Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 3

Blue Beth Chorneau
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Acoustic Supershow
Buckhead Saloon Kenny Floyd
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Pervis & Sonya Lee
CPCC North Campus Robin Rogers Duo
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn 4th Ward w/ Crisis
The Evening Muse Michelle Malone & the Low-Down Georgia Revue w/ Clare Burson
Fat City SNMNMNM
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Ri Ra The Whole Shabang
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Spirit Square The Rippingtons
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Visulite Theatre Kill Hannah w/ Part Time Heroes
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Sep. 4

Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Celine Berman & Jazztrack
CJ's, Adams Mark Upscale
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Solution w/ Skee-z
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Fat City The Gist w/ Higher Zenith
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band Acoustic
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Iron Thunder, Concord Blindview
Midtown 51 Rob & Rob
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty (7pm)
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Ri Ra Earth Shine
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell
The Room Cherry Bomb & U-Phonik
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Craig Hanks
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Amy Ramsey
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau Trio (7pm)
Visulite Theatre Satellite Union
Wachovia Center Plaza Swingin' Richards
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Sep. 5

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Smokin
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Blue Beth Chorneau
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Champs Wizard's Road Show
City Tavern, Uptown Meet Mary Ann
Coffee Central Chris Givens
Coley's Tavern Thirteenth Door
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Interstellars
Double Door Inn The Aqualads
Double Door Inn at The Lake Monkey's Uncle
The Evening Muse The Jim Allen Incident, Brianna Lane, Jodie Manross Duo
Fat City Moonshine Racers
Florida Bay Seafood Company Bill Noonan Band
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Major Nelson
The Gin Mill Memphis The Band
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Dub Axxess
Irish Cue, Cornelius Robin Rogers Band
JB'Z Interlude
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie Part Time Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille David Hoffsis
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Joystick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Blindview
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Other Place, Rock Hill Rebels In Debt
Ri Ra 80's Enuff
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Mama Said
The Room Driftwood Project
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
The Steeple Lounge ARToxication: Snagglepuss & The Bad Samanthas
Sylvia Theater, York Doc Watson w/ Jack Lawrence & Richard Watson
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Amy Ramsey
Tonic Lee Burridge
Tremont Music Hall Crimson Addict, Senseless, Feable Weiner, Sunday Driver
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Maywater
The Venue on 5th Orange Crush
Visulite Theatre The Benjamin Circle w/ Ashley Robinson

Saturday, Sep. 6

Amos' Southend Charlie Robison w/ Jeff Black
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Coach's Sports Bar Interlude
Coley's Tavern Triphammer
Comet Grill Malcolm Holcombe
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Sunny Dee
The Door Coffeehouse Waking Life
Double Door Inn Deborah Coleman
Double Door Inn at The Lake Middleman
The Evening Muse Jon Shain Trio w/ Montana Skies; International Orange
Fat City Visible Elroy w/ Sugargliders
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Jes Seder Trio
Graduate, Dilworth Mob
Graduate, Uptown Robin Brown Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
JB'Z Hipshack
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
liquid lounge Lawn Chair Generals & East Coast Boogieman
Midtown 51 Bait & Switch
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cloud 9
Nectar Kim Carper Brooks
Puckett's Farm Equipment 7 More
Ri Ra Temple Terrace
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Chuck Brodsky
The Room Murphy's Law, Bad Luck 13, Sugar Daddy, Dead Kings
Scooters, Mooresville Part Time Blues Band
Shelberry's Nora's 1st Kiss
Smokey Joe's Cafe Chasing Edison
The Steeple Lounge ARToxication: Snatches of Pink & Elevator Action
Sylvia Theater, York PJ Brunson & Pamela Dale
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh & Amy Ramsey
Tremont Music Hall Mullet Militia IV: Myndflow, Shiver, Defi, Three Quarters Dead, Mortufairy, Social Outcast UB, Sick Sanity, Djinn, Dirtfed, Mindspill
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Jump Jenkins
Visulite Theatre Brown Liquor Pickers
Wine Vault, UNCC Dugi
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Sep. 7

Blue Kim Brooks
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Lena Mars Band
Double Door Inn Rev. Marv Ward & The Blues Disciples
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bumpy & The Sundee Junkies
La Paz Southern Silk
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike Federal & Rusty Barkley
The Money, Rock Hill Captain Easy
Phil & Tony's Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ G. Moth

Monday, Sep. 8

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Solution
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Jojo China Bistro Jazz w/ Robert
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Rusty and Mike
The Room Acoustic Open Mic w/ Mike Mitshele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Sep. 9

Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, UNCC Wizard's Road Show
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Acoustic Solution
Comet Grill Last Train
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie DB Bryant
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Bane, The Promise, The Comeback Kid
Undergrad Music Hall, UNCC Open Mic w/ Simplified
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins

Wednesday, Sep. 10

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson Acoustic
Blue Trio 21
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Delancey Street Duo
The Evening Muse Jennifer Marks w/ Karen Jacobson
Fat City SNMNMNM
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Rodi, Gastonia Deb Pasternak
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
Sylvia Theater, York Leon Redbone
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall The Juliana Theory w/ Hopesfall, Count the Stars, Celebrity
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Visulite Theatre Al & The Transamericans w/ Matone
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment