Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jun. 18

Baoding Robert Fernandez
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Caribou Coffee, East Blvd Ken Foust
Comet Grill Anamcara
The Evening Muse Jay Garrigan w/ Lauren Echo, No Evil
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Go Machine w/ Your Black Star
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Harper's Restaurant Mike Crowley Acoustic
Main Street, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
The Meeting House John Alexander Trio w/ Ron Brendle & Chris Garges
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment New Dixie Pharaohs
The Room The Stragglers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sports Page Scoot
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson & Zack Page
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tumbleweeds, Monroe Jeff Rearick
Village Tavern Coffee & Mo
Yesteryears Quincy & the Diss-Counts

Thursday, Jun. 19

Amos' Southend Justincase w/ David Dunning
Bailey's, Pineville Thirteenth Door
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Evening Muse Arthur Godfrey w/ The Beat Dukes
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Cream Chargers w/ The Can Utility
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Band
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
Happy Days, Gastonia Tommy Hudson
Harper's Restaurant Shelly Sutton
Hearst Tower Courtyard Party on the Plaza: Mighty Lester & the Blues King (5pm)
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R & R Crossing
Midtown, Rock Hill Sideways Eight
Providence Cafe Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell & Robert Childers
The Room Todd Joseph Band
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Something Classic Cafe Downtown Gary Marcus & John Alexander
Sports Page Steven Engler
The Steeple Lounge Brycon & Equal, Simple Mathematics, Cutty & Football
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Village Tavern Time Out
Visulite Theatre 4th Ward w/ Mully Foggers, Jason Scavone & the Noises Ten
Wachovia Center Plaza Two Step Tribute to Dave Matthews
Wine Vault, UNCC Dugi
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jun. 20

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Seattle
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Barone's Wine Room Scott Johnson
Bayou Kitchen Patrick Fitzsimons
Blue Beth Chorneau, Donnie Marshall, Van Sachs
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Casey's Food & Friends, Gastonia Fantasy
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Charlie's Sports Bar Southwind
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Temple Terrace
Coffee Central Clay Arthur
Coley's Tavern PVA
Comet Grill Lenny Federal
Double Door Inn Les Dirt Clods w/ Tyre Fyre & Nicole Atkins
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Lanky w/ Fisher; Tesser
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Leisure McCorkle w/ The Roy Owens Jr.
Five Steps Down Daniel Sarjeant
Founders Hall Drew Skinner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Gastonia Robin Rogers Band
Graduate, Pineville Peralta
Handlebar, Greenville SC Doc Watson w/ Tony Rackley
Harris Grille The Blue Meanies
Hooper's Tavern Thirteenth Door
Irish Cue, Cornelius Contagious
JB'Z Philharmonic Blues Band & Joans Inn
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
The Money, Rock Hill Sick Speed w/ Sideways Eight
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Palomino Restaurant BK & Amy
Puckett's Farm Equipment Willy EvansTrio
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Caroline Aiken
The Room Acme Anvil Company
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Banana Puddin'
Smokey Joe's Cafe New Dixie Pharoahs
Southend Brewery, Southend Liquid Pleasure w/ Cookie & Dark Sun
The Steeple Lounge Penny Royalty w/ The Close
Sylvia Theater, York David LaMotte w/ Chuck Brodsky
Tonic DJ Rap
Tremont Music Hall Jason Mraz w/ Maroon 5
Visulite Theatre Tift Merritt w/ Chatham County Line
Wine Basket David Holtzclaw

Add a comment