Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jul. 2

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Buckhead Saloon Kenny Floyd
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Bluesmith
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 Wayne Capps
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Evanescence w/ Depswa, Revis & Die Trying
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Hipshack
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jul. 3

Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Ken Foust
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Flat Front Tire
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Band
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Jump Jenkins Acoustic
Happy Days, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Special Purpose
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty, Riff Raff
The Money, Rock Hill Angwish
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell & Robert Childers
The Room Jah Creation
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Ten Missing Days w/ Near the Never, Far-Less, The Residence, Verus
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Sweet Dreams
Visulite Theatre Spacestation Integration & Brown Liquor Pickers
Wine Vault, UNCC Daddy Tator
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jul. 4

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Dave Matthews Cover Band
Bayou Kitchen Rob Spreitzer
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Coach's Sports Bar Interlude
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Hard Times Picnic: Gonzalez, Babyshaker, The Labiators, Snagglepuss, Semi-Pro & more
Florida Bay Seafood Company Robin Rogers
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Kenny Floyd
Harvey's, Huntersville Scoot
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Weird Al Yankovic
Irish Cue, Cornelius Withstand w/ Unsheltered
JB'Z Joan's Inn Band w/ Philharmonic Blues Band (3pm)
Midtown 51 MiddleMan
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Joystick
Midtown, Harris Blvd Kyle Miller Duo
Midtown, Rock Hill My Three Sons
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Daniel Ash w/ DJ Keoki
The Penguin Penguin Pig Pickin': David Childers & The Modern Don Juans, Gigi Dover, Dave Rhames & Westchesters and Lou Ford (4:30pm)
Puckett's Farm Equipment Farm Fest: Part Time Blues Band, The Stragglers & Ivan Stunin
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Leisure McCorkle, Hazel Virtue, Etheric, Jason Hausman and Jay Garrigan
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Moonshine Racers w/ Bill Moser
Tryon Street WBT SkyShow: Sister Hazel, Peace & Love, Cherry Bomb, Al Gardner & The News & more

Saturday, Jul. 5

Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Peace & Love
Coach's Sports Bar Blindview
Double Door Inn Belmont Playboys
Double Door Inn at The Lake MiddleMan
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Joey Stillwagon w/ Food
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Plan B
Irish Cue, Cornelius Rule Of Nine
Iron Thunder, Concord The Blue Meanies
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Joystick
The Money, Rock Hill Basikly
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Anonymous
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers
The Room The Talk, The Bleeding Hearts, First Night On Earth, Pacific UV, Captain Easy and Jason Scavone & the Noises Ten
Scooters, Mooresville Robin Rogers Band
Starbucks, East Blvd Rick Spreitzer
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Wine Vault, UNCC Dugi
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Jul. 6

Blue Ken Blinko
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Capital Grille Kim & Ken
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Bruce Willis
Independence Park Envision, Peace & Love (6pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike & Rusty
Mythos Tom Stephan aka Superchumbo
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
The Room Green Light, fullgrown, Delancey Street, Soulstation & Home Remedy
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Captain Cook & The Coconut Band
Sir Edmond Halley's Restaurant Gael Warning
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Wine Vault, UNCC Marianna & Friends
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC Open Mic w/ Gary Moth

Monday, Jul. 7

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Mike & Rusty
Rheinland Haus Jerry Goodman & The Sauerkraut Band
The Room Acoustic Open Mic w/ Big Mike Mitschele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Billy Talent w/ Finger Eleven

Tuesday, Jul. 8

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
The Gin Mill Cookie
Graduate UNCC Open Mic w/ Simplified
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Capt. Lou
The Room Acoustic Night w/ Jessie Janes
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Echo Seven
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Jul. 9

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
The Evening Muse Bob Sinclair
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Reno Divorce w/ Drat
GATEWAY VILLAGE Edwin McCain
Graduate, Gastonia
Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Neighborhood Theatre Beausoleil w/ Michael Doucet
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
The Room Free Form Improv Jam w/ Adam Snow & Kevin Gill
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Capleton w/ Cocoa Tea
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Relics
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts

Add a comment