Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Sep. 11
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Center for Positive Living Christy Snow
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Comet Grill Scott Dailey
* Double Door Inn Bruce Hazel & The Noise
The Evening Muse American Red Cross/North Charlotte Firefighters Benefit: Push Cult, Mark Mathis Band, Brian Doyle Band & John Dungan
Fat City Ras Majuka, Elliot Holden & The Hibernaculum Trio
Graduate East Billarabi
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
Lynn's Jimmy Austell
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Snake Oil Medicine Show
O'Charley's, Huntersville Robin Brown & Andy Seets
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Swizzlelink Acoustic
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Know The Vibe
Sullivan's Steakhouse Chad Lawson Trio
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
Tony's Bourbon Street Oyster Bar Craig & Rich Acoustic
* Tremont Music Hall The Suicide Machines w/ From Autumn To Ashes, Glasseater & Small Brown Bike
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
VFW, The Plaza Hip Hop Open Mic w/ DJ Bean

Thursday, Sep. 12

Amos' Southend The Saw Doctors w/ Static
Angry Ale's No The Vibe
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Comet Grill Country & Western Bill
Dean & Deluca, Phillips Place Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Glory Fountain w/ Darren Jessee
The Evening Muse Open Mic w/ Mataya; The Naked Truth w/ Sean Smith, Tony Thomas & Webster & McCrory
* Fat City Immortal Lee County Killers, Melchior's Broke & Modey Lemon
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Midtown, Rock Hill Hill City Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Pawn Shop
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Meagan & Ed
Sullivan's Steakhouse Mark Stallings Trio
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich Acoustic
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Jester Fizz

Friday, Sep. 13

Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Angry Ale's Smilin' Dogs
Bayou Kitchen Out of the Blue
Big Al's Pub, Mooresville Low-Down Blues Unit Acoustic
Blair Road United Methodist Church, Mint Hill James Durst
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Boardwalk Billy's, Crown Point Blind View
Boardwalk Billy's, Gastonia Robin Brown
Boardwalk Billy's, UNCC Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Five Against One
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Punch Bucket
Cibi Anjie
Comet Grill Eric Lovell Band
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's Robert Earl Keen w/ Robinella & The CC String Band
Double Door Inn Eric Culberson
Double Door Inn at The Lake Cherry Bomb
The Evening Muse Preston Reed w/ Kyler; Matador Red
* Fat City Abe Reid & The Spikedrivers, Lazy Birds & Low Down Travelers
The Fountain at the Arboretum Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate, Uptown Mike Waters
Harvey's, Huntersville Jeff Gates Band
Irish Cue, Cornelius Contagious
JB'Z WithStand, Machine Seven & Status Flow
LaVecchia's Seafood Grille Vince Rivers
Matthews United Methodist Church Wayne Watson
Midtown 51 Wax Gurus
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman Road Tested
Midtown, Harris Blvd Impact
Midtown, Rock Hill Somethin' Else
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Live Oak
The Money, Rock Hill frontpage, Wojo Bragg, Senseless & Basikly
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Scott McCloud Group
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Fandango
* Puckett's Farm Equipment The Stragglers
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rodi's, Gastonia Robin Rogers
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Spirit Square Charlotte Shout: Nnenna Freelon
Sullivan's Steakhouse Bill Gerhardt Trio
Sylvia Theater, York Delta Moon
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Chris Cook
Tremont Music Hall Jump Little Children; Black Lagoon & Semi-Pro
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Visulite Theatre Kevn Kinney Band

Add a comment