Ale's 5 Against 1
Arooji's Wine Room Jerry Herbert
Bankers Raw Bar Terry
Blue Donnie Marshall
Buckhead Saloon Baby Black
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Tommy Joy
Dean & Deluca Wine Room Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Chairman of the Board
Double Door Inn Kenny Neal
Double Door Inn at The Lake Super Freaks
The Evening Muse Bain Mattox; Rudy Currence, Joel Ackerson
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Uptown Fuzzy Nuggets
GRAND CENTRAL GC Express
Irish Cue, Cornelius Hipshack
Killian's, Mooresville Speedway
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Mi Pueblito's, Shelby Robin Rogers Duo
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Hill City Band
Nectar Kim Carper
Neighborhood Theatre Tim Sparks
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Ri Ra Earthshine
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers
The Room Mully Foggers w/ Fantastic Life
Shelberry's Fret
The Steeple Lounge McClintock G's w/ The Pink Anarchists
Sylvia Theater, York John Cowan Band
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tremont Music Hall Shiver w/ Mindspill, Mirage, Enable Kane & more
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Brothers Band
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Vinnie's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Nov. 2

Blue Kim Brooks
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Charlotte Blues Society
The Evening Muse The John Wilkes Kissing Booth w/ The Killer Deal, The Fallacy of Progress
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
Savoy 2002 Conversation Piece
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Thomas Street Tavern WEMD
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens

Monday, Nov. 3

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Jojo China Bistro Robert Fernandez
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Nov. 4

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Buckhead Saloon Baby Black
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dakotas Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band
The Evening Muse Tosco Music Party
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Chubby
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
The Room Hairball w/ Semi-Pro, I Farm
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Visulite Theatre Steve Earle & The Dukes w/ Garrison Starr

Wednesday, Nov. 5

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution
The Evening Muse Trina Hamlin w/ Fullgrown
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Grady Cole Center 311 w/ Alien Ant Farm
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Other Place, Rock Hill Donnie Honeycutt
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment Dixie Pharaohs
Rodi, Gastonia Jonathan Byrd
The Room Filmschool w/ Sea Ray
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wolfman Pizza (Ballantyne) Union County All Stars
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment