Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
WEDNESDAY, Aug. 6

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casco Bay Todd Joseph & Cito Giulini
Comet Grill Pervis & Sonya Lee
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
Double Door Inn Tyre Fyre
The Evening Muse Chris Smither w/ Mike Strauss
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (Noon)
Gateway Village Rachel Garcia Band
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's Mob
Providence Bistro UNCC Carl D
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Boys Night Out w/ Saosin, The Bled
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Hipshack
Wizeguys Charles Hairston
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Aug. 7

Amos' Southend Skid Row w/ The New Blacks
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue Trio 21
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Jabberwocky
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Dulcie Taylor w / Michael Kelsh, Mike Corrigan
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Jes & Sherry
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
The Gin Mill Will Hudson, Ken Miller, Timmy Davis
Graduate UNCC Jeff Gates Acoustic
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Midtown 51 Rick & Tracy
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Blindview
The Park Hotel Fuego Lento
Providence Cafe R&R Crossing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell
The Room Dodd Ferrelle & The Tinfoil Stars
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Leon Russell w/ Trip Rogers
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen & Craig Delucia
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Visulite Theatre Seth Yacavone
Wachovia Center Plaza U-Phonik
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Aug. 8

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Sickspeed w/ Mob
Birkdale Village, Huntersville Lauren & Friends
Blue John Alexander
Breakers, Rock Hill The Instigators
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Charlotte Coliseum American Idols Live!
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Scott Johnson Band
City Tavern, Uptown Meet Mary Ann
Coach's Sports Bar Davis Tucker Band
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Coley's Tavern Awake
Comet Grill Chris Cook
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Rusty & Uncle Grub Acoustic
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Rick Spreitzer
Double Door Inn Bonedaddy
Double Door Inn at The Lake U' Neek' Flav'ur
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks Trio
The Evening Muse Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers
Fat City The Dead Kings, The Deviltones, Gods of Mars
Founders Hall Daryle Ryce (Noon)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Rayen
The Gin Mill Blind View
Graduate, Pineville Jes & Sherry
Graduate UNCC Peace & Love
Graduate, Uptown Smilin' Dogs
Harvey's, Huntersville Remainders
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Rainwagon
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Midtown 51 Scott Jeffrey's Band
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cloud 9
Midtown, Rock Hill Swizzlelink
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Leon Russell
Palomino Restaurant BK & Amy
Providence Bistro UNCC Mike Lassiter
Puckett's Farm Equipment Loch Ness Johnny
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Robin Rogers Band
The Room Filmschool
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire
Sportsters Bar & Grill Just Cause
The Steeple Lounge Etheric
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Jim Snyder
Tremont Music Hall The Five L's w/ Heavy Contact
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Toby Keith w/ Blake Shelton
Visulite Theatre Garaj Mahal
Wine Vault, UNCC Not So Solemn

Add a comment