Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 17

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Blue Soul Station
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn Brian Doyle Band
The Evening Muse Fullgrown w/ Dave Isaacs, Bill West
Fat City SNMNMNM
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Sol Fonky
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Rusty Barkley & Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
The Venue on 5th Blessid Union of Souls w/ Josh Queen
Wizeguys Hipshack
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Sep. 18

Amos' Southend Teresa James
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Skee-z
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Johnny Irion & Sarah Lee Guthrie w/ Amy Fairchild
Fat City The Needles, The Kenmores, Ten Missing Days
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo w/ Barry Duke
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Brown Liquor Pickers, Kaufman & Company and more
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes Seda
Graduate, Uptown Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Wally German Acoustics
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre Steep Canyon Rangers
Phil & Tony's Hipshack
Providence Cafe R&R Crossing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra UU2 w/ Scott Jeffrey's Band
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell w/ Jess Pillmore
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Peralta
The Venue on 5th Athenaeum w/ Josh Queen
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Wachovia Center Plaza Plane Jane
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Sep. 19

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Jennifer Nettles & Sugarland
Bankers Raw Bar Timapple
Blue Trio 21
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Jamie & Aaron
Breakers, Rock Hill Electric Blue
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
City Tavern, Uptown Meet Mary Ann
Coach's Sports Bar Pocketful of Strange
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Coley's Tavern Basikly
Dilworth Billiards Hipshack
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Heart and Soul
Duke Family Performance Hall, Davidson College T. S. Monk
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper (10pm)
The Evening Muse The Lascivious Biddies; Travis Allison Band w/ Bain Mattox Band
Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Florida Bay Seafood Company Robin Rogers Duo
Founders Hall Les Marple and Neal Davenport (12noon)
Freedom Park Festival in the Park: Delta Moon, A Sign of the Times Big Band, J.D. Wilson, Trip Rogers, J.C. Honeycutt, Deeper Shade of Blue & more
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Satellite Union
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
Irish Cue, Cornelius Chemistry
JB'Z Shade
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie D.B. Bryant Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Merchandise Mart Tom Billotto
Midtown 51 Jes & Friends
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd The Logic
Midtown, Rock Hill Sideways Eight
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Palomino Restaurant Closet Pop Junkies Acoustic
Papa Gallo's Kim Carper (6pm)
Providence Bistro UNCC Sultans of Swing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics
Ri Ra Wax Gurus
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Underground Celebrities
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Father Tyme
The Steeple Lounge The Houston Brothers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Tonic Desyn Masiello
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Cherry Bomb
The Venue on 5th Delancey Street Band
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Aerosmith & Kiss w/ Saliva
Visulite Theatre 6 Points Showcase: Jason Scavone & The Noises Ten, Filmschool & Michael Flynn
Wine Vault, UNCC The Blue Meanies

Add a comment