Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 25

Amos' Southend Roots Revival Reggae Tour: Jah Creation, General Top Rankin & Donovan
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's On Fifth Jester Fizz Acoustic
Double Door Inn Interstellars w/ The Trace
The Evening Muse City Girls Tour: Meghan Cary, Brenda White & Sarah Pinsker
* Fat City Damnations & Bee Eater
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
Lynn's Randy Rowland
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Zony Mash & Wayne Horvitz
O'Charley's, Huntersville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, Ballantyne Billarabi
Puckett's Farm Equipment Chicken Bone
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Dub Axxess
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grubb
Sullivan's Steakhouse Bill Gerhardt Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tremont Music Hall New Faces: Chasing Edison & Knutn Special
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean

Thursday, Sep. 26

* Amos' Southend Bonepony w/ Wil Seabrook Band
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Blind View
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
* Comet Grill David Childers
Dixie's Tavern Mob
Double Door Inn Boo Boo Kitty w/ Stickboy
* The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; Damion Wolfe; The Naked Truth w/ Bryon Hill & The NSAI Innerchangeables
Fat City What The Funk? & 40 Oz.
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Lynn's Farrell Watts
Midtown, Rock Hill Swizzlelink
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
Neighborhood Theatre Tuck & Patti
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Rheinland Haus Frank Graziadei
Rumor Mill, Belmont Chris Cook
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Backyard Green
* Visulite Theatre Culture w/ Rhythm Tide
Wachovia Center Plaza Dead Letter Office

Friday, Sep. 27

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Seven Nations w/ Jerry Chapman & The Evil Herbivores
Angry Ale's Blind View
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Bayou Kitchen Home Remedy
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
* Cat's Cradle, Carrboro Super Furry Animals
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Father Tyme
Cibi Anjie
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Cotswold Village Shops Courtyard Robin Brown
Coyote Joe's Gary Allan
Crossroads Coffeehouse, Waxhaw Trip Rogers
Double Door Inn Robin Rogers Band w/ Rusty Barkley & Uncle Grubb
Double Door Inn at The Lake The Tim Clark Band
The Evening Muse Jennifer Daniels w/ Josh Lamkin
Fat City Scrappy Hamilton & Toast
The Fountain at the Arboretum Steel Vibrations
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Harvey's, Huntersville Random Joe
Irish Cue, Cornelius Firewall
JB'Z Gubnit Cheese
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Vince Rivers
Lynn's Donny Trexler
Midtown 51 SuperGlide
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Threshold
Midtown, Harris Blvd Uneek Flavor
Midtown, Rock Hill Wax Gurus
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Cyril Lance Band w/ Abe Reid
The Money, Rock Hill Edward Morbious, Destiny's Daddy & Paridigm
Monticello Restaurant, The Dunhill Hotel Scott McCloud Funk Trio
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Neighborhood Theatre Sam Bush Band
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Drew Skinner
O'Donnell's Main Street Deli, Davidson David Holtzclaw
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Melinda Hansen
Providence Bistro UNCC Lauren & Friends
Puckett's Farm Equipment Bessie Mae's Dream
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Zeltner & Montieth
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Swizzlelink
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Walter Egan w/ Raine
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Tom Walsh
* Tonic James Zabiela
Tremont Music Hall CD Release: Ultracyde w/ Extra Medium
Tyber Creek Pub Dirty Sanchez
* Visulite Theatre Dirty Dozen Brass Band w/ Schfvilkus

Add a comment