Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Mar. 12

Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Scott Johnson
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Connolly's On Fifth Rich acoustic
Double Door Inn Baby Joshua
The Evening Muse Sonny Sonnenstein & Gina Young
Fat City Spitvalves, Green Goblin, No More
Graduate, Uptown Renelvis
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Rick & Tracy
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Scott Jeffries Band
Old Pineville Cafe Open mic w/ Jacob & Patrick
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chickenbone
Ri Ra Jeff Greer Band
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grub
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Mar. 13

Amos' Southend The New Blacks w/ Mob and Baby Joshua
Bailey's, Pineville Angwish
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Casie's Food & Friends, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Rusty Gray
City Tavern, Stonecrest Southern Silk
Dixie's Tavern Mob w/Julius Bragg
Double Door Inn New August
The Evening Muse Aztec Two-Step & Jennifer Daniels
Fat City Neptune & Galloway w/Avett Brothers
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
The Galway Hooker, Cornelius Meagan Crane
The Gin Mill Smilin' Dogs
Graduate, Uptown Acme Anvil Company
The Hungry Duck The Highrollers
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lake Lynn Lodge, Concord R & R Crossing
Lynn's Ed Timberlake
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot & Phil
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern Leisure McCorkle & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Yodeling Bill McDonald
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Scott Jeffries Band
Rodi, Gastonia Bigger Than Dallas
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
The Steeple Lounge The Avett Bros. & Rainey Day Lewis
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh w/ Amy Ramsey
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich acoustic
Visulite Theatre Matone w/ Indian Sunburn
Wingate University Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Mar. 14

Amos' Southend Zoso
Angry Ale's Meet Mary Ann
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Carolina Center, Columbia SC Billy Joel & Elton John
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Ticket Band
Cibi Delancey Street Duo
Coffee Central Ken Foust
Double Door Inn The Spongetones
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Beth Chorneau; Dancing Hobos
Fat City Schvickus & Benji O Matic
Founders Hall Justin Mychals (12 pm)
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Big Joe & the Dynaflows
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown 51 Reaganomics
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Rachel Garcia Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd Cloud 9
Midtown, Rock Hill Impact
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Film School
The Money, Rock Hill Karma
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Music Farm, Charleston Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern Ramsey, Thompson, & Steve White
Puckett's Farm Equipment 4 on the Floor w/ Bill Noonan
Rheinland Haus Hank Vasoll
Ri Ra Cherry Bomb & UU2 Cover Band
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
Smelly Cat Coffeehouse Don de Leaumont
Smokey Joe's Cafe Heywire
The Steeple Lounge Silke Jonze
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Quartet
Sylvia Theater, York Christy Snow w/ Rick Spreitzer
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh w/ Amy Ramsey
Tremont Music Hall Withstand, Gruv Union & Extra Medium
Visulite Theatre The Clarks

Saturday, Mar. 15

Amos' Southend Quiet Riot
Austin's on Branchview, Concord Labor of Love Band
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Rachel Garcia Band
Borders, Morrocroft Kari Gaffney
Brickhouse Tavern, Davidson Swizzlelink
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Rhythm Method
Cibi Brian Pickett
Comet Grill Eric Lovell Band
Connolly's On Fifth Backyard Green w/ Black 47, Carbon Leaf & ByG
Double Door Inn Jimmy Thackery & The Drivers
Double Door Inn at The Lake SuperGlide
The Evening Muse Joe Rathbone & Rod Picott w/ John Dungan; Ashley Robinson w/ Japan Air
Fat City Clout, Status Flow & Hog Jazz
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
George Washington Bookstore & Tavern, Concord Michael Reno Harrell
Hearst Tower Courtyard Cherry Bomb, Uphonik & UU2 Cover Band (4pm-midnight)
Irish Cue, Cornelius Status Flow
JB'Z Dr. CC
Lynn's Richard Hubbell
Midtown 51 The Fuzzy Nuggets
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Cloud 9
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Russ Wilson & His Mighty Mighty Men
The Money, Rock Hill Defi, Red Letter, South Paw & Sudden Fear
Pewter Rose David Holtzclaw, Donna Duncan, & Friends
Phil's New York Deli & Tavern MOB & DJ Teddy Ted
Rheinland Haus Ben Davenport
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Judy Miles & Dave Shaver
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Smokey Joe's Cafe Bessie Mae's Dream
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Sportscasters, Pineville Spellbound
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Quartet
Sylvia Theater, York Bill Mize
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh w/ Amy Ramsey
Tremont Music Hall Snagglepuss
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre The Interstellars
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Meet Mary Ann

Add a comment