Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
* Double Door Inn Drunk Stuntmen
* The Evening Muse Rachel Gaudry CD Release Party w/ Rachel Cross & Kim Buchanan
* Fat City The Sights & Asteroid No. 4
Graduate, Lake Norman Billarabi
JB'Z The Sweaty Head Band
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Jump Jenkins
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Jon Singleton & The Dead Sea Squirrels
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
St. Paul United Methodist Church Ed Kilbourne
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall Army of Ponch w/ Element 101, Anchor, A Good Night Waiting & The Farewell Party
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean
Thursday, Oct. 3
Amos' Southend One Year Later w/ Agents of Smith
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Neko Case
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn The Grandsons
* The Evening Muse Black Eyed Dog w/ Godmanradio & Alan Edwards
Fat City Suplecs, Dead Is Dead & Gods of Mars
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Groovomatic
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Karma, Part Time Heroes & Falls Too Far
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Puckett's Farm Equipment Open Mic w/ Bill & Harry
R.J. Gator's, UNCC Haywire
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Ri Ra Basil Haden
Rumor Mill, Belmont Chris Cook
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
* Visulite Theatre Keller Williams
Friday, Oct. 4
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Mob
Bayou Kitchen Christy Snow
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Smilin' Dogs
CJ's, Adams Mark Mid-Atlantic Conference Showcase: Five L's, Blackbird Pond, Lowdown Boyz, Storm The Unpredictable, Ravenous Monkz, Bomm Sheltuh & more
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Dismemberment Plan
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Scott Jeffrey's Band
Cibi Anjie
Club 19, Tega Cay Thirteenth Door
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Double Door Inn Bellglide w/ The Talk
The Evening Muse Lost Dogs
Fat City Mercy Miz Percy
Five Steps II New Dixie Pharaohs
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Robin Brown
Harvey's, Huntersville Robin Rogers
House of Blues, Myrtle Beach Dashboard Confessional
Irish Cue, Cornelius Scratched Apple
JB'Z Flojo
Jillian's, Southend Big Sky
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Grooveomatic
Midtown, Harris Blvd Fantasy Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Cherry Bomb
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Gamble Brothers Band w/ Green Light
The Money, Rock Hill Angwish, Mainline & Soulskin
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
* Neighborhood Theatre David Lindley, Wally Ingram, and Adrian Legg
Puckett's Farm Equipment Cotton Mouth
Rheinland Haus Alpendlanders
Ri Ra Jag Fu
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Sylvia Theater, York Chappell Road & Fishin' Creek
* Tremont Music Hall Gwar w/ Bloodlet & JCattle Decapitation
Visulite Theatre Leisure McCorkle w/ The b-Sides
Saturday, Oct. 5
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Hot August Knights
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Rachel Garcia Band
Breakers, Rock Hill Blind View
CJ's, Adams Mark Mid-Atlantic Conference Showcase: Willie Hill, All Day Afternoon, Ayanna, Spokken, Bomb Shelter, Iris & more
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Comas, Portastatic, Spatula & The Cherry Valence
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Rockaholics
Chen's Bistro, Harris Blvd Sultans of Swing
Cibi Anjie
Creative Currents Coffehouse David Holtzclaw
Dino's Restaurant & Club, Gastonia Percy Sledge w/ The Spontanes
Double Door Inn Sean Costello
* The Evening Muse Danielle Howle w/ Daniel Lee
Fat City Suran Song In Stag; Entourage Music Showcase: Mandorico, A New Way Home, Sugardaddy Superstar & Jr. James & The Late Guitar
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Harvey's, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Farrell Watts
Jetton Park, Lake Norman The Andrew Thielen Big Band (4pm)
Leatherwood's Olde Time Opry, Shelby Pinetuckett
* Manifest Discs & Tapes Danielle Howle (3pm)
McHale's, Tega Cay Robin Brown
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Somethin' Else
*Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Delancey Street w/ The Benjamin Circle
The Money, Rock Hill Mob
Neighborhood Theatre Melanie
O'Charley's, Huntersville Andy Seets
Puckett's Farm Equipment Mama Said
Rheinland Haus Cline McGee
Ri Ra Temple Terrace
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Smokey Joe's Cafe Southern Lights
Southend Brewery, Southend Billarabi
Starbucks, East Blvd The Beat Dukes
Sylvia Theater, York Michael Reno Harrell w/ Phyllis Tannerfyre
Thoroughbred Lounge Taana Gardner & Carol Douglas
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U Seven Nations
* Tremont Music Hall Snagglepuss w/ Meatjoy & Elevator Action
Upper Camden Road Art & Soul Festival: Hollow Core, Fly'n Blind, Brown Liquor Pickers, Suburban Legends, Blind View, Boca, First Night On Earth & more (10am)
* Visulite Theatre Leftover Salmon