Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 25

Buckhead Saloon Kenny Floyd
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Ken Foust
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Jungle Brothers, Black Sheep, L.E.G.A.C.Y. & Remix Project
Double Door Inn Scott Miller & the Commonwealth
The Evening Muse Brian Doyle w/ Jerry Chapman, Beki Hemingway
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Midtown 51 SwizzleLink
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Picasso's Sports Bar Steven (Swinging Richards)
Providence Cafe Trio 21
The Room Woodenhead & Ozone Quartet
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Long Distance Call
Village Tavern Izm
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Ziggy's, Winston-Salem Immolation

Thursday, Jun. 26
Amos' Southend Commander Cody
Barone's Wine Room Amy Broome
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Blue John Alexander Trio
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City The Dappled Grays Trio
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
Happy Days, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty w/ SwizzleLink
Midtown, Rock Hill Liquid Children
Providence Cafe R&R Crossing
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
The Room Dr. Dan
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sports Page Steven Engler
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Daryle Ryce
Visulite Theatre The Benjamin Circle w/ Chasing Edison
Wachovia Center Plaza The Maxx
Wine Vault, UNCC Jeff Brown
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jun. 27
10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Awake w/ Continuous Jones
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Scott Johnson
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
The Boardroom Bar & Bistro The Blue Meanies
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Charlie's Sports Bar DAJ's
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Night Wind
Coffee Central H.C. Troubadors
Coley's Tavern Wax Gurus
Double Door Inn Elliot & The Untouchables
Double Door Inn at The Lake Charity Case w/ Thirteenth Door
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Dromedary & Jonathan Byrd
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Star Motor Co. w/ Drat & The Sorry Bastards
Founders Hall Justin Mychals
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Dugi
Graduate UNCC Fuzzy Nuggets
Irish Cue, Cornelius John O'Gorman Band
JB'Z Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Knights of Columbus Hall Spragga Benz w/ Unity Sounds, The Authentic Crew, Live Roots
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie DB Bryant
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille JS:3
Midtown 51 SuperGlide
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Peralta
Midtown, Harris Blvd MiddleMan
Midtown, Rock Hill Cloud 9
The Money, Rock Hill Shiver
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Palomino Restaurant Robin Brown
Puckett's Farm Equipment Robin Rogers Band
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Ergot & Blue Bambooza
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe Doug Williams Acoustic w/ Rainwagon
The Steeple Lounge The Goldenrods w/ Todd Busch
Sylvia Theater, York Tater
Tonic Danny Howells
Tremont Music Hall River City High w/ Don't Look Down
Visulite Theatre Static w/ Bellyfull
Wine Vault, UNCC Lauren & Friends

Saturday, Jun. 28
Amos' Southend Jupiter Coyote w/ Todd Joseph Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Scott Johnson
Bogey's Bistro John Love & Uncle Thunder
Buckhead Saloon Scott Munns
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie's Sports Bar Wulfgang
Chucky T's, Lake Norman MiddleMan
Coach's Sports Bar Missing Link
Coley's Tavern Sideways Eight
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Interlude
Double Door Inn Tinsley Ellis
Double Door Inn at The Lake Impact
The Dunhill Hotel Soulstation
The Evening Muse Chris Rosser & Brian Joseph
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned w/ Self Made Monsters & Gods of Mars
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
The Gin Mill Parallel
Handlebar, Greenville SC Southern Culture on the Skids
Irish Cue, Cornelius Robin Rogers Band
JB'Z Glen Walls
Lava Java Ken Bryant
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 Smokin
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Wax Gurus
The Money, Rock Hill Frontpage & Spencer
Mythos DJ Gene Carbonell
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium Newsboys, Supertones, Superchick, Fusebox, Go Fish
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Jazztrack
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment 4 On The Floor w/ Country & Western Bill
Rheinland Haus Kim Kimbro
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
The Room Alternative Champs
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Blind View
Shelton Vineyards, Yadkin Valley Voltage Brothers
Skip's Bar & Billiards Pocketfull of Strange
Smokey Joe's Cafe Rubberfish
Sports Page Tent Party w/ John O'Gorman
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sylvia Theater, York Tift Merritt
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Trahan's, Matthews Tom Eure
Tremont Music Hall The Abyssians
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Jeff Rearick
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Boston
Visulite Theatre Ooo La La w/ Adina Howard
Wine Basket Amy Broome
Wine Vault, UNCC R&R Crossing
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Jun. 29
Blue Ken Blinko
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Capital Grille Jazz with Kim & Ken
Coley's Tavern Smilin Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Hannibal
Midtown, Harris Blvd Mike & Rusty
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
The Shoppes at University Place MiddleMan
Sir Edmond Halley's Restaurant Gael Warning
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Matchbox Twenty, Sugar Ray, American Hi-Fi

Monday, Jun. 30
Amos' Southend Joe Firstman w/ Bitter Son
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Mike & Rusty
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson
Picasso's Sports Bar Jeff Gates
The Room Acoustic Open Mic w/ Big Mike Mitschele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
The Venue on 5th Carbon Leaf

Tuesday, Jul. 1
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
The Gin Mill Josh Queen
Graduate UNCC Open Mic w/ Simplified
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie DB Bryant
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Capt. Lou
The Room Acoustic Night w/ Fullgrown
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Jul. 2
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Evanescence w/ Depswa, Revis & Die Trying
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Yesteryears Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Advance NoticeWednesday, Jul. 16 Taj Mahal Trio, Neighborhood Theatre Friday, Jul. 25 Phish, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Monday, Jul. 28 Vans Warped Tour, Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre

Add a comment