Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Aug. 13

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Bixx Trio
Double Door Inn Hardcore Lounge w/ Bob & Jim Johnson
The Evening Muse CD Release Party: Trip Rogers
Gateway Village SuperGlide
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Brian Pickett
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Bistro UNCC Mike Lassiter
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
The Room Free Form Improv Jam w/ Adam Snow & Kevin Gill
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Madball w/ Death Threat, F-Minus, Global Threat
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Big Mo & Coffee
Wizeguys Hal Jones Band
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Aug. 14

Amos' Southend Rory Lewis
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Celine Berman & Jazztrack
CJ's, Adams Mark Soulution
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Greg Klyma w/ The Dickens
Fat City The Party of Helicopters w/ The Don't Stop
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
Graduate East Bruce & Donnie
Graduate, Uptown Rich & Frank
Graduate, UNCC Cherry Bomb Acoustic
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Peter Frampton
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R&R Crossing
Lynn's Mike Brantley
Midtown 51 Dialed-In
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty, Scotty Westcoast
Midtown, Rock Hill Maywater
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Hal Jones
Rodi, Gastonia Darlyne Cain
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sports Page Skin Tones
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tremont Music Hall Adema w/ Powerman 5000, Spine Shank & Fingertight
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen w/ Craig Delucia
Village Tavern Conversation Piece
Wachovia Center Plaza Hot August Knights
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Aug. 15

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend The New Blacks, Star Motor Company & Extra Medium
Angry Ale's Simplified
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
Blue Beth Chorneau
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Jamie & Aaron
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Part Time Blues Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Cherry Bomb
City Tavern, Uptown Meet Mary Ann
Coach's Sports Bar Rachel Garcia
Coffee Central David Holtzclaw
Coley's Tavern Smilin' Dogs
Comet Grill Federal, Wicker & Donaldson
Double Door Inn Russ Wilson & His Mighty Men
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Trio
The Evening Muse David LaMotte w/ Alysson Light; Lilley, Strauss & Shigoda
Fat City Elevator Action w/ The Bamboo Kids
Florida Bay Seafood Company David Childers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin Rogers Band
The Gin Mill Rich & Frank
Graduate, Dilworth Moonshine Racers
Graduate, Gastonia 4th Ward
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Graduate, UNCC The Breeze Band
Great Aunt Stella Center Renee' Leboa
Grid Iron Restaurant & Bar Robin Brown
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Etheric
Iron Thunder, Concord R&R Crossing Trio
JB'Z Aaron & The Innovators w/ Lucid Soule
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud
Lynn's Neil Donnelly
Midtown 51 Wild Men From Borneo
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Joystick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketfull of Strange
Midtown, Rock Hill Parallel
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
North Charleston Coliseum, Charelston SC Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
Palomino Restaurant Ben Jackson
Providence Bistro UNCC Carl D
Puckett's Farm Equipment Country & Western Bill
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Orange Crush
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner and Montieth
The Room Delancey Street Band
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Radio Theory
Sportsters Bar & Grill Just Cause
Tremont Music Hall Clout
The Venue on 5th Heywire
Visulite Theatre Bluegrass Showcase: Tater & F-150

Saturday, Aug. 16

Amos' Southend The Gin Blossoms w/ Part Time Heroes
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Birkdale Village, Huntersville The Amy Broome Band
Blue Carl DiPonziano
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Swizzlelink
Breakers, Rock Hill Spellbound
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Tone Deaf
Coach's Sports Bar Peralta
Coley's Tavern Pocketfull of Strange
Comet Grill Hard Cider
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Jah Sun Rising
Double Door Inn Delta Moon
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
Empire Sports Bar & Grill Basikly
The Evening Muse The Stelle Group w/ Brian Doyle
Fat City Helios Creed w/ Robot vs. Rabbit, The Autonomadic Circus Side Show
Fishbone Grille Joe Miller
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Mike Underwood
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Dilworth Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Graduate East Simplified
Graduate, Uptown Radio Theory
Graduate, UNCC Status Flow
Harper's Restaurant Southern Silk Duo
Irish Cue, Cornelius Karma
Iron Thunder, Concord Smilin' Dogs
JB'Z Mark & Barry w/ Vision Withen
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Lynn's Neil Donnelly
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink w/ Rob & Rob, Cloud 9
The Money, Rock Hill Wulf Gang
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Wishfull Thinkers
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ri Ra Cherry Bomb
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Jon Shain
Rookies, Albemarle Reaganomics
The Room Abe Reid & the Spike Drivers
Scooters, Mooresville Robin Rogers Band
Smokey Joe's Cafe Five Gallon Pale
Sportsters Bar & Grill Just Cause
The Steeple Lounge The Doll Squad Burlesque Review w/ Gargantua
Sylvia Theater, York The Avett Brothers
The Speedway Club, Concord Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Tremont Music Hall Civility Burns, Juggernaut, Technical Homicide
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Vinnie's, Lake Norman Bait & Switch
Visulite Theatre CD Release Party: Snagglepuss w/ the Scrubbies
Wine Vault, UNCC Dugi
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Add a comment