Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Apr. 9

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
CPCC North Campus Hipshack
Double Door Inn Joan's Inn
The Evening Muse Chris Cook, Tome Eure & Dean Fields
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Bluestring
Hickory Tavern Meet Mary Ann
Jocks & Jills, UNCC Five Against One
Mama Mia Too at the Holbrook House John Alexander Trio
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Mob
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Moxie McCoy
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
The Room Weedeater
Tremont Music Hall Strike Anywhere w/ The New Mexican Disaster Squad, Big D & The Kids Table
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Wizeguys Raine

Thursday, Apr. 10

Amos' Southend Wulf Gang w/ Souls of Anguish
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto & Kathleen Ausley
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Soulfarm
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Kim Wilson & His Blues Revue
The Evening Muse Malcolm Holcombe w/ Rick Spreitzer
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Lena Mars
Fat City Gomachi, Yamagata
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Cherry Bomb
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown 51 Rick & Tracy
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot & Phil
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rodi, Gastonia Chris Cook
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Sports Page Food & Spirits Steven Engler
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
The Room Poprocket
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Visulite Theatre Acoustic Syndicate
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Apr. 11

Amos' Southend The Breakfast Club
Barone's Wine Room Thom Crumpton & Scott Brown
Bayou Kitchen Chip Symonds
Cactus Jack's, Monroe 3-Legged Dawg
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Middle Man Band
Cino Grille Hip Bones
Coffee Central Mike Strauss
Coyote Joe's Rhett Akins, Chad Brock, Wade Hayes, Daryle Singletary
CPCC South Campus Hipshack (11:30am)
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Ellie
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U The Avett Brothers
Double Door Inn Unknown Hinson w/ Milk
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Pete Yorn Listening Party (5:30pm); Vienna Teng w/ Allyson Light; John Dungan & Naked Blue
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Selah, Continuous Play
Founders Hall Ziad (12pm)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Bellyfull
The Gin Mill Frank & Josh
Graduate, Uptown Smilin' Dogs
Irish Cue, Cornelius Scott Jeffrey's Band
JB'Z Flojo & Extra Medium
Kenny's Pit Stop, Mooresville Triple Threat Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Soulstation
Midtown 51 Cloud 9
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Special Purpose
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cherry Bomb
Midtown, Rock Hill Impact
The Money, Rock Hill U-phonik w/ Red Tape
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Mythos Kimball Collins, Rick West, Jay Irwin, Mezmer & more
Neighborhood Theatre Alex De Grassi
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jem Crossland & The Hypertonics w/ Drunk Stuntmen
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Mama Said
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse Don de Leaumont
Sylvia Theater, York David Via & The Corn Tornado
The Dunhill Hotel Trio 21
The Room Tater
Trahan's, Matthews Southern Silk
Tremont Music Hall Alli with an I, Seen Enough, Idea of Beauty & The Manhattan Project
The Venue on 5th Delancey Street Band
Vinnie's, Matthews Jester Fizz
Visulite Theatre Dynamite Bros. & Baleen w/ Andrew, Nick & Charlie

Saturday, Apr. 12

Amos' Southend Southend Music Fest w/ Dave Matthews Cover Band
Angry Ale's Aerial View
Bogey's Bistro Cloud 9
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Cornbread Mafia Band
CPCC Central Campus Green The Frolic at CPCC: Etta Baker, The Cockman Family, The Badgett Sisters, George Higgs & A Sign of the Times Big Band (12-7pm)
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Tripp Rogers
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Rhythm Nights
Double Door Inn The Stragglers
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Carla Ulbrich & Josh Lamkin; Les Dirt Clods, Brown Mountain Lights & Nancy Atlas Band
Fairwinds Coffee Co., Cornelius Sam Havens
Fat City Lo-Jack, 3/4 Dead, Lunacy Driven & Fluid
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Scott Jeffreys Band
The Gin Mill Hipshack
Irish Cue, Cornelius Withstand
JB'Z Sid Pruitt
Kenny's Pit Stop, Mooresville Triple Threat Band
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Trio 21
Midtown 51 Smokin
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cherry Bomb
The Money, Rock Hill Mindspill & Lithium
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Tom Billotto, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Neighborhood Theatre David Wilcox w/ Yasmine White
On Common Grounds, Concord The Vagabonds
Pewter Rose Hip Bones
Puckett's Farm Equipment Laura Blackley Band w/ Rose Haze
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Vaughan Penn
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Smokey Joe's Cafe Willy & Me
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
The Dunhill Hotel Standard Brands
The Room First Night On Earth
Tremont Music Hall DEFI w/ Mortufairy, Bone Sirkus & 14 Feet Wide
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
The Venue on 5th Sideways Eight w/ Machine 7
Vinnie's, Matthews Wax Gurus
Visulite Theatre Cast Iron Filter
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Add a comment