Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment

Page 2 of 3

Saturday, Jun. 21

Amos' Southend Cracker w/ Freeloader
Bogey's Bistro Smokebreak
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's Food & Friends, Gastonia Fantasy
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Mob
Coley's Tavern Southern Silk
Comet Grill Cornbread Mafia
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Scott Johnson
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Remainders
Double Door Inn CD Release Party: Contagious
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Ron Brendle Trio
The Evening Muse Bullship w/ Pyramid; A Dollar Short, Steve Simpson
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City The Belmont Playboys w/ Turbo ACs & High School Hellcats
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate East Smilin' Dogs Acoustic
Graduate, Uptown Orange Crush
Irish Cue, Cornelius Machine 7
JB'Z Fast Eddie's
Lava Java Quasi Acoustic Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 The Fuzzy Nuggets
The Money, Rock Hill Smart Alex
Providence Bistro UNCC Robert Fernandez
Puckett's Farm Equipment Animal Aid: FloJo, One Year Later, Gruv Union, Paradox VI & Home Remedy
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra CD Release: Jester Fizz
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Twenty Wilmas w/ Rene Russell
The Room Filmschool
Smokey Joe's Cafe Five Gallon Pale
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
The Steeple Lounge Aurora w/ Wiiz Kid, Spyder, S.P.A.N.K.
Sullivan's Steakhouse Derel Monteith Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Robin Rogers Band
Trahan's, Matthews Brian Pickett
Tremont Music Hall The Electric Guns w/ Machine Gun 7, Memphis Quick 50
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Long Distance Call
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre All Mighty Senators w/ Hardcore Lounge
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Sunday, Jun. 22

Blue Ken Blinko
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coley's Tavern Wax Gurus, Sideways Eight, Smilin Dogs, & Abe Reid & the Spikedrivers, (3pm)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Paramount's Carowinds Paladium LL Cool J w/ Dru Hill
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Open Jazz & Fusion Jam w/ members from Mob, The Fabulous Kays, Cookie & Charles Harrison's Group
Sir Edmond Halley's Restaurant Gael Warning
Sullivan's Steakhouse Tommy Joe
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Bluegrass Jam w/ Priscilla Stevens
Wine Vault, UNCC Scott Jeffrey's Band

Monday, Jun. 23

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
The Evening Muse Slobberbone; The Stelle Group
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Ghetto Rock Fabulous
North Harbor Club Scott Johnson
The Room Acoustic Open Mic w/ Big Mike Mitschele
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within
Sullivan's Steakhouse Gary Marcus & Ziad
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Kevin Atkinson
Tremont Music Hall Evergreen Terrace w/ Scarlet, Remembering Never

Tuesday, Jun. 24

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Terry Wheeler
Comet Grill Mule Train
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate UNCC Open Mic w/ Simplified
Harvey's, Huntersville Songwriter's Guild Open Mic w/ Aimin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Dave
Jack Mason's Food & Spirits Open Mic w/ Liberty
Knothole Saloon, Lake Wylie DB Bryant
The Room Acoustic Night w/ Josh Burch & Friends
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tom
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall CD Release: Beloved
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
The Venue on 5th Jump Jenkins
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Jun. 25

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Scott Miller & the Commonwealth
The Evening Muse Brian Doyle w/ Jerry Chapman, Beki Hemingway
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Trio 21
The Room Woodenhead & Ozone Quartet
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Long Distance Call
Village Tavern Izm
Yesteryears Quincy & the Diss-Counts


Add a comment