Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, May. 14

Asheville Civic Center, Asheville Bob Dylan
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn The Benjamin Circle
The Evening Muse Bloom
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Jeff & Vida
Graduate, Gastonia Acoustic Jam w/ Clee & Chris Sheridan
Lynn's Randy Rowland
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Swizzlelink unplugged
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Puckett's Farm Equipment Deep River Band w/ Jack Lawrence
The Room Improviser's Jam w/ Adam Snow
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones, Steve Gordon & Zack Page
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Village Tavern Lauren & Friends
Wizeguys The Acoustics

Thursday, May. 15

Allison Creek Presbyterian Church Deep River Band
Amos' Southend The Joe Davis Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Johnny Marr & The Healers
City Tavern Stowe & Stowe
Coffee Central Singer/Songwriter Open Mic w/ Clay & Gloria
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Contagious
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Baby Joshua
El Frijolito Robert Fernandez
The Evening Muse Sonny Sonnenstein w/ Adam Brodsky; The Waifs
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Open Mic w/ David Holtzclaw
The Gin Mill Timmy Davis, Ken Miller, & Will Hudson
Graduate, Uptown Clee Acoustic
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Ferrell Watts
Max & Erma's, Huntersville Paul Santos
Midtown 51 Wayne Capps
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Mooresville Citizens Center Larry Hoppen & Jimi Jamison w/ Kent Steel
Neighborhood Theatre Peter Rowan Reggaebilly w/ the Two High String Band
O'Hara's Catalinas
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Jump Jenkins & Phil
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell & Robert Childers w/ Vaughan Penn
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
The Steeple Lounge Snatches of Pink w/ Elevator Action
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Terrace at South Tryon Backyard Green (5pm)
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th King Hippo
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
Visulite Theatre The Lindsey Horne Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, May. 16

10 O'Clock Charlie's TNT Entertainment
Amos' Southend Sickspeed w/ Status Flow
Angry Ale's Simplified
Bayou Kitchen PJ Brunson & the Brunson Burners
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown w/ Todd Miller
Borders, Stonecrest Lura
Cactus Jack's, Monroe Spellbound
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Donnie Marshall, Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Rhythm Method
Coffee Central JC Honeycutt
Double Door Inn Chris Duarte
Double Door Inn at The Lake Middleman
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Evening Muse Glory Fountain w/ No River City; Baleen, Todd Busch
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City James Mathus, Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics; The Swaggarts
Founders Hall Drew Skinner
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin Rogers Duo
The Gin Mill Dugi
Graduate, Gastonia Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Pineville The Ticket
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Parallel
JB'Z Trading Roots
Lava Java Open Mic w/ Gary Moth
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Swizzlelink
Midtown, Harris Blvd Pocketfull Of Strange
Midtown, Rock Hill Cookie
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Citron & Tober
Neighborhood Theatre Eddie From Ohio
O'Hara's Jump Street
Palomino Restaurant BK & Amy
Puckett's Farm Equipment Blue Bambooza
Restaurant Blue Beth Chorneau w/ Donnie Marshall &, Van Sachs
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ri Ra Temple Terrace
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Vaughan Penn
The Room Delancey Street Band
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Scott Johnson w/ Max Drake
Smokey Joe's Cafe Baby Joshua w/ Matador Blues
Sole Spanish Grille Robert Fernandez
Southend Brewery, Southend Hotel California
The Steeple Lounge Etheric
Sylvia Theater, York Jon Shain w/ Donna Harris
Trahan's, Matthews Southern Silk
Tremont Music Hall 2 Skinnee J's w/ Squeeze Toy
The Venue on 5th Hipshack
Visulite Theatre Cigar Store Indians
Wine Basket David Holtzclaw

Add a comment