Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Oct. 8

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Scott Johnson Acoustic
Blue Trio 21
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casco Bay Tim Connard & The Rhythm Brothers
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soulution (6pm)
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Bixx Trio
Double Door Inn The New Blacks w/ Tom Crumpton
The Evening Muse Sea of Cortez w/ The Eastern Seaboard
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Mitch Glenn
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Hickory Tavern Jes & Sherry
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Neighborhood Theatre Susan Tedeschi w/ Jackie Greene
Phil & Tony's Mob
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Oct. 9

Amos' Southend King's X w/ Etheric
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley, Jimmy Bookout
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Burning Spear
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Beth Chorneau
City Tavern, Stonecrest Eric Walters
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Leni Stern
Fat City Radio Berlin
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
McHale's, Tega Cay Scott Jeffrey Acoustic
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Susan Tedeschi w/ Jackie Greene
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
The Room Cigar Store Indians w/ 4 On The Floor
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Amy Ramsey
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Jeff Brown
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre 4th Ward w/ Abe Reid & The SpikeDrivers
Wachovia Center Plaza Fantasy Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
Ziggy's, Winston-Salem Fishbone

Friday, Oct. 10

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Weekend Excursion w/ New August
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Beth Chorneau
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Blind View
Breakers, Rock Hill Blindside
Bryant Music Bldg, CPCC The Pickin' Partners' String Band
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Hal Jones Band
City Tavern, Uptown Eric Walters
Coley's Tavern Joy Stick
Dearstyne's Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Dixie's Tavern Meet Mary Ann
Double Door Inn Chris Duarte Group
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Susan Greenbaum w/ John Dungan; Chris Rosser w/ Jimmy Landry, Beth Wood
Fat City The Aqualads
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Loch Ness Johnny
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Tony & Matt Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Chemistry
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
JB'Z Drunk Stuntmen
Johnson C. Smith University Da Band w/ TI, TCB Go-Go Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud Group
McHale's, Tega Cay Jeff Gates
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Firecreek
Midtown, Harris Blvd Middleman
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Tannahill Weavers
The Orange Peel, Asheville Evan Dando w/ Vic Chesnutt
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper (6pm)
Pewter Rose Sultans of Swing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Bob's Yer Uncle Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
RJ's Sports Bar Southern Silk
The Room The Side
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Whoo Knu w/ Tucker Deese and Freddie Fulbright
Sylvia Theater, York Jeff Black
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Amy Ramsey
Therapy Marketplace & Cafe Tom Eure
Tremont Music Hall Syzygy of Minds w/ Jethrosplea, Devyce, Absolute Zero
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Remedy
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Interlude
The Venue on 5th Ten Mile Tide w/ 4th Ward
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Dixie Chicks, Indigo Girls & Ben Folds
Visulite Theatre Moonshine Still w/ The Moonshine Racers
The Well, Pineville Trip Rogers
Wine Vault, UNCC Simplified

Add a comment