Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Apr. 16

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Leisure McCorkle w/ Empire of Sound & The Blaring TVs
The Evening Muse David Childers, Darlyne Cain & David Piephoff
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Jah Creation
Graduate, Gastonia Simplified
Hickory Tavern Meet Mary Ann
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Swizzlelink
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Neighborhood Theatre Kelly Joe Phelps w/ Paul Sprawl
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Beth Chorneau
Puckett's Farm Equipment The New Dixie Pharaohs
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Burke Long
Smokey Joe's Cafe Jazz Night w/ Curtis Wingfield, Chris Jones & Steve Gordon
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
The Room The Benjamin Circle
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Pearl Jam w/ Sleater-Kinney
Village Tavern Hipshack
Wizeguys Charles Harriston
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC 3rd Leg Band

Thursday, Apr. 17

Amos' Southend Rayen
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Coffee Central Singer/Songwriter Open Mic w/ Clay & Gloria
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn The New Blacks
El Frijolito Robert Fernandez
The Evening Muse Garrin Benfield, Martha's Trouble
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Chickenbone & Laura Blackley
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Smilin Dogs
Graduate, Uptown Jeff Gates
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R & R Crossing
Midtown 51 Southern Silk
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
The Money, Rock Hill Staple Gunners
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot & Phil
Providence Cafe Trio 21
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Raleigh Civic Center Arena String Cheese Incident w/ Charlie Hunter Quintet
Rodi, Gastonia Eric Lovell & Robert Childers
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sports Page Food & Spirits Steven Engler
The Steeple Lounge Anything Now
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Kevin Welch
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Terrace at South Tryon One Year Later (5pm)
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
The Venue on 5th Scott Jeffries Band
Village Tavern Conversation Piece
Visulite Theatre Chris Whitley
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Apr. 18

Bayou Kitchen The Dickens
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Rachel Garcia Trio
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown w/ Brian Pickett
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Castaldi's, Lake Norman Tom Billotto & Donnie Marshall
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Papa Chubba Band
Cino Grille John Alexander Trio
Coffee Central John Dungan
Comet Grill Willy Evans & Groovemules
DJ's Restaurant Jesse Donovan
Double Door Inn Delancey Street Band
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Kid Sister w/ Eva Gael; Filmschool
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Abe & The Spikedrivers
Founders Hall Roy Daye (12pm)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Robin & Tony Rogers
The Gin Mill Matt & Tony
Graduate, Gastonia Contagious
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Pocketfull Of Strange
Jay's at the Lake, Cornelius Triple Threat Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Scott McCloud
Lesbian & Gay Community Center Mekole Wells & Jill Austin
Midtown 51 The Fuzzy Nuggets
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cookie
Midtown, Harris Blvd Impact
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
The Money, Rock Hill Anything Now, Dirt 13 & Eyeskyward
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Baby Anne & Hyper
Neighborhood Theatre Weekend Excursion w/ Scott English
Puckett's Farm Equipment Avett Brothers
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia David Childers
Smokey Joe's Cafe Chickenbone
The Steeple Lounge Universal Joint & Gargantua
The Dunhill Hotel Kim Brooks
The Room The Subteens w/ the mully foggers
Trahan's, Matthews Southern Silk
Tremont Music Hall Third Eye Blind
The Venue on 5th Backyard Green & Jonesay
Visulite Theatre Todd Joseph Band

Add a comment