Music » Soundboard

Soundboard

Stars indicate Best Bets

by

comment
Wednesday, Aug. 28

Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Scott Johnson
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Connolly's Craig & Rich Acoustic
Double Door Inn Interstellars
The Evening Muse Bibis Ellison, BJ Bowen & Julie Lloyd
Fat City Hashbrown
Gateway Village Happy Hour: Dropline
JB'Z Kyle Sorenson
The Meeting House Restaurant John Alexander Trio
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Selah
* Neighborhood Theatre The Flatlanders
Pewter Rose Tom Billotto, Jimmy Bookout, Donnie Marshall & Kathleen Ausley
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Rachel Garcia Duet
Providence Cafe Celine Berman & Jazztrack
Puckett's Farm Equipment Gravy Train Express
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Cary Sims Duo
Sam's Uptune Saloon Open Mic Jam w/ Clee Laster & Chris Sheridan
Sports Page Food & Spirits Rusty Barkley
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Justin Mychals
* Tremont Music Hall Red Animal War w/ Doosu & Young Tom Fury
Tropicana, Cornelius Open Mic w/ Tommy C
Tyber Creek Pub Rives & Jeremy Acoustic
University Patio & Grill at Holiday Inn Dr. John Harding
Village Tavern Big Mo & Coffee
Wild Wild Wings Open Mic Jam w/ Bus Wreck

Thursday, Aug. 29

Amos' Southend Captain Easy w/ S Tribe
Big Al's Pub, Cornelius Andy Seets & Robin Brown
Bonterra Restaurant & Wine Bar Tom Billotto, Kathleen Ausley & Jimmy Bookout
Buffalo's Bar & Grill, Cornelius Rusty Barkley & Mike Federal
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Wizard's Road Show
Dixie's Tavern Mob
* Double Door Inn Peter Tork & Shoe Suede Blues
The Evening Muse Daniel Lee, Seth Horan & Regan
* Fat City The Talk, The Thirsties & Mosquito Mite
Firehouse Grill, Ft Mill Robin Rogers
Four Points Lounge Charles Hairston Duo
Graduate, Lake Norman Acoustic Supershow w/ Joey Bishop
Irish Cue, Cornelius Bargain Basement Blues Band
Minglewoods, Gastonia Open Mic w/ Uncle Nunya
Mojo Restaurant & Spirits Bill Hanna Jazz Jam
The Money, Rock Hill Thread
Phil & Tony's, Arboretum SCOOT
Providence Cafe Delancey Street Band
Puckett's Farm Equipment The Turnstiles
R.J. Gator's, Lake Norman What the Funk?
Rheinland Haus Betty Barnette
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Sports Page Food & Spirits Kathy
Swing 1000 Gary Marcus Quartet
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Lisa Hudson
Tavern on the Tracks Dugi
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U Chubby Carrier & The Bayou Swap Band w/ Tess Drake
Tropical Escape, Rock Hill Open Mic w/ Lenny Federal
Tyber Creek Pub Craig & Rich
Village Tavern Beth Chorneau
* Visulite Theatre Particle
Wachovia Center Plaza Center City After Five: Voltage Brothers

Friday, Aug. 30

23 Studio/Pat's Tavern Don de Leaumont & Friends
Across the Border, Ft Mill Primetime
Amos' Southend Deryl Dodd & The Homesick Cowboys
Amphitheatre at Regency Park, Cary Indigo Girls
Angry Ale's Temple Terrace
Arnie's Tavern, Huntersville Paul & Jannette
Bleachers Sports Bar, Woodlawn Wizard's Road Show
Cabana Jack's Fresca Grille Southern Silk
Cajun Queen 7th Street Gator Band
Cajun Queen, Pineville 7th Street Gator Band II
Charleston Chops, Cornelius Kent Steel
Charlie Brown's, Charlotte Billarabi
Charlie Brown's, Matthews Felice
Cibi Anjie
Cino Grille UltraSound
Comet Grill Lenny Federal & John Wicker
Community Room, Huntersville Matt Cook & T. J. Too
Coyote Joe's George Hatcher Band
Debo Bar & Billiards Robin Rogers
Double Door Inn Tab Benoit
The Evening Muse Tesser w/ Bain
* Fat City Black Lagoon, Man Will Destroy Himself & Ghost Story
The Fountain at the Arboretum Classic Jazz Band
Frontier, Gastonia Diamond Back
Graduate, Lake Norman Andy Seets
Graduate Uptown Mike Waters
Handlebar, Greenville SC Victor Wooten w/ Speech
Harris Grille Robin Brown & Brian Pickett
Irish Cue, Cornelius Part Time Blues Band
JB'Z Extra Medium, Lunasea & Withstand
Jordan's Bar & Grill Go Cold Chicken
Midtown Harborside, Lake Norman The Recliners w/ Mike Federal
Midtown, Rock Hill SuperGlide
* Mojo Restaurant & Spirits The Spongetones w/ Jason Byrd
The Money, Rock Hill 4th Ward, Funnel Head & Edward Morbivous
Moose McGuire's, Belmont Matt Yager
Murphy's Tavern Scooter
NorthCross Shopping Center, Huntersville Chris Montgomery
Phil & Tony's, UNCC Wax Gurus
Providence Bistro, Ballantyne Charles Hairston & Jeff Panos
* Puckett's Farm Equipment Eric Lovell Band
Rheinland Haus Chris Kelley
Ricky J's Sports Bar Three Of A Kind
Rock Bottom Brewery Swizzlelink Acoustic
Rusty Rudder, Cornelius Peralta
Sam's Uptune Saloon Dueling Pianos: Audy & Nate
Something Classic Cafe, Providence Rd Sama
Sylvia Theater, York Matthew Kahler w/ Chris Cook
T-Bones, Lake Wylie Lisa Hudson
Tillman Auditorium, Winthrop U Giwayen Mata
Valentino's, Woodlawn Patty Lake & Vic Fulcher
* Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre Sprite Liquid Mix Tour: Jay-Z, 311, Hoobastank, Nappy Roots, N.E.R.D. & Talib Kweli
Wachovia Center Plaza Tom Billotto (11:30am)
Ziggy's, Winston-Salem Lake Trout & Japan Air

Add a comment