Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 23

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Jes & Sherry
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cuvee Wine & Art Gallery Trio 21
The Evening Muse Clarence Bucaro
Fat City The Needles, The Bad Samanthas & The XXO's
Gateway Village Peace & Love
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Mythos Paul Van Dyk
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Driftwood Project
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Aria w/ Saved By Grace, Rifles at Recess, Seneca, Gadrel
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
The Venue on 5th Bums Lie
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jul. 24

Amos' Southend Soul Mites
Aquavina Hipshack
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Southern Silk
Cricket Arena B2K w/ Marques Huston, & Nick Cannon
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse TNT Open Mic Mataya
Fat City Two Dollar Pistols & Les Dirt Clods
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord John Smith
Graduate, Uptown Scott Jeffrey's Band Acoustic
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos
Midtown 51 Wayne Capps
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Neighborhood Theatre David Grisman Quintet
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Meet Mary Ann
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rodi, Gastonia Scott Shoemaker
The Room QuasiMojo
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Wakefield
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Parallel
Undergraduate Concert Hall Jeff Gates Acoustic
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen & Craig Delucia
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
Visulite Theatre Matone
Wachovia Center Plaza Too Much Sylvia
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jul. 25

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Crazy Train
Birkdale Village, Huntersville The Amy Broome Band
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Champs Wizard's Road Show
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Peralta
Coffee Central Shelly Lowe w/ Jason Joyner
Coley's Tavern Pocketful of Strange
Comet Grill Willy Evans & Donna Duncan
Double Door Inn Unknown Hinson
Double Door Inn at The Lake General Johnson & Chairmen of the Board
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse CD Release Party: Claire Holley w/ Daniel Lee; Mons Venera w/ Zephyr
Fat City Piedmont Charisma, Fin Fang Foom & The Nein
Founders Hall Steel Vibrations
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Snake Oil Medicine Show
Graduate, Pineville Jes & Sherry
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Contagious
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Midtown 51 SuperGlide
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Smokin'
Midtown, Harris Blvd Fuzzy Nuggets
Midtown, Rock Hill Dan Plowden Band
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Palomino Restaurant Robin Brown
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Judy Miles & Dave Shaver
The Room Moonshine Still
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bessie Mae's Dream
Sportsters Bar & Grill Just Cause
The Steeple Lounge Leadfoot w/ Eliot James & The Snakes
Sylvia Theater, York Delancey Street Band & The Josh and Kyle Show
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tommyknockers Triple Threat
Tremont Music Hall 80's Revisited
Tyber Creek Pub Exactus
Undergraduate Concert Hall Scott Jeffrey's Band
The Venue on 5th Captain Easy
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Phish
Visulite Theatre Steep Canyon Rangers
Wine Vault, UNCC Mike & Friends

Add a comment