Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Jan. 29

Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Amy Broome
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Filmschool w/ The Houston Brothers
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Midtown 51 Dialed-In
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Soul Station
Neighborhood Theatre Buckwheat Zydeco w/ Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas
Old Pineville Cafe Open mic w/ Alan
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Providence Cafe Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chickenbone
Sports Page Food & Spirits Scoot & Phil
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Thursday, Jan. 30

Amos' Southend Semi-Pro
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Robin Brown
Bogey's at the Golf Complex, Pineville Wizard's Road Show
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
City Tavern, Stonecrest Southern Silk
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Brian Doyle Band
The Evening Muse Part Time Heroes
Firehouse Grille, Ft Mill Robin Rogers Duo
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Blindview
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum Scoot & Phil
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
SK Netcafe Open Mic w/ Chris Givens
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Smokey Joe's Cafe Mary Fagan, Jonathan Deese, Doug Williams & the F-150s
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tremont Music Hall Finch w/ From Autumn to Ashes
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
US Subs, University Area 3rd Leg Band
Yellow Rose at Touchstone Brandon O'Brien

Friday, Jan. 31

15th Street Garage Evergreen Terrace, Cordelle, Ridge & Stained Glass Romance
Amos' Southend Backyard Green & Jump Jenkins
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Thom
Bayou Kitchen Christy Snow
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Smilin' Dogs
Cibi The Benjamin Circle
Cino Grille Soul Station
Coach's Sports Bar Maywater
Coffee Central Rick Spreitzer
Double Door Inn Kenny Neal
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Chuck Brodsky w/ Karl Ruch; Bellglide & Roman Candle
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown The Remainders
Grove Park Inn, Asheville All That Jazz Weekend w/ Dave Brubeck & Boots Randolph
Hart-Witzen Gallery Sage Francis, Gruvis Malt, Supastition, Dominant7 & DJ Notik 1
Harvey's, Huntersville Part Time Blues Band
The Hungry Duck Purgatory w/ DJ Kantrip
International House John Trexler & Jason Dulin
Irish Cue, Cornelius Clee & Friends
JB'Z DC Express
Liquid Lounge DJ Mea w/ DJ Gianna LaVarda
Midtown 51 Monkey's Uncle
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Hal Jones Band
Midtown, Harris Blvd SuperGlide
Midtown, Rock Hill The Pondering
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Scott McCloud Group
The Money, Rock Hill Falls Too Far, Romeo's Delight & Syzygy of Minds
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Northcross Lanes, Huntersville Thirteenth Door
Phil's New York Tavern Heywire
Puckett's Farm Equipment Sweet Water
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi, Gastonia Too Human
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Blindview
Spirit Square John Berry
Sylvia Theater, York Robin Rogers & Her Hot Band
Tremont Music Hall First Night On Earth w/ Annaray & Poprocket
Visulite Theatre Moonshine Racers, Blue Bambooza & Sassagrass

Saturday, Feb. 1

Amos' Southend Mothers Finest
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Rogers & Her Hot Band
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cibi Brian Pickett
Cino Grille Soul Station
Double Door Inn Michael Burks
Double Door Inn at The Lake Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Michael Reno Harrell w/ Mike Strauss; Lamont Skylark
Fat City Dead Kings, Buzzsawer, Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Grove Park Inn, Asheville All That Jazz Weekend w/ Dave Brubeck & Boots Randolph
Harvey's, Huntersville Rachel Garcia Band
Independence High School Auditorium Independence X-fest 2003
Irish Cue, Cornelius Status Flow
JB'Z Ed Timberlake
Midtown 51 Smokin'
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Pondering
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Abe Reid & the Spikedrivers w/ the Sweaty Head Band & Damion Wolfe
Neighborhood Theatre Mike Cross
Puckett's Farm Equipment Country & Western Bill
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Mike P
Smokey Joe's Cafe Furlined Volcanoes
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Tremont Music Hall My So-Called Band
Tyber Creek Pub Billy Mullighan
Visulite Theatre Pyramid, Baleen & Dynamite Bros.
Wolfman Pizza, UNCC 3rd Leg Band
Yellow Rose Cafe & Billiards Brandon O'Brien
d.d. Peckers' Wing Shack Angwish

Sunday, Feb. 2

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Dinkins Cafe, Winthrop U Groovelily
Double Door Inn Tommy Castro Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Clee & Friends
Sir Edmond Halley's Restaurant and Free House Gael Warning
Thomas Street Tavern Quincy & The Diss-Counts
Tyber Creek Pub Priscilla Stevens
The Venue, Rock Hill Ten Mile Tide

Monday, Feb. 3

Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Chucky T's, Lake Norman Open Mic w/ Liberty
Connolly's On Fifth Open Mic w/ Tony Fisher
Double Door Inn Monday Nite Allstars
Fat City Hyperformula
Irish Cue, Cornelius Captain Lou
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Open Mic w/ Mike Mitschele
Rheinland Haus Jerry Goodman Sauerkraut Band
Smokey Joe's Cafe The Vision Within

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Amos' Southend Jack Ingram
Bayou Kitchen Tom Billotto
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Robin Brown w/ Andy Seets
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Wizard's Road Show
Double Door Inn Early Bird Blues w/ Robin & Tony Rogers, Burton Smith, Barry Duke & Bruce Flynn
The Evening Muse Tosco House Party Open Mic w/ The Mammals
Irish Cue, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Josh
Saeed's Palm Bar, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Saeed & Friends
Smokey Joe's Cafe Open Jam w/ Static
Tropicana, Cornelius Liberty
Visulite Theatre Galactic
Winner's Circle Deli, Mooresville Rusty Barkley, Uncle Grub & Terry Brannon

Wednesday, Feb. 5

15th Street Garage Malevolent Creation, Between the Buried and Me, Reflux & Sadie Mae
Barone's Wine Room, Huntersville Amy Broome
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Double Door Inn Reverend Love
The Evening Muse David Childers, Rick Spreitzer & Tom Eure
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Old Pineville Cafe Open mic w/ Alan
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C

Advance Notice

Friday, Feb. 7 Todd Rundgren, Neighborhood Theatre
Saturday, Feb. 22 Alejandro Escovedo & His String Quartet, Neighborhood Theatre
Tuesday, Feb. 25 Tori Amos, Ovens Auditorium
Friday, Feb. 28 Papa Roach, Tremont Music Hall
Saturday, Mar. 22 Bon Jovi, Charlotte Coliseum

Add a comment