Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 16

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Comet Grill Anamcara
Double Door Inn Tabasco Hottie w/ The Benjamin Circle
The Evening Muse Fullgrown, Brian Webb, Dean Fields
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Gateway Village Josh Kelly w/ Josh Queen
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
Market's Best Eric Lovell
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Penny & Beck
Neighborhood Theatre Taj Mahal Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Stragglers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Adrenokrome w/ Sideways 8
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Big Mo & Coffee
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jul. 17

Amos' Southend Inner Circle
Aquavina Hipshack
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, Uptown Closet Pop Junkies
Coley's Tavern Skip Anderson
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Leo's Invention w/ Sycamore Grove
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City The Loners w/ Bottom of the Hudson
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Cherry Bomb
Graduate, Uptown Clee
Hearst Tower Courtyard Cowboy Mouth w/ Kenny Floyd
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Jaheim
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Dialed In
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
Midtown, Rock Hill Blindview
Neighborhood Theatre Todd Snider
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell & Robert Childers
The Room No More
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce & Ketner
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
The Park Hotel Jon Thornton Jazz Trio (6pm)
Tremont Music Hall Crimson Addict w/ Senseless, Farewell
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Undergraduate Concert Hall Jeff Gates Acoustic
Village Tavern Time Out
Wachovia Center Plaza ZOSO
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jul. 18

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Bayou Kitchen Gray Brothers
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Champs Wizard's Road Show w/ Blake Gray
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Hatch
Coffee Central J.C. Honeycutt
Coley's Tavern Machine Seven
Comet Grill Lenny, John & Bobby
Concord Mills Mall Point of Grace (12noon)
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Ken Bryan
Dixie's Tavern Josh Queen (5pm)
Double Door Inn Rick Holmstrom
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Dunhill Hotel Trio 21
The Evening Muse Martin Stephenson w/ Randolph Lewis, Eric Lovell, Robert Childers & Jim Hornsby
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Hashbrown
Founders Hall Justin Mychals
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Nth Degree
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate, Gastonia HJ Band
Graduate, Pineville Angwish
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Grid Iron Restaurant & Bar Robin Brown w/ Todd Miller
Harris Grille Daddy Tator
Harvey's, Huntersville Dub Axess
Irish Cue, Cornelius Jag Fu
JB'Z Gruv Union
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Chris Jones
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Fuzzy Nuggets
Midtown, Harris Blvd Static
Midtown, Rock Hill Middle Man
The Money, Rock Hill South of Sane
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Dieselboy, Dara, AK1200, & MC J-Messinian
Palomino Restaurant Ben Jackson
Phil's Deli Heywire
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
The Room Home Remedy
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe 4th Ward
The Steeple Lounge Blue Epic, Elevator Action & The Working Title
Sylvia Theater, York Hospice Benefit: Karen Taylor Good
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce & Ketner
Tremont Music Hall Lo-Jack w/ Etheric
Undergraduate Concert Hall Five Against One
Visulite Theatre Waylandsphere w/ Creekside
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Saturday, Jul. 19

Amos' Southend Athenaeum w/ The Clear
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Barone's Wine Room The Amy Broome Band
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Bogey's Bistro wulfgang
Breakers, Rock Hill Electric Blue
Buckhead Saloon Mission 19
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Kent Steele
Coach's Sports Bar Closet Pop Junkies
Coley's Tavern Smilin' Dogs
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin Brown
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Leon & Russell
Double Door Inn Bob Margolin
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Michael Reno Harrell w/ Phyllis Tannerfrye; The Houston Brothers
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City The Crank Co. Daredevils
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Captain Soular Cat
Graduate, Uptown Five Against One
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Lil' Kim
Irish Cue, Cornelius Falls to Far
JB'Z Farrell Watts
Latta Plantation Anamcara (6:30pm)
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 Blind View
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Middle Man
The Money, Rock Hill Subculture w/ Unsheltered
Mythos Behrouz & MV
Neighborhood Theatre David Lindley & Wally Ingram w/ Kaki King
Picasso's Sports Bar Jebus
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Beth Chorneau
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Rene Russell
The Room Dominant 7
Sportscasters, Pineville Angwish
The Steeple Lounge Snagglepuss
Stool Pigeons Bridge, Joystick, & Two Step
Sylvia Theater, York Broadwater Graham w/ Kitty King
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Scearce & Ketner
Tremont Music Hall Mid-Summer Metalfest: Shiver w/ Mirage, 3/4 Dead, Defi & NVain
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Undergraduate Concert Hall Calvin & Friends
The Venue on 5th Josh Queen w/ Ryan Bonner
Visulite Theatre Hobex w/ Rev. Jeff Mosier
Wine Vault, UNCC Not So Solemn
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Jul. 20

Blue Ken Blinko
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Capital Grille Kim & Ken
Coley's Tavern Abe Reid & the Spikedrivers
Independence Park Time Out, Kevin Jones & Company
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Johnny Dollars Robin Rogers
La Paz Southern Silk
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Hannibal
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike & Rusty
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
Sir Edmond Halley's Restaurant Gael Warning
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tremont Music Hall Undying w/ It Dies Today, With Resistance, Sudden Fear & Each Passing Moment (6pm); Cold
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ G. Moth

Monday, Jul. 21

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
The Room Acoustic Open Mic w/ Big Mike Mitschele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson

Tuesday, Jul. 22

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Buckhead Saloon Josh Queen
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Terry Wheeler
Comet Grill Mule Train
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate UNCC Open Mic w/ Simplified
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Undergraduate Concert Hall Open Mic w/ Chris & Clee
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Visulite Theatre Starflyer 59 w/ Pedro the Lion, Statistics & The Interstellars
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon<

Wednesday, Jul. 23

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
The Evening Muse Clarence Bucaro
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City The Needles, The Bad Samanthas, The XXO's & Red Limo
Gateway Village Peace & Love
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Mythos Paul Van Dyk
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Aria w/ Saved By Grace, Rifles at Recess, Seneca, Gadrel
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment