Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment

Page 2 of 2

Saturday, Sep. 27

Amos' Southend Frontiers
Arooji's Wine Room Ken Bryan
Bankers Raw Bar Tone Deaf
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Bogey's Bistro Thirteenth Door
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Tommy Joy
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Part Time Blues Band
Coley's Tavern North Station
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Sunny Dee
Daves Road, York Homeland RockFest: Oneppo Brothers, Ed James Band, Rory Lewis Band, Semi-Pro, Onion, Withstand & more (10am)
Double Door Inn The Killer Whales Reunion
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Kevin Montgomery; Candlewyck w/ Wood & Steel, Flat 267
Fat City Poprocket, The Close
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
Gateway Village Blues Brews & BBQ: Delta Moon, Anson Funderburgh & The Rockets, Col. Bruce Hampton & The Codetalkers
The Gin Mill Emma Gibbs Band
Graduate, Uptown Simplified
Irish Cue, Cornelius Unsheltered
JB'Z Chris Beachley
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 The Remainders
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Nectar Kim Carper
Phoenix Rising Christy Snow
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Beth Chorneau
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Providence Road Church of Christ Renelvis w/ David Childers, The Swaggarts (gymnasium)
Puckett's Farm Equipment Annonymous
Ri Ra Joy Stick
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
The Room Green Light w/ Damion Wolfe
Smokey Joe's Cafe Blue Bambooza
Southend Brewery, Southend Hipshack
Spirit Square Fra Fra Sound
Tremont Music Hall School of Rock Ultimate Band Championship: One Six Conspiracy, Mindspill, Frontpage, Ten Missing Days
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Jeff Gates
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Shade
The Venue on 5th Cherry Bomb
Visulite Theatre Smashing Briefcases w/ Blue Daze
The Well, Pineville Jeremiah Jones
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Sep. 28

Blue Kim Carper (11:30am)
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
The Evening Muse Willy Porter
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Hairston's Group
Southend Brewery, Southend Scoot & Phil (4pm)
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tremont Music Hall Rufio, Motion City Soundtrack, Northstar, Over It
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ G. Moth

Monday, Sep. 29

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fat City Fast Money Music
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Sep. 30

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro The Sea and Cake w/ Kingsbury Manx
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Dakotas Celine Berman & Jazztrack
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Federal
Graduate, Pineville Donnie & Bruce
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
The Orange Peel, Asheville Toots & the Maytals
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall With Honor w/ Embrace Today, Reflux, A Stained Glass Romance
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins

Wednesday, Oct. 1

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casco Bay Scott & Tom The Flip-Flops
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
The Evening Muse Stranger Angels w/ Friction Farm
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment