Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 24
Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson Acoustic
Blue Beth Chorneau
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casco Bay Fudd & Cito
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Michelle Smith
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Bixx Trio
Double Door Inn Matador Red
The Evening Muse Open Road w/ Beppe Gambetta
Fat City Dropsonic
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Hickory Tavern Jes & Sherry
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
The Room Life Trip
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
The Venue on 5th Creekside
Visulite Theatre Robert Walter's 20th Congress w/ Greyhounds
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Sep. 25

Amos' Southend Fighting Gravity
Aquavina Hipshack
Barnes Recital Hall, Winthrop U Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swamp Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Beth Chorneau
Coley's Tavern Sideways Eight
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Fat City Fantastic Life
Graduate, Uptown Ryan Ray
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Phil Harmonica Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Midtown 51 Rick & Tracy
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Billy Joe Shaver
Northwest School of the Arts Daryle Ryce w/ Chad Lawson, The Ron Brendle Trio (7pm)
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra Scoot & Phil
Rodi, Gastonia Malcolm Holcombe w/ Scott Shoemaker
The Room Brandy Robinson
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sports Page Skin Tones
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Dale Watson
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Closet Pop Junkies
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Scott Jeffrey's Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Sep. 26

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Afro-American Cultural Center Calvin Edwards
Amos' Southend John Scofield w/ The Todd Joseph Band
Bankers Raw Bar Skinny
Bi-Lo Center, Greenville SC Matchbox Twenty
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Beth Chorneau
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Mike Shelton
Coffee Central Andrew Webster
Coley's Tavern Smilin' Dogs; Soulution
Coyote Joe's Tanya Tucker
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Dearstyne's Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Double Door Inn Tom Principato
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper (10pm)
The Evening Muse Raisinhill w/ Ed Pettersen; Damion Wolfe w/ Vaughan Penn
Fat Boys, Mooresville Part Time Blues Band
Fat City Dirty Power w/ Smoke, Murdercycle
Florida Bay Seafood Company Gigi Dover w/ Eric Lovell Band
Founders Hall Roustabouts (12noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Charles Hairston
Gateway Village Blues Brews & BBQ: Carolina Gator Gumbo
The Gin Mill Scoot & Phil
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius My Three Sons
Iron Thunder, Concord R&R Crossing Trio
JB'Z Major Nelson
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Main Street, Gastonia Robin Rogers Duo
Midtown 51 Cloud 9
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin
Midtown, Harris Blvd Swizzlelink
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Da Vinci's Notebook
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper (6pm)
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Phil's Deli Hipshack
Providence Bistro UNCC Sultans of Swing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Russ Wilson & The Mighty Men
Ri Ra Orange Crush
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Twenty Wilmas w/ Rene Russell
The Room Japonize Elephants w/ Jabberwocky
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe New Dixie Pharoahs
Sylvia Theater, York Al Stewart
Tonic Josh Wink
Tremont Music Hall Cursive w/ The Blood Brothers, Eastern Youth, Fin Fang Foom
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Oneppo Brothers Band
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Bridge
The Venue on 5th Heywire
Visulite Theatre Topaz w/ Signal Path

Add a comment