Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 10

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson Acoustic
Blue Trio 21
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Delancey Street Duo
Double Door Inn Jabberwocky
The Evening Muse Jennifer Marks w/ Karen Jacobson
Fat City SNMNMNM
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink Acoustic
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Rodi, Gastonia Deb Pasternak
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
Sylvia Theater, York Leon Redbone
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall The Juliana Theory w/ Hopesfall, Count the Stars, Celebrity
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Al & The Transamericans w/ Matone
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Sep. 11

Amos' Southend Tuck Your Pride In Tour: Typical Cats, Offwhyte & Dr. Jones, Meaty Ogre and Mestizo
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
CJ's, Adams Mark Upscale
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Soul-ution
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Bill Mallonee & the Silver Hearts w/ Jimmy Atto
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Graduate, Uptown Clee
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Blindview
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
The Orange Peel, Asheville Yo La Tengo w/ Aislers Set
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra The Remainders
Rodi, Gastonia Leslie Berry
The Room Creamy Velour
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sports Page Skin Tones
The Steeple Lounge Poprocket w/ Intercooler
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tremont Music Hall Straylight Run w/ Christiansen, Jamison Parker
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Indian Sunburn w/ Home Remedy, Bessie Mae's Dream
Wachovia Center Plaza Sleeping Booty
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Sep. 12

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend 200 Joules & Jabberwocky
Angry Ale's Simplified
Bankers Raw Bar Jeff The Guitar Man
Blue Beth Chorneau
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Swizzlelink
Bryant Music Bldg, CPCC Charlotte Folk Society: Abe Reid
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Coffee Central Seth & Nicolette
Coley's Tavern Basikly
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Rusty & Uncle Grub Acoustic
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn Tab Benoit
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Carper Brooks
The Evening Muse Justin Tosco w/ Paul Christianson, Six Strings & Vinyl; Shana Blake & Phil Carias w/ Mike Chapdelaine
Fat City Conshafter w/ Opening Day
Florida Bay Seafood Company The Stragglers
Founders Hall Daryle Ryce (12noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
The Gin Mill Rich & Frank Acoustic
Graduate, Pineville Interlude
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harris Grille Sultans of Swing
Harvey's, Huntersville Tony & Matt Show
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Earthshine & Mudfoot
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud Group
Midtown 51 Pocketful of Strange
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Father Tyme
Midtown, Harris Blvd Peralta
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Loudon Wainwright III w/ Sloan Wainwright
Ovations Bobby Ryder
Palomino Restaurant Robin Brown Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment Blind Noise
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner and Montieth
The Room Granola Funk Express
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Blindview
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse Kaleb & Tim
Smokey Joe's Cafe Benefit for Sue Bostic w/ Brangle Brothers
The Steeple Lounge Throttlerod & Gonzalez
Sylvia Theater, York Rudy Currence and Shawn Smith
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Peace & Love
Visulite Theatre Addison Groove Project w/ Tater
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Add a comment